Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
DeForest Area Girls Youth Basketball Association

DAGYBA Tournament

Hello DAGYBA families! The schedule has been released for our December 4th & 5th DeForest Host Weekend! Please check the BDL app to see when your daughters play, then review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up for a time that works for you to help make this weekend a success. Thank you!

Created by:   Amanda & Ryan Volenberg
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Admissions - Harvest Intermediate School

12/04/2021 (Sat) Harvest Intermediate School 
7:15am - 9:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Julie Lussier
Heidi Wahl
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jami Abbe
Kristin Webster
Harvest Intermediate 
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Melissa O'Connor
Will bring my daughter too
Amy Gavin
Will bring my daughter too
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Estness
Amber Anderson
3:00pm - 5:00pm   
Holly Grundahl
12/05/2021 (Sun) Harvest Intermediate 
8:15am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Abby Freischmidt
Rhonda Meinholz
Harvest Intermediate School 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Abby Freischmidt
Kim Grapa
Harvest Intermediate 
12:00pm - 2:00pm   
Diona Sheehan

Concessions - Harvest Intermediate School

12/04/2021 (Sat) Harvest Intermediate School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Johanna Dvorak
Angie Lothe
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Vicki Ryan
Josh Davis
Josh and Eve Davis will take this shift
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Erin Halpin (2)
Will arrive ~12p..child with covid booster prior
Scott Estness
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sindy Schwenn
Stacy Heuer
+ Addy Heuer
3:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Tuggle
Karmen Lynch
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Rhonda Meinholz
Melissa Bitter
12/05/2021 (Sun) Harvest Intermediate School 
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Megan Kitt
Kathy Klare
10:45am - 1:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shannon Gent-Nyden (2)
Katie Urso
12:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Emerson (2)

Score Keeper - Harvest Court 1

12/04/2021 (Sat) Harvest Intermediate School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Brian Dvorak
Kory Lothe
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ally Armstrong
Marit Manske
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jake Nicholson
Travis Franz
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jeff Heuer (2)
+ Jacob Heuer
3:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
John Stravinski (2)
John and Rhonda
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mia Kuipers
Mylee Kuipers
12/05/2021 (Sun) Harvest Intermediate School 
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jocie Pickhardt
Maya Pickhardt
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jaelyn Derlein
Maci Bartels
12:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jim Emerson
Zach Zietke
2:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mia Kuipers
Mia Campbell

Score Keeper - Harvest Court 2

12/04/2021 (Sat) Harvest Intermediate School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Rylan Oberg
Sophie Eiselt
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Karie Davenport
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jada Kelliher
Aspin Kelliher
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Sheila Konichek
3:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ben Towns
Michael Nolan
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
David Pingel
Kate Pingel
12/05/2021 (Sun) Harvest Intermediate School 
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Johanna Dvorak (2)
Brian & Johanna Dvorak
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Salina Carr (2)
12:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Aaron Goninen (2)
2:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nari Tagura (2)
Nari Tagura / Lilly Neuman

Score Keeper - Harvest Court 3

12/04/2021 (Sat) Harvest Intermediate School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Elyse Snortum
Elyse Snortum
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Bert White
Lacey Perrot
Harvest Intermediate 
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brian Kelroy
I have a 5th grader that can help.
Harvest Intermediate School 
3:45pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anne Emerson (2)
5:45pm - 8:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Emony Hardiman
Eve Davis
12/05/2021 (Sun) Harvest Intermediate School 
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Andy Grossmeier
Jeremy Iwanski
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Nick Hinz

Admissions - High School

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
7:15am - 9:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Prusakiewicz
Lindsay Potter
Emily Merk
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Chris Bartine
Todd Dubenske
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Tanya Orvis (2)
Dennis Orvis
Erin VanAlstine
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Mindy Honish
Kristin Webster
12/05/2021 (Sun) High School 
7:15am - 9:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Diane Dollak
Kelly Vant
Erin Compere (2)
9:00am - 11:00am (4)  
All slots filled
Lana Haynie
Nic Hannon
Zoey Hannon
Marit Manske
Avery Popelars
11:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Addison McLean
Rylee Vinney
sophia wilson

Concessions - High School

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Aaron Oughton
Salina Carr
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Prusakiewicz (2)
Abigail Prusakiewicz and Brianna Pettineo
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Shannon Gent-Nyden
will have 6th grader with me
Monica Titley
Will have 6th and 5th Grader to Help
Kelly Williams
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Baker (2)
Kristy
12/05/2021 (Sun) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsay Potter
Jessica Nordness
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brandi Davis
JoLyn Towns
JoLyn T.
11:45am - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Tiffanie Ugalde (2)
Kyle Ugalde and Livi Turnquist
Shaun Smith
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Brook Hanson

Score Keeper - HS Field House 1

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Baker
Kristy score my daughters game if possible
Pawel Pilarowski
Watching daughter play at this court/time
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Stegmann
Would like to score keep for the 11am court FH1 game (6th badger red) if possible
Emmitt Stegmann
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mike Botham
I would like to do the score table for my daughter's game at 1 if thats ok
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Collin West
I’d prefer to do the clock and scoreboard
Brad Lussier
12/05/2021 (Sun) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Rauber
Brad Belter
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Piontek (2)
Cheryl and Jeremy
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kelly Oughton
Katie Craney
1:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tiffanie Ugalde (2)
Bernardo and Kyle Ugalde

Score Keeper - HS Field House 2

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Troy Petterson
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ethan Prusakiewicz
Ethan Prusakiewicz
Emma Belter
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Ethan Prusakiewicz
Ethan Prusakiewicz
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jerry Pritzl (2)
12/05/2021 (Sun) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Mylee Kuipers
Reanna Schmidt
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tim Vils (2)
+ Zach Vils
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Brice Wallace (2)
Brice & Krista Wallace

Score Keeper - HS Field House 3

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Rauber
Craig Weisbrod
9:45am - 12:00am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Mylee Kuipers
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristy Baker
Kristy score my daughters game if possible
1:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nyellie Delmore (2)
12/05/2021 (Sun) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jason Rauber
Working HS FH1 till 10
Brad Lussier
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sindy Schwenn
Lacey Perrot
5th grade gold
1:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lacey Perrot
Would like to be on 5th grade gold if possible
Bert White

Score Keeper - South Court 1

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Heather Halvensleben (2)
Heather and Brian Halvensleben
9:45am - 12:00am (2)  
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Titley
1:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Katie Allen
12/05/2021 (Sun) High School 
7:45am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Baker (2)
Kristy and Anna
9:45am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Baker (2)
Kristy and Anna
11:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kristy Baker (2)
Kristy and Anna

Score Keeper - South Court 2

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
8:45am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Dan Sigurslid (2)
Dan Sigurslid & Della Hoffman
10:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
12:45pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amanda Motl (2)

Clean Up - Harvest Intermediate School

12/04/2021 (Sat) Harvest Intermediate School 
7:30pm - 9:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Erin Halpin (2)
Tami Leslie
12/05/2021 (Sun) Harvest Intermediate 
3:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sheila Konichek
I can help clean up after my daughter’s 3:00 game
Dana Kelroy
Sarah Gavinski
Will help after my daughter’s 3:00 game

Clean Up - High School

12/04/2021 (Sat) High School 
3:30pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cheryl Piontek (2)
Addie Piontek & Della Hoffman
Scott Mueller
12/05/2021 (Sun) High School 
2:30pm - 4:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Sindy Schwenn
Michelle O'Connor
JoLyn Towns
JoLyn T.
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |