Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Eastminster Presbyterian Church

Dreaming & Discerning Groups

Take a look at the available D&D groups below and sign up for one that works with your schedule. To sign up, click the "sign up" block by the group you want to join, then, to complete the process, scroll to the bottom and click the dark green "Submit and sign up" button. 

D&D groups will run for eight weeks.  For additional background information, click here for a FAQ sheet.  If you are already in an existing small group, that group should be participating, so you do not need to sign up here.  

If you have any questions, or if you don't see a day/time that suits you, please contact Caroline Bennett or Julie McDaniel at 256-1654, [email protected] or [email protected]. Thanks for your interest in participating in Eastminster Presbyterian's "Dreaming & Discerning" process! 

Created by:   Julie McDaniel
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EST) Available Spots
01/05/2020 (Sun.) Lynn Bradley and Sarah Sipes -Sundays at EPC  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Linda Long
Susan Owen
Joey McCue, John Barr and John Shuford - Sundays at  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
Fred Hanna, Jeff Smolka and Berry Mattox - Sundays at EPC  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
Jan and Carey Shackelford - Sundays at EPC  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jeff Thordahl
Kami Thordahl
Sheila Arnold/Jane Shuler - Sundays at EPC  5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Connie Parramore
Jerry and Mary Frances Jowers - Sundays at EPC  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
John Hill and Bryant McGowan - Sundays at EPC  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Neal Beard
01/06/2020 (Mon.) Beth Oliver -Mondays at Panera on Garner's Ferry (Shops at Woodhill)  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Claire Smith
Kenny Boggs - Mondays at EPC  5:30pm - 6:30pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
John Asman
Agnes Asman
Harper James and Erin Causey - Mondays at EPC  6:15pm - 7:15pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
George and Connie Derrick - Mondays at EPC  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
Johnny Hudgens and Bill McDow - Mondays at EPC  6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Jimmy Long
Carmen Atkins and Heather Stallworth - Mondays at EPC  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Logan Lowery
Sims and Brianne Tillirson - Mondays at EPC  7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
01/07/2020 (Tue.) Jeff Muthig and Ryan Causey - Tuesdays at 1221 Main Street  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Justin Helfer
Jonathan Barbrey - Tuesday at his home  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
01/08/2020 (Wed.) Anne Bristow - Wednesdays at EPC  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
All slots filled
Nelle Holcombe
Kennerly McLendon
Julia Markley
Lucie Eggleston
Ellen Hayden
Blythe Lewis
Scott Price, Scott Shockley and Bick Halligan - Wednesdays at EPC  12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
Marion Moses - Wednesdays at EPC  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
Shannon McCutchen - Wednesdays at EPC  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Group member (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Boyd and Nancy Scott (2)
Bobby Fuller - Wednesdays at EPC  6:00pm - 7:00am  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 

Group member (6)

 
01/09/2020 (Thu.) Alec Chaplin and Susanne Hicklin -Thursdays at EPC  8:30am - 9:30am  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
Bill and Jane Francis - Thursdays at EPC (CLC)  11:00am - 12:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Abbot Carnes
Keller Barron
Rachelle Tomlin and Debbie Boyer - Thursdays at EPC-CLC  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
01/10/2020 (Fri.) Beau Long - Fridays at TBD  7:30am - 8:30am  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
01/11/2020 (Sat.) John Winterhalter-Saturdays at Forest Lake Club snack bar (not necessary to be a member of FLCC to join)  8:00am - 9:00am  

Group member (6)

Fill in your first and last name

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Karla Crawford
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service