Volunteers

Welcome Week Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Teneshia Arnold
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
09/08/2019 (Sun.) LPC Quad  3:30pm - 7:00pm  

Taste of DePaul (4)

 
All slots filled
Precious Femi-Ogunyemi
Damien Rodriguez
Cara Miller
Sofia Halili
09/10/2019 (Tue.) Wintrust Arena  8:30am - 12:30pm  

Blue Demon Welcome (100)

 
74 of 100 slots filled
Jeffrey Lanfear
Betty Shanahan
Alexis Westbrook
Sandra Tanksley Tanksley
Andrea Bangura
Leslie Watland
Katie Bellamy
Ellen Herion Fingado
Christopher Love
Katrina Wagner
Mark Anthony Florido
Donyiel Crocker
Quinetta Shelby
Tanya Lewis
Josh Bieck
Caitlin Finn
Patrick Valdez
Sam Schubert
James Even
Amy Clark
Katie Walsh
Teneshia Arnold
Carrie Don
Scott Tharp
Will Oldham
Yessenia Mejia
Natalia Bies
Stephanie Berryhill
Sarah Rudy
Kimberly Everett
Tyneka Harris Coronado
Nicole Platt
I likely won't be able to get there until 9:30.
Hannah Abuzir
Matt Merkt
Brian Cicirello
Nathaniel Michaud
Mark Laboe
Yesenia Sanchez-Giancola
Ellen Meents-DeCaigny
Eva Long
Caryn Chaden
Whatever you need...
Tina Roberts
Edward Young
Twyla Covey
Gianmario Besana
Jennifer Tatum
Annette Wilson
Jayne Jaskolski
Dino Pruccoli
Nancy Hashimoto
Teresa Clement
Sivling Lam
Ashantis Jones
LP Please
Felicia Richardson-McGee
MJ Davidson Davidson
Catherine Hodge
Darryl Arrington
Sofia Halili
Alexandra Hurtado
Valerie Ruiz
Karen Loiacono
Nahal Hashemian
Jessie Rosato-Wyan
Lauren Upton
Hiwote Tamrat
Brenda Washington
Guillermina Rodriguez
Eric Nelson
Maribeth Conley
Tracy Phillips
Rebecca Woods
Christina Rontell
Alejandra Mendoza
Mat Charnay
Loop - DePaul Center  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Explore the Loop (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Betty Shanahan
Joseph Magliari
Janet Trzaska
09/11/2019 (Wed.) DePaul Loop Buildings  8:45am - 11:45am  

Loop Campus Navigation Volunteers (4)

Volunteers will have "Ask Me Questions" Signage and will be answering students' questions

 
All slots filled
Scott Tharp
Will Oldham
Ellen Meents-DeCaigny
I can stay until 10:30.
Lavonne Kopca
Loop - DePaul Center  8:45am - 11:45am  

First Day Tabling (Loop) (3)

 
All slots filled
James Stewart
Megan Giedraitis
Sveta Stoytcheva
LPC Quad  8:45am - 11:45am  

First Day Tabling (Lincoln Park) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ashlee Schrock
Yasmeen Nanlawala
Ellen Herion Fingado
David Anderson
Eugene Zdziarski
Monica Ramos
DePaul Loop Buildings  11:45am - 2:45pm  

Loop Campus Navigation Volunteers (4)

Volunteers will have "Ask Me Questions" Signage and will be answering students' questions

 
All slots filled
Tanya Lewis
Jessica Cook
Angela Crowley
Tom Judge
Loop - DePaul Center  11:45am - 2:45pm  

First Day Tabling (Loop) (3)

 
All slots filled
Judy Melgarejo
Rico Tyler
Susan Barrett-Kelly
LPC Quad  11:45am - 2:45pm  

First Day Tabling (Lincoln Park) (6)

 
All slots filled
Ashantis Jones
Hannah Retzkin
Krista Zozulia
Lindsey Burdick
Mycall Riley
Joyana Dvorak
Loop - Pritzker Park  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Loop Block Party (8)

 
All slots filled
Megan Giedraitis
Tom Judge
May I just take an hour or two? If so, please let me know when you need me. Thanks!
Ruben Picazo
Katie Bijak
Sveta Stoytcheva Stoytcheva
Carrie Don
Joseph Magliari
Nicole Platt
LPC  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Demon JAM (6)

 
All slots filled
Sofia Halili
Hayden Pfeifer
I'm pumped let's do this
Alexandra Hurtado
Camryn Nishita
Valerie Ruiz
Rebecca Woods
09/12/2019 (Thu.) DePaul Loop Buildings  8:45am - 11:45am  

Loop Campus Navigation Volunteers (4)

Volunteers will have "Ask Me Questions" Signage and will be answering students' questions

 
All slots filled
James Stewart
Kimberly Everett
Lavonne Kopca
Robert Krueger
Loop - DePaul Center  8:45am - 11:45am  

First Day Tabling (Loop) (3)

 
All slots filled
Matt Wadland
Stacy Kvet
Katrina Wagner
LPC  8:45am - 11:45am  

First Day Tabling (Lincoln Park) (6)

 
All slots filled
Emily LaHood-Olsen
Bill Johnson
Yasmeen Nanlawala
Kate O'Brien
AAA will divide the day
Danielle Blackwell
Ashley Wood
DePaul Loop Buildings  11:45am - 2:45pm  

Loop Campus Navigation Volunteers (4)

Volunteers will have "Ask Me Questions" Signage and will be answering students' questions

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brian DeHart
Janie Burrel Burrel
Katy Weseman
Loop - DePaul Center  11:45am - 2:45pm  

First Day Tabling (Loop) (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Frost
Luveta Hill
Hilarie Longnecker
LPC  11:45am - 2:45pm  

First Day Tabling (Lincoln Park) (6)

 
All slots filled
Jeffrey Lanfear
Tom Menchhofer
Andrea Bangura
Katie Bellamy
Kate O''Brien
AAA will divide the day
Shemar James
DePaul Center Concourse  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Blue Thursday (Loop) (4)

 
All slots filled
Vanessa Martinez
Mark Anthony Florido
Scott Tharp
Joseph Magliari
LPC Quad  12:30pm - 3:00pm  

Blue Thursday (LPC) (6)

 
All slots filled
Rachana Doshi
Anmol Satiani
Ashlee Schrock
Mitchell Resk
Danielle Blackwell
Monica Ramos
DePaul Center Concourse  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Blue Thursday (Loop) (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Juliet Stantz
Lavonne Kopca
LPC Quad  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Blue Thursday (LPC) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Bruce Czuchna
Katie Sullivan
Karl Nass
Yessenia Mejia
Sofia Halili
09/13/2019 (Fri.) LPC Quad  12:30pm - 4:00pm  

Student Involvement Fair (LPC) (4)

 
All slots filled
Tom Menchhofer
Lauren Hussar
Mitchell Resk
Ellen Meents-DeCaigny
LPSC Parking Lot  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

First Friday Fun (10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Juliet Stantz
Carrie Don
Can't wait to ride the Ferris Wheel!
Joseph Magliari
Yessenia Mejia
Cory Barnes
Katy Weseman
Sofia Halili
Valerie Ruiz
6:30pm - 9:00pm  

First Friday Fun (10)

 
09/27/2019 (Fri.) LPC Quad  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Vinny Fest (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lauren Hussar
Eugene Zdziarski
Tanya Lewis
Sofia Halili
3:00pm - 4:30pm  

Vinny Fest (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Juliet Stantz
Joseph Magliari
Nicole Platt


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service