Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St. Mary's Catholic Community

2022 St. Mary's Catholic Community Fall Festival HOMECOMING Celebration

We are so excited about our upcoming St. Mary's Catholic Community Fall Festival HOMECOMING Celebration!  In order to make this event a success WE NEED YOUR HELP!!  Please review the available slots below, find your student's class and click on the button to sign up.  If the booth your student's class is in charge of is full of volunteers or you don't have a student at St. Mary's, don't worry!  There are plenty of other places to sign up! Reminder: In order to help set up for this event on FRIDAY, Sept. 9th during school hours you MUST be EIM certified.

May God Bless You and Thank you!

Created by:   Tessa Streit
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT)

Set up Gym

09/09/2022 (Fri) Gym 
8:15am - 10:30am (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Melissa Wentrcek
Wilda Adams
Not a high school sign up but will help for service hours.
Liz Bixby
John Eldridge
Andrea Wilbert
(Nicholas & Leo)
Siomara Lizardo
Antonio lizardo
Michael Newland
Renee Kuhl
Renee Kuhl
Trinidad Green
Siomara Lizardo
Grace Stark
JP Akinyemi
Jamie Huf
Anita Akinyemi
10:30am - 12:30pm (15)  
14 of 15 slots filled
Erica Collett
Rosanne Naizer
Ali Dahlberg
Liz Bixby
John Eldridge
Andrea Wilbert
(Nicholas & Leo)
Dinora Ramirez
Michael Newland
Renee Kuhl
Renee Kuhl
Trinidad Green
Siomara Lizardo
Irene Vincent
Irene Vincent
JP Akinyemi
Jamie Huf
1:00pm - 3:00pm (15)  
All slots filled
Rosanne Naizer
Daira Alvarez-Ortiz
Liz Bixby
John Eldridge
Andrea Wilbert
(Nicholas & Leo)
Tayde Gladyn (2)
X1
Siomara Lizardo
Siomara lizardo
Renee Kuhl
Renee Kuhl
Trinidad Green
Irene Vincent
Irene Vincent
Heather Bennett (2)
Heather Bennett & Adi Flores
Magda Navarro
Heather Gola

Set Up Sunday Morning

We will need lots of help setting up all the games outside!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
7:00am - 10:00am (16)  
15 of 16 slots filled
Laura Janek
Michael Janek
Bev Dvorak (2)
Erica Collett
Carmelita Gonzales (2)
Daniel and Lita Gonzales
Siomara Lizardo (2)
Antonio and siomara lizardo
Olivia Mata
John Mata
Robert Simmons
Will be there first thing on morning and the most of day, And if needed Saturday morning jus let me know
Amber Schultz (2)
Amber and Brad Schultz
Gail Coronado
Lauren Izard

PK3 & 6th Grade-Fish Pond (Outside)

Kids can cast their fishing line into the Fish Pond to get a bag of goodies.

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Liz Steglich (3)
Liz, Todd, & Archie Steglich
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Liz Steglich (3)
Liz, Todd, & Archie Steglich
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Liz Steglich (3)
Liz, Todd, & Archie Steglich

PK4 - Pirates Treasure (Outside)

Kids will have the opportunity to dig for a treasure!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Daira Alvarez-Ortiz
Olivia Mata
Olivia Mata
Agnes Rodgers
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Daira Alvarez-Ortiz
Briana Villarreal
Aaron Villalon
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Daira Alvarez-Ortiz
Anna Jessup

Kindergarten-Toy Booth (Outside)

This is a historically popular game! Cake walk style, kids will be able to have a chance to win a brand new toy!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carmelita Gonzales (3)
Lita, Abriella and Gigi Gonzales
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Barbara Friesenhahn
Emily Rodriguez
Emily Rodriguez (Lily, Lona, Stella’s mom)
Veronica Alderete
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
MaryJane Flynn

1st Grade & 8th Grade-Ping Pong Toss (Outside)

Toss a ping pong ball into a sea of plastic, keepsake cups with the festival logo on them to win one to take home!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
ViPat Dodd
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Trissa Williams
John Williams
Amy Wells
Preston Henson
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jessica Mokry
Olivia
Stephanie Klenzendorf
Anita Akinyemi

2nd Grade - Hole In One (Outside)

Kids can try their luck at putting a golf ball into a golf hole.

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Christy Decker
Christy Decker
Michael Decker
Michael Decker
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Morgan Blackwood
Paula Nemec (2)
Tim and Paula Nemec
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

3rd Grade-Ring Toss (Outside)

The most popular game in years past, throw the rings to win a 2 liter bottle of soda or a can of pringles!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ofelia Ochoa
Rob Wilbert
Cindy Azua
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Ofelia Ochoa
Cindy Azua
Cindy Azua/ Alyssa Carrasco
Metztli Simmons
JoAnne’s mom
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Heyl
And Julia
Leah Altman
Crysol Gonzalez
Paulina Gonzalez

4th Grade-Train (Outside)

Chooo Chooo! Kids can ride all day on the St. Mary's Train!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Carmelita Gonzales (2)
Daniel and Ezra Gonzales
Tayde Gladyn
X2
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Griselda Villalobos (2)
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
JP Akinyemi

5th Grade - Football Toss (Outside)

Kids get to toss a football into a hanging tire to win a prize!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Ofelia Ochoa
Marah Nemec
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Ofelia Ochoa
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Jessica Mokry
Nicholaus

7th Grade - Dunking Booth

Very popular booth!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Monica Keith
Patrick Heyl
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sandra Martinez
Sarah Stoecklein (2)
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Eloy Villalobos

HS - Drink Booth in Meal To-go line

Help our high school students go to ROME! More details to come soon

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Irene Vincent
Nirmal Vincent
Peairson De Hoyos
Trinidad Green
Dani Green
Heather Bennett
Andrew Flores
Daniel Vincent
Daniel Vincent
Amy Villarreal
Sophia Villarreal

Plant Booth - OUTSIDE

This will be a stand alone booth this year separate from the KJZT Country Store.

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:30am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Abigail Colmark
And maybe Brandon too!
John Nelson
I can come at noon
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Crysol Gonzalez
Mackenzie Gonzalez
Johnnie Werner
Victoria Melecher
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  

SMCS Spirit Gear

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rebecca Doak (2)
Rebecca & Andrew Doak
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nirmal Vincent
Irene Vincent
Crysol Gonzalez
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Parking/Drive Thru Traffic Control (Outside)

Help keep the flow of traffic in the right direction and be on the parking committee!

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Nick Mokry

Concession Stand

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Heather Gola
Todd Pekar
Katelyn Schwarz
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Todd Pekar
Jake Rodgers
Amy Villarreal
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Todd Pekar

Drink Stand (outside)

This stand will only have drinks

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Martinka (2)
Ben and Ashley
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Martinka (2)
Ben & Ashley
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ashley Martinka (2)
Ben & Ashley

ID checker/wristbands in Ticket booth (Inside)

All ID's will be checked in order to purchase beer. We will need someone to check ID's and put wristbands on customers.

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm   
Heather Bennett
Heather Bennett
1:00pm - 3:00pm   
Omar Villarreal
Includes clean up of booth 
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Griselda Villalobos

General Volunteers-wherever needed (Inside or Outside)

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (20)  
1 of 20 slots filled
Yasmin Lopez
1:00pm - 3:00pm (20)  
2 of 20 slots filled
Jamie Fox
DeAnn Stuart
3:00pm - 5:00pm (20)  
2 of 20 slots filled
Jamie Fox
Christopher Boardman

Trash duty (Inside & Outside)

We will need volunteers to empty trash cans inside & outside and take the bags to the dumpsters throughout the day and put new bags in the cans.

09/11/2022 (Sun)  
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
AARON VILLALON
I will have my bike with a trailer attached
1:00pm - 3:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Grady Dahlberg
3:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
AARON VILLALON
I will have my bike with a trailer attached

INSIDE-Meal Line

Help fill plates and/or direct traffic for the meal line in the gym

09/11/2022 (Sun) Gym/Cafeteria 
10:30am - 12:30pm (16)  
9 of 16 slots filled
Morgan Blackwood
Cindy Hall
can do til 12 then off to inside dessert
Amy Wasielewski
Diane Johle
Bud Johle
Patricia Felfe
Amber Schultz
Teresa Eulenfeld
Laura Woodson
 
10:45am - 1:00pm (16)  

OUTSIDE - fill meal plates for to-go line

09/11/2022 (Sun) Outside on Elliott St. 
10:30am - 1:30pm (16)  
7 of 16 slots filled
John Eldridge
Heather Bennett
Adi Flores
Karen Eldridge
Stan Werner
The Simmons
My mom will help too
Jamie Huf
Diana Graves

Clean Up (Inside)

09/12/2021 (Sun)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (20)  
3 of 20 slots filled
Daira Alvarez-Ortiz (3)

Clean Up (Outside)

09/12/2021 (Sun)  
4:00pm - 7:00pm (20)  
2 of 20 slots filled
Laura Janek
Michael Janek

Count Tickets & Clean Up

You will be helping Mrs. Streit count tickets from the booths and put items away from the Festival.

09/12/2022 (Mon)  
9:30am - 11:30am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Laura Janek
Sandra Martinez
Erika Maldonado
1:30pm - 3:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Irene Vincent
Irene Vincent
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |