Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival & Games

2020 Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival & Games Needs Volunteers @ Maryville College

The 2020 Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival & Games will be held on Saturday & Sunday, May 16 & 17, 2020 at MARYVILLE COLLEGE (INTRAMURAL FIELDS).  Each volunteer will receive a free t-shirt and same-day admission to the festival. 

Entertainment includes bands, dancing, and the games.  Food vendors will have authentic food for purchase.  Merchandise vendors will have authentic apparel.  And, of course, the Beer Tent is a popular part of the games. 

Tickets can be purchased at the gate for $20 Saturday, $15 Saturday afternoon, and $15 for Sunday.  A 2-day pass is $35.  Remember ... volunteers get in free the day they work.

Please share this link with anyone you think would like to volunteer with us!  Thank you for volunteering and we'll see you at the festival!  Rain or Shine!

 

 

 

 

Created by:   Smoky Mountain Scottish Festival & Games
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Available Slot
05/11/2020
(Mon. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
05/12/2020
(Tue. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
05/13/2020
(Wed. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
05/14/2020
(Thu. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
05/15/2020
(Fri. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Set up for Games (Mon - Fri) As long as you're able!

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Mattie Sauber
Xl
Imogene Ellis (2)
Xl, L
Shaylin Sauber
S
05/16/2020 (Sat.)

8 am - 12 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SAT

 
All slots filled
Richard Armstrong
XXXL
Abbey Ferguson
XXL
Eric Ferguson
XXL
Julia Shepard
XL

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SAT

 
All slots filled
Gillian Fall
Medium
Elizabeth Hardwick
Medium

12 pm - 4 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SAT

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Quinn Brown
Large
Linda Carr
Large

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SAT

 

4 pm - 8 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SAT

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Janie Wallace
Medium
David Wallace
X-Large

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign in Tent - SAT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Micky Roberts
Large

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign In Tent - SAT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Quinn Brown
large

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign In Tent - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Wristbands - SAT

 
All slots filled
Doug Campbell (2)
1 medium and 1 Large

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Wristbands - SAT

 

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Wristbands - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SAT

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carly Hudolin
Large

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SAT

 

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SAT

 
All slots filled
John Thomason
xxxl
Becky Thomason
Medium

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Lowland (Back) Gate - SAT

 
All slots filled
Stefanie Henry
XL
Gretta Emery
M

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Lowland (Back) Gate - SAT

 

4 pm - 8 pm (2)

Lowland (back) Gate - SAT

 
All slots filled
Arteo MacAikenSneath
3xl
Nancy Skeen
3xl

7 am - 12 pm (6)

PARKING - SAT

 

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

PARKING - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Floaters - SAT

 

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Floaters - SAT

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Peter Oneill
Larger
Ray Cassavaugh
M

4 pm - 8 pm (6)

Floaters - SAT

 

8 pm - 10 pm (2)

Floaters - SAT

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Runners - SAT

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Holly
Large
Jennifer Holl
Med.
Kathryn James (4)
Medium Large Large XXL

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Runners - SAT

 

11 am - 3 pm (4)

Kids' Area - SAT

 

9:45 am - 11:45 am

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SAT

 

12:15 pm - 2:15 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SAT

 

2:30 pm - 5:30 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SAT

 

9 am - 12 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Jeff McMillan
XL
Mary McMillan
Med

12 pm - 3 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Richard Armstrong
XXXL
John Whitton
5XL

3 pm - 6 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
RICK POWERS (2)
M, & L

6 pm - 10 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SAT

 

9am - 12pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Mitch Garland
2XL
Crystal Garland
Small
Travis Galyon
XL
Grace Galyon
M
Stephanie Robinson
Small
Pam Woodhouse
xl

12pm - 3pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Amanda Poe
Large
Junior White
2XL
Marty Millsaps
Large
Brian Tuggle
XL
Clint Woodfin
XL
Phillip Stephens
Large

3pm - 6pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Michael Smith
large
Jim Watson
XL
Doug Maples
XL
Don Feather
Large
Trevor McMurray
Large
Sarah McMurray
Small

6pm - 10pm (6)

Beer Tent - SAT

 
All slots filled
Jason Adams
2XL
Brandi Adams
XL
Joe Huff
Large
Susan Huff
Medium
Michael Torano
Large
Cheri Torano
Large
05/17/2020 (Sun.)

8 am - 12 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (4)

Cash & Credit Registers - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Cash & Credit Support - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Souvenir Table - SUN

 

8 am - 1130 pm (2)

Wristbands - SUN

 

1130 am - 230 pm (2)

Wristbands - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Volunteer Sign In Tent - SUN

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Charlotte Chance
m

8 am - 12 pm (2)

Lowland (back) Gate - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (2)

Lowland (back) Gate - SUN

 

7:30 am - 11 am (6)

PARKING - SUN

 

11 am - 2:30 pm (6)

PARKING - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Floaters - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Floaters - SUN

 

8 am - 12 pm (6)

Runners - SUN

 

12 pm - 4 pm (6)

Runners - SUN

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Terri Mumley
X large
Michael Mumley
X large
Jennifer Holly
Large

11 am - 3 pm (4)

Kids' Area - SUN

 

11 am - 1 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SUN

 

1 pm - 3 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst - SUN

 

3 pm - 5 pm

St. Andrews Stage Asst. - SUN

 

9 am - 12:30 pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SUN

 

12:30pm - 4pm (2)

ID Checker - Beer Tent - SUN

 

9am - 12:30pm (6)

Beer Tent - SUN

 
All slots filled
Mitch Garland
2XL
Crystal Garland
Small
Travis Galyon
XL
Michael Talley
Large
Brandy Shamoon
Medium
Wes Chandler
Large

12:30 pm - 4 pm (6)

BEER Tent - SUN

 
All slots filled
Richard Armstrong
XXXL
John Whitton
5XL
Doug Maples
XL
Bill Ribble
large
Michael Smith
large
Jim Watson
Xl
05/18/2020
(Mon. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Packing up Games

 
05/19/2020
(Tue. 8:00am - 5:00pm)

8 am - 5 pm (10)

Packing up Games

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info