MBCC Kids Teachers

MBCC Kids Summer Volunteers

We are so excited to welcome volunteers back for Summer with MBCC KIDS!   Please prayerfully consider serving with us this summer!  

Created by:   Caroline Campbell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/27/2021 (Sun.) Kindergarten  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Murray (2)
Ashley Murray & Liz Terrell
PreK  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Matteo
Kelly Clayton
2nd Grade  9:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Keighlee Buchanan (2)
Brent and keighlee Buchanan
1st Grade  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Redding (2)
Kindergarten  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Walker (2)
PreK  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Burford (2)
Frank and Wendy Burford
Kids Worship (1st-4th Grade)  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Debbie Coshatt
Lindsey Salem
Kindergarten  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Crawford (2)
Drew and Katie Crawford
PreK  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Glaze (2)
Taylor and Katie Glaze
07/11/2021 (Sun.) Kindergarten  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Caldwell
Molly Russell
Pre K  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsay Brown (2)
2nd Grade  9:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Frances Graves
Melissa Wood
1st Grade  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Leah Glasscock
Diane Bradford
3rd and 4th Grade Boys- Dad Helper  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer

 
walter arroyo
let me know how I can prepare
Kindergarten  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jamie Montgomery
Tina Harris
PreK  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Nail (2)
Ashley and Cliff Nail
Kids Worship (1st-4th Grade)  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Brown (2)
Scott and Kelley
Kindergarten  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Galloway (2)
Trip and Katherine
PreK  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Brielle Wilson
Katherine Pollard
07/18/2021 (Sun.) Kindergarten  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Betsy Clinton (2)
PreK  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Sarrah Saunders (2)
2nd Grade  9:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Johnson
Donna Cleage
1st Grade  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelley Chandler (2)
Kelley and Larry Chandler
3rd and 4th grade boys- Dad Helper  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer

 
Kindergarten  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Bailey (2)
Matt & Mandy Bailey
PreK  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Grace Shoulders
Rebekah Hewett
Kids Worship (1st-4th Grade)  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jordan Soyars (2)
Jordan & Jake
Kindergarten  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
PreK  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Gahan (2)
07/25/2021 (Sun.) Kindergarten  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Caldwell (2)
Lauren and Parker
PreK  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Ellie Hiller (2)
Ellie & Sean Hiller
2nd Grade  9:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tom & Robin Chandler (2)
1st Grade  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Hayley DeShazo (2)
3rd and 4th Grade Boys- Dad Helper  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer

 
Kindergarten  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Clarke (2)
PreK  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kelly Metz
Kids Worship (1st-4th Grade)  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Tammy Lindsey
Kirsten McCorkle
Kindergarten  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
PreK  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
08/01/2021 (Sun.) Kindergarten  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Juli & Dan Feltham
Juli & Dan Feltham
PreK  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1st Grade  9:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
2nd Grade  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jane Hall
Christi Kallam
3rd and 4th Grade Boys- Dad Helper  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer

 
Kindergarten  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Jessie Barry (2)
Jessie & Scott Barry
PreK  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Caroline Welden (2)
Bo & Caroline Welden
Kids Worship (1st-4th Grade)  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Cari Lemen (2)
Matt & Cari Lemen
Kindergarten  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
PreK  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
08/08/2021 (Sun.) Kindergarten  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Lee (2)
Lindsey Lee
PreK  8:20am - 9:35am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Caldwell
Brynn Hannon
2nd Grade  9:30am - 10:00am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Carrie Anderson (2)
Carrie & Nate
1st Grade  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
3rd and 4th Grade Boys- Dad Helper  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer

 
Kindergarten  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Lindsey Lee (2)
Lindsey Lee
PreK  9:30am - 10:45am  

Volunteer (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kasey Bodine
Kids Worship (1st-4th Grade)  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Molly Hasenfuss (2)
Molly & Brandon
Kindergarten  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
PreK  10:45am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer (2)

 
All slots filled
Gwen Gordon (2)
Jonathan and Gwen Gordon
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |