Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Dakota Boosters

Event Volunteers - Winter 19/20

>>Please limit your signup to a maximum of TWO shifts per family per season.  
This helps us allow a variety of families to be involved in the opportunity to earn credits for their group.<<

Volunteers:
You have the opportunity to earn monetary credits towards the
Dakota High School program, athletic team, arts, music program, school club or group,of your choice by volunteering to help run the concessions at DHS hosted events! 

Monetary credit amounts are earned based on length of volunteer shifts, 
shorter shifts will have a smaller credit associated with it.


Start times may change depending on game/event schedule,
shift end times are estimated based on game/event completion.  
At this time, high school and middle school students are not allowed
to signup as a worker/volunteer for events.

*Monetary credits are earned per shift worked,
then donated to the entire team/club/group/program you select.  
Credits cannot be distributed to individual student accounts.

Created by:   Dakota Boosters
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST) Location Available Slot
11/25/2019
(Mon. 6:00pm - 9:30pm)
Monday Madness Basketball - Athletic Entrance Area 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jordan Li
Jordan Li
Martin Jankowski
Hanna Jankowski StuGo
12/03/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lora Cabarios
Michelle Fusco
Kristina Fusco
12/10/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lora Cabarios
Michelle Fusco
Kristina Fusco 10
12/13/2019
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Cheer Competition - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tonda Durasevic
Romeo Durasevic, 10th
Kari Allen
12/17/2019
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Josie Fenech
Michael Fenech - 10
12/19/2019
(Thu. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Shafer
Auston Shafer 9th grade
Bernadette Penick
Evan Penick 9th grade Swim and Dive
01/07/2020
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Dargis
Marissa Dargis - Varsity Comp Cheer
Staci Vallee
Audrey Vallee Cheer
01/09/2020
(Thu. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Maureen LaFleure
Michelle Fusco
Kristina Fusco 10
01/14/2020
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Staci Vallee
Audrey Vallee Cheer
Bonnie Taormina
Olivia Taormina 9th
01/15/2020
(Wed. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Cheer Competition - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Maureen Lafleure
Julie Stugo
Debbie Fauer
01/17/2020
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sian Lyons (2)
01/21/2020
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Toni Dargis
Marissa Dargis - Varsity Comp Cheer
Andrea Deacon
Andrew Deacon 11th
01/31/2020
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tonda Durasevic
Romeo Durasevic, 10th
02/11/2020
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Carie Benoit (2)
Brinley Benoit-11th
02/14/2020
(Fri. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Scherer
Dominic Scherer 9
Bill Scherer
Dominic Scherer 9
02/25/2020
(Tue. 5:00pm - 9:00pm)
Booster Concessions (Basketball) - Athletic Hallway 

Concession Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Deacon
Aidan Deacon 10th
Lisa Szymczak
Jacob 9th
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service