2020 Arizona Tennis Classic

2020 Arizona Tennis Classic Ball Crew Sign-Up

Welcome to the 2020 Arizona Tennis Classic March 16 - 22. 

We couldn't run this event without our Ball Crew!!! Being on the Ball Crew is a great opportunity to share the court with some of the worlds' best tennis players and work with kids just like you. The Ball Crew plays a critical role in guaranteeing that our tennis tournament runs smoothly. 

Your basic responsibility as part of the Ball Crew is to retrieve balls that land outside of the court or in the net and send them back to the Ball Crew Team Member who is feeding balls to the player who is serving.

The most important concept about being on the Ball Crew is to complete every task as fast as he/she can. There is a sense of “urgency” with regard to all tasks that he/she does. 

If you feel that you are qualified for this role, are at least 10 years old, want to earn community service hours, and be part of an integral team that brings world-class tennis to Phoenix then please register today.

High-school, college students, and adults are also encouraged to be on the Ball Crew team.

PARENTS: PLEASE REGISTER SIBLINGS SEPERATELY to account for each child's shirt size and meal preferences.

If you have any questions please contact Brad Klein at [email protected].

Look forward to seeing you on the courts!

Related files:

Created by:   Brad Klein
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.
Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Shift
03/16/2020 (Mon.)   9:00am - 1:00pm  

Ball Crew (40)

 
14 of 40 slots filled
Dayle Chadbourne
Yarin Shushakov
Sam Warbel
Amy Gravel
April Foster
Referred by Brian Jones
Ben Jones
Referred by Rex Platt
Jefferson Jones
Referred by Rex Platt
Luke Jones
Referred by Rex Platt
Elena Wolter (2)
Mia and Axel Wolter
Kaley Gravel
Kyra Chung
Taanissh Devarasetty
Snikita Devarasetty
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Ball Crew (40)

 
9 of 40 slots filled
Ava Redeker
Emma Skaggs
Yarin Shushakov
Kyra Chung
Amy Gravel
Elena Wolter (2)
Mia and Axel Wolter
Kaley Gravel
Aspen Chung
4:30pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Crew (12)

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Ben Brasfield
Kalvin Gandhi
03/17/2020 (Tue.)   9:00am - 1:00pm  

Ball Crew (40)

 
26 of 40 slots filled
Dayle Chadbourne
Yarin Shushakov
Kyra Chung
Amy Gravel
Violet and Henry Lambert (2)
Aiden Slattery
Ronin Slattery
April Foster
Referred by Brian Jones
Ben Jones
Referred by Rex platt
Jefferson Jones
Referred by Rex Platt
Luke Jones
Referred by Rex Platt
Catherine Fagyan
Kathryn Siver
ADP
Gabriel Aguilar
ADP
Courtney Pintabone
ADP
Julia Ruvolo
ADP
Megan Smelcer
ADP
Jeffrey Scheving
ADP
Katie Fiscina
ADP
Allison Adams
ADP
Mike Fenton
ADP
Stacey Chaney
ADP
Rachel Stewart
ADP
Paris Vincent
ADP
Kaley Gravel
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Ball Crew (40)

 
8 of 40 slots filled
Yarin Shushakov
Kyra Chung
Amy Gravel
Aiden Slattery
Ronin Slattery
Kalvin Gandhi
Kaley Gravel
Aspen Chung
4:30pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Crew (12)

 
9 of 12 slots filled
Ben Brasfield
Gerardo Lopez
I'm an adult
Emma Fisher
Carrie Kitchel (2)
2 kids (Lincoln and Cash)
Abby Fisher
Elena Wolter (2)
Mia and Axel Wolter
Katherine Zawada
03/18/2020 (Wed.)   9:00am - 1:00pm  

Ball Crew (40)

 
6 of 40 slots filled
Yarin Shushakov
Kyra Chung
April Foster
Referred by Brian Jones
Ben Jones
Referred by Rex platt
Jefferson Jones
Referred by Rex Platt
Luke Jones
Referred by Rex Platt
12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Ball Crew (40)

 
6 of 40 slots filled
Yarin Shushakov
Kyra Chung
Nicholas Gaffney
Noami Nguyen
Carter Fitzgerald
Aspen Chung
4:30pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Crew (12)

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Ben Brasfield
Gerardo Lopez
J.C. Baysinger
Kalvin Gandhi
Noami Nguyen
Lynette Stein Holsapple (3)
Emiliano Quintero
Marcello Quintero
Ashton Wagner
03/19/2020 (Thu.)   12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Ball Crew (24)

 
8 of 24 slots filled
Dayle Chadbourne
Evan Lewis
Kyra Chung
Aiden Slattery
Ronin Slattery
Kalvin Gandhi
Sophia Sarni
María José Cajiga
4:30pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Crew (14)

 
All slots filled
Ben Brasfield
Evan Lewis
Gerardo Lopez
Aiden Slattery
Ronin Slattery
Carrie Kitchel (2)
2 kids (Lincoln and Cash)
BJ Nissalke (4)
Noami Nguyen
Ashton Wagner
Teague Prokopchak
03/20/2020 (Fri.)   12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Ball Crew (12)

 
All slots filled
Evan Lewis
Ava Redeker
Emma Skaggs
Kyra Chung
Josiah Zamora
Henry Lambert
Violet Lambert
Amy Fisher
Emma Fisher
Amy Fisher
Abby Fisher
Aiden Slattery
Ronin Slattery
Aspen Chung
Friday Night  4:30pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Crew (18)

 
All slots filled
Carter Tran
Ben Brasfield
Ben brasfield
Mara Rojas
Evan Lewis
Payton Tran
Kyra Chung
Laura Cowley (2)
2 kids Ashlee and Jack Cowley
Vicky Dorairaj (2)
Kalvin Gandhi
Kalvin Gandhi
Adriana Sabate (2)
Santiago and Jeronimo
Zoe Brown
Sophia Sarni
Madison Mamolen
Mya Abraham
Aspen Chung
03/21/2020 (Sat.) Saturday Semi-Final Day Shift   12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Ball Crew (12)

 
All slots filled
Carter & Payton Tran (2)
2 ball kids
Alok Sharma (2)
Ben Brasfield
Mara Rojas
Yarin Shushakov
Kyra Chung
Laura Cowley (2)
2 kids Ashlee and Jack Cowley
Sam Warbel
Aspen Chung
Saturday Semi-Final Evening Shift  6:00pm - 10:00pm  

Ball Crew (12)

 
All slots filled
Carter & Payton Tran (2)
2 ball kids
Ben Brasfield
Mara Rojas
Dayle Chadbourne
Kyra Chung
Gerardo Lopez
Laura Cowley (2)
2 kids Ashlee and Jack Cowley
Carrie Kitchel (2)
2 kids (Lincoln and Cash)
Aspen Chung
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info