Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
St Columban Festival

2022 Harvest Festival Volunteer Sign Up

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Cathy Nagy
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Booths Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Bars and Bells

Booth captain: Tracy Powers

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)

Bid & Buy

Booth Captain: Jill St Martin and Missy Zobrist

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Connie Mattei
Joann Holly
John Cummins
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Brad McMonigle (2)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Becca Perry
Chance Casto (2)
Couple wanting to volunteer
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Erinn Whitehead
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Amelia Irish
Amelia Irish
Erinn Whitehead
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Big 6

Booth Captain: TBD

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Wally Dempsey
Barbara Dempsey
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Patrick Ward
Brian Rigby
Dan Giblin
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Brian DiNardo
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Stacy Strottman (3)
Mandy Scheidt & Ashley Jordan
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Amelia Irish
Amelia Irish

Bottle Toss

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jacob Scott
Kaitlyn Holtman (2)
Matt and Katie Holtman- willing to go where needed
Mike and Nancy Schuckman
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Brian Schuckman
Matthew Lopinto
Matt Fugazzi
Brent Weiskittel
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Thompson (2)
Logan Thompson and Kyle Whitely
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jacob Scott
Dave Drown (3)
Dave, Jacob, AJ
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Kindt (4)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jim Rudol (2)
Jim & Andrew
Sarah Thompson
Logan Thompson
Kyle Whitely

Cake Wheel

Captain: Mike and Joan Mastell

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Therese Scott
Lori Figart
Trevor Figart
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Rademacher (3)
Sara Wentzel, Lisa & Livi Rademacher
Julie Wentzel
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sara Acomb (4)
Steve and Rorie Hais; Andrew and Sara Acomb
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Therese Scott
Dennis Perry
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  

Candy Wheel

School teachers

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
school teachers (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
school teachers (4)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cathy Nagy (4)
teachers
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cathy Nagy (4)
teachers
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cathy Nagy (4)
teachers
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cathy Nagy (4)
teachers

Crazy Ball

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Maura Walker
Maura and Jim
Jim Walker
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Dessert Booth

Booth Captain: Mary Bellman and Anita Crowder

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mary Ann Cockram
Walter&Catherine Klein (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gayle Bibisi
Chuck Schell
Melissa Dejkunchorn
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anita Crowder
Ken Witherby
MARY BETH MCLAUGHLIN
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lori Reichling (2)
With Husband
Mary Ann Cockram
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paul Derham
Ed Plageman
Jill & Ed
Jill Dietz
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Anita Crowder
Paul Derham
Happy to stay & help clean-up
Kristin Laufersweiler

Four the Win

Booth captain: Lisa Worpenberg

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Germano (2)
Nicole and Massi
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Go For Red (Ping Pong)

Booth Captain: TBD

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Chris Ketchum
Annie Jennings
Jennifer Hasse
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Caroline Ward
Laura Froehle
Danielle Geiman
Katie Rechenberg
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Thompson (2)
Logan Thompson and Kyle Whitely
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  

Grand Raffle

Booth Captain: Bonnie Cherry

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Debbie Mihalik
Dave and Bonnie Cherry (2)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Debbie Mihalik
Tracey Betz
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dave and Bonnie Cherry (2)
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jennifer Minton (3)
Minton, Hube, Kasselmann
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sally Stapleton Barb Knight (2)
Sally and Barb
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dave and Bonnie Cherry (2)

Glow putt putt

Captain: Mr. Drinnen

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
8th grader Nagy (3)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
8th grader Nagy (3)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
8th grader Nagy (3)
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
8th grader Nagy (3)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Therese Scott (2)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
8th grader Nagy (3)

Instant Bingo

Booth captain: Tracy Powers

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Tracy will fill (4)

Kids Avenue - Crayon Toss

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Melynda Bowers (3)
Dory, Billy, Mary, Margaret
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shelly Williams (3)
Bronwen, Shelly, & Sion
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Schildmeyer (3)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue - selling kid's Tickets

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue -Corn Hole

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lori Figart
Trevor Figart
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Michelle Fox
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue -Dino Dig

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Scott
Sydney
Erin Campbell
Rosie Campbell
Wanda Verslype
Lily V
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue - Glitter Tatoos

Booth Captain: Dana Miele

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Alicia Bothell
Carrie Woodward
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Lynn Nowak
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue -Fish Pond

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue -Lollipop Spin

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Briana Pennington (3)
Pennington Family
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Briana Pennington (3)
Pennington Family
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue -Sand Art

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue -Skeeball

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mindy Matthews (3)
Matthews Family
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Kids Avenue -Tip a Troll

Booth Captain: Tricia Gries

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shelly Williams (3)
Griffydd + Rory & Hitch Schaefer
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Leap Frog

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Lucky 13

Booth Captain: TBD

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Corner Parking Lot

Captain: Patrick Lesher

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

LECC Parking Lot

10/14/2022 (Fri)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Ping Pong Toss

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Plinko

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Sarah Kindt (4)
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessica Cherry (4)
Cherry, Toerpe + 2
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Jessica Cherry (4)
Cherry, Toerpe, Wheeler, Berkheimer
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  

Poker / Blackjack

Booth Captain: Tom Haskamp

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (8)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (8)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (8)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Jeremy Fox

Pop Booth

Booth captain: Lisa Moloney

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Micaela and Max Schmitz
Mom and scout
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lindsay Scott (2)
Sydney (Cub Scout) and Joel
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Moloney
Lindsay Scott
Lindsay
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Cadi Nemecek
Molly (Girl Scout) and Cadi Nemecek
Erica Riggall (2)
jake, luke & parent
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Laura Todd
Laura Todd, Lillian Todd (Girl Scout), Katie Jurkowitz, Isla Jurkowitz (Girl Scout)
Laura Todd (3)
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lisa Moloney (2)
Reilly and Lisa Moloney
Lindsay Scott (2)
Scott (BSA) & Lindsay

Roll a score

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ellie English (4)
English, Stone, Rinesmith, Tremblay
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  

Snack Toss

Captain: Susan Klett

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Klett (2)
Dan and I will be there
Carol Luider
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Carol Luider
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Susan Klett (2)
Dan and I will both be there
Carol Luider
7:00pm - 9:00pm (3)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (3)  

Split the Pot

Booth captain: Beth Newton

10/14/2022 (Fri)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
David Mattei
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  
10/15/2022 (Sat)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (4)  
7:00pm - 9:00pm (4)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (4)  

Set up team

10/10/2022 (Mon)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
10/11/2022 (Tue)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
2 of 10 slots filled
Jayne Grimm (2)
Carl and Jayne Grimm
10/12/2022 (Wed)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
10/13/2022 (Thu)
5:00pm - 8:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
St. Columban KofC Council 13813 (10)
Knights of Columbus

Tear down team

10/16/2022 (Sun)
1:30pm - 5:30pm (10)  
10/17/2022 (Mon)
5:00pm - 7:00pm (10)  
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |