Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2022 Bartenders

Sign up to be an Octoberfest Bartender Volunteer

Bartenders must be 21 years old.  You do not need a bartenders license.

The role can include either pouring or serving (possibly both) drinks to event goers.  Tickets will be used to purchase drinks so money will not be involved.

Specific instructions on your role will come out a week or two before the event.

You will receive a free tshirt, drinks in MODERATION, and a port-a-potty located behind the bar to avoid the crowds.

Come and enjoy the fun with family and friends - recruit them also!!

Date: 09/24/2022 (Sat.)

Created by:   Octoberfest Volunteer
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Durkee St. - Northwest Corner - By The Fire (95.3 | 99.1 The Score Stage)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bartender (6)

 
All slots filled
Eric Van Handel
2
Emma Kuhn
2
Lauren Van Handel
1
Tim Lynaugh
1
Kat Maas
1
Matt Bartelt
3
Oneida St. - Southeast Corner - By Bagelicious (Specialty Bar)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bartender (8)

 
All slots filled
Catherine Langdon Bougie
3
Peter Bougie
3
Chris Heiting
4
Jessica Heiting
5
Andrew Loomans
2nd year
Valerie Bougie
0
Michael Dieterich
0
Brittany Dieterich
0
State St - Southwest Corner by Pixel Pro Audio (105.7 WAPL Stage)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bartender (10)

 
All slots filled
Cathie Williquette
9
Geoff Hartman
5
Ben Williquette
3
Allan Harding
5
Shannon Waterman
4
Julie Powell
4
Aaron Stollfuss
2
Jacob Wellman
0
Lori Paulson
0
sherry burke
0
State St. - Southeast Corner - By Jack's Apple Pub (105.7 WAPL Stage)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bartender (10)

 
All slots filled
Chris Ashauer
20?
Patty Robenolt
8
Mary Cowling
4
John Monti
1
Renee Monti
1
Amanda Peterson
1
Karen Peterson
1
Patty Burroughs
2 or 3 years
Rob Mertins
0
Tisha Reabe
1
Superior St. - Northwest Corner - By Copperleaf Hotel (RAZOR 94.7 | 104.7 Stage)  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Bartender (6)

 
All slots filled
Maggie Filipiak
2
Katie Holland
0
Taylor Banuchie
1
Greg Stockwell Stockwell
1
Dean Sosnoski
0
Rachel Nilson
3
Appleton St. - Northeast Corner - By Building for Kids (95.9 KISS FM Stage)  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bartender (23)

 
All slots filled
Becky Kloes
2nd Year
Melanie Jayjack
0
Lori Coonen
4
Roland Coonen
4
Margie Kramlich
5
Jim Kramlich
5
Derek Brown
1
Emily Karch
1
Merisue Krenke
1
Nick Van Dinter (3)
6
Virginia Johnson
0
Krista Preissner (2)
Been a vendor for 2 volunteer first time
Geri Younger
0
Rachel Nilson (2)
3
Jonathan Schwartzkopf
love to serve
Katie Wright
love to serve
Bonita Otto
5
Marcus Otto
1
Jessica Limpert
First year
Oneida St. - Southeast Corner - By Bagelicious (Specialty Bar)  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bartender (12)

 
All slots filled
David Moore (2)
8
Elaine Moore
8
Kevin Doxtator
2
Jeannie Doxtator
2
Kathy Bruns
3 or 4
Chad Otis (2)
4
Terra Otis
4
Sandra Thein
0
Shanna Moore
3
Macie Saucke
0
State St. - Southeast Corner - By Jack's Apple Pub  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Madeleine Heckman
0
Searra Grant
0
State St. - Southwest Corner - By Pixel Pro Audio (105.7 WAPL Stage)  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bartender (7)

 
All slots filled
Scott Elm
8
Kim VanEperen (2)
0
Lisa Becher (2)
0
Mary Hietpas
1
John Hietpas
1
Superior St. - Northwest Corner - By Copperleaf Hotel (RAZOR 94.7 | 104.7 Stage)  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bartender (12)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Shearer
15
Tara Jokipii
10
Crystal Hallstrom
8
laura bain
15
Amy Merow
2
Kelly Kelderman
1
Aaron Mitchler
0
Kelly Eastman
1
Terri Schoettler
1
Scott Zonick (2)
1
Deborah Daanen
5 years with optimist club
Walnut St. - Northwest Corner - By Acoca Coffee (Specialty Bar)  11:00am - 2:00pm  

Bartender (4)

 
All slots filled
Patty Abney
4
Shelley Baumann
1
Josh Nave
3
Franccis Buchinger
23
Durkee St. - Northwest Corner - By The Fire (95.3 | 99.1 The Score Stage)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bartender (15)

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Carrie Sawar
1
Patty Wollerman
1
Vicki Schmeling
First year
Linda Swiecichowski
First year
Renee Schmid
0
Vicki Puddy
1
Vicki Eskew
7
Josie Danley
2
Dan Schreiter
10
Joe Vandenberg
5
Tracy Aliota
0
State St. - Southeast Corner - By Jack's Apple Pub (105.7 WAPL Stage)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bartender (14)

 
All slots filled
Katie Mccants (3)
0
Andrew Lisowe
5
Damien Velasco (3)
13
Sean Schipper
4
Greg Lechner
7
Kelly Weinandt
First
JAMIE ZOROMSKI (2)
0
Jon Oswald
5
Doug Arizola
1
Walnut St. - Northwest Corner - By Acoca Coffee (Specialty Bar)  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Bartender (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Greg Winnekens
2
Cindy Winnekens
1
Dave Mauthe
1
Tracie Mauthe
1
Becka Szczepaniec
5
Durkee St. - Northwest Corner - By The Fire (95.3 | 99.1 The Score Stage)  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (12)

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Krista Preissner (2)
2
Geri Younger
0
Jordan LaPlante
None
Oneida St. - Southeast Corner - By Bagelicious (Specialty Bar)  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (12)

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Eric Budnik
3
w schefe
2
Nick Groshek
0
Sarah Seegers
3
James Sumner
4
Chris Rollin (2)
1
State St. - Southwest Corner - By Pixel Pro Audio (105.7 WAPL Stage)  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrew Schuebemann
18
Connie Meyer
6
Superior St. - Northwest Corner - By Copperleaf Hotel (RAZOR 94.7 | 104.7 Stage)  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (16)

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Shelby Ludwikowski
0
Dan Ludwikowski
0
Sandy Oliver
30
Mary Swichtenburg
30
Walnut St. - Northwest Corner - By Acoca Coffee (Specialty Bar)  2:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Sue Bowman
4
Dan Bowman
4
Daniel Latty
1
Steven Livermore
0
Evelyn Deininger
1
David Deininger
1
Durkee St. - Northwest Corner - By The Fire (95.3 | 99.1 The Score Stage)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (32)

 
Oneida St. - Southeast Corner - By Bagelicious (Specialty Bar)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (20)

 
2 of 20 slots filled
Carmen Young (2)
We have served at jazz fest in Neenah but never Octobergest I. Appleton
State St. - Southeast Corner - By Jack's Apple Pub (105.7 WAPL Stage)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Patty Burroughs
2 or 3
Jon Oswald
5
State St. - Southwest Corner - By Pixel Pro Audio (105.7 WAPL Stage)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (28)

 
21 of 28 slots filled
CHRIS LIGOCKI
1
ROBERTA LIGOCKI
0
Dave Teela
4
Terri Teela
3
Kurt Brandenburg
20
Dawn Brandenburg
20
Peggy Babino (5)
pourer
Lynn Schleitwiler
2
Steve Schleitwiler
2
Tim Schuelke
3
BRENDA SCHUELKE
3
June Schuelke
18
Terry Schuelke
10
Cody Schuelke
0
Kaitlyn Schuelke
3
Emily Punzel
0
Mike May
12
Superior St. - Northwest Corner - By Copperleaf Hotel (RAZOR 94.7 | 104.7 Stage)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (22)

 
1 of 22 slots filled
Dan Ludwikowski
0
Walnut St. - Northwest Corner - By Acoca Coffee (Specialty Bar)  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (8)

 
Walnut St/Division St. - Northeast Corner - By PAC (KZ104.3 Stage))  3:00pm - 5:30pm  

Bartender (28)

 
4 of 28 slots filled
Becky Nowacki
4
Pam Olson
3
Gary Wiesman
4
Pete Niles
4
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |