Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CMT

Sunday School Support Team 2021/2022

Hello! Thank you for your interest in serving on our Sunday School Support Team! We will have 4 different classrooms this Fall.

  • Purple Room: Preschool & Pre-K
  • Blue Room: Kindergarten & 1st Grade 
  • Yellow Room: 2nd & 3rd Grade
  • Library: 4th & 5th Grade

Each group will have 1 Adult leader and 1 Youth or Adult Shepherd. Children's Sunday School takes place during 9am worship. 

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Thank you! -CMT

Created by:   Rachel Warren
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Available Slot
09/19/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Amber Duzan
Amber & Joe

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Amber Duzan
Amber & Joe

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Caitlin Barrett

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Melissa Overberg

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Shawn Barrett

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Stephanie Vermeer
Andrew Vermeer

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Martha/Rob Whittington

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Rachel Warren
09/26/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Kate Kerscher

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Olivia Lloyd

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Katrina Stibel

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Katrina Stibel
Josh

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Caitlin Barrett

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Kara Hartranft
Ardyn

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Martha/Rob Whittington

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Rachel Warren
10/03/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
donna smith

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Cathy Alder
Emma

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Shawn Barrett

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Abi Fry
Izzy

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Grace Chappell

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Abi Fry
Maddy

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Stephanie McKinnon

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Stephanie McKinnon
Caiden

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Rachel Warren
10/10/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
donna smith

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Cathy Alder
Emma

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Caitlin Barrett

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Lindsey Allen
Nate allen

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Katrina Stibel

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Lindsey Allen
Zach allen

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Stephanie McKinnon

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Stephanie McKinnon
Caiden

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Desiree Takas
10/24/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Stephanie McKinnon

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Olivia Lloyd

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Kathie Gardner

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Melissa Overberg

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Kate Kerscher

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Lindsey Allen
Zachary

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Martha/Rob Whittington

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Grace Chappell
and Lindsey Allen
10/31/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Rachel Warren

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Olivia Lloyd

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Kathie Gardner

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
donna smith

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Debra Freathy

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Loretta Rolle

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Cathy Alder
Emma

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Rachel Warren
11/07/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Amber Duzan
Amber and Joe

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Olivia Lloyd

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Kathie Gardner

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Nicole Urbanski

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Cheryl Kirkby

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Cheryl Kirkby
Kevin/Ryan Kirkby

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Martha/Rob Whittington

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Desiree Takas
11/14/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
donna smith

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Olivia Lloyd

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Caitlin Barrett

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Megan Stypinski

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Megan Stypinski
Brynnen Stypinski

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Keira McGlone

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Keira McGlone
Aiden

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Rachel Warren
11/21/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Nicole Urbanski

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Olivia Lloyd

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Kathie Gardner

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Melissa Overberg

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Katrina Stibel

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Katrina Stibel
Josh Stibel

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Martha/Rob Whittington

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Rachel Warren
12/05/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Donna Smith

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Olivia Lloyd

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Kathie Gardner

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Nicole Urbanski

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Cheryl Kirkby

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 
Cheryl Kirkby
Kevin/Ryan Kirkby

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Martha/Rob Whittington

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Rachel Warren
12/19/2021 (Sun.)

Purple Room Leader

Preschool & Pre-K

 
Nicole Urbanski

Purple Room Shepherd

Preschool & Pre-K

 

Blue Room Leader

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Katrina Stibel

Blue Room Shepherd

Kindergarten & 1st Graders

 
Katrina Stibel
Josh stibel

Yellow Room Leader

2nd & 3rd Graders

 

Yellow Room Shepherd

2nd & 3rd Graders

 

4th/5th Grade Leader

 
Rob Whittington

4th/5th Grade Shepherd

 
Martha/Rob Whittington

Lifeguard

Member of CMT only.

 
Desiree Takas
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |