GA Volunteers

2019 General Assembly Volunteer Sign Up

Dear Brothers and Sisters in the North Texas Presbytery,

We have the privilege this year of hosting the General Assembly at the Anatole in Dallas, June 25th through 28th.  What a great opportunity to show our brothers and sisters from around the country some genuine Texas hospitality!  Would you be willing to serve as a volunteer host?

We are looking for men and women who can serve as greeters, women and family hospitality hosts, nursery workers, as well as helpers to load and unload equipment Saturday the 22nd and/or Friday the 28th.  Parking will be provided for all volunteers.  Also, you will be welcome to attend any of the workshops and worship services while not working your shift.

We need volunteers!  Your willingness to serve with warm friendly smiles will show forth the love of Christ to our brothers and sisters and the Dallas community.  Would you please prayerfully consider serving in one or more of the areas described below.

For more information about the 2019 General Assembly go to:

https://www.pcaac.org/general-assembly

For more information about Women's and Family Programs & Activities go to:

https://www.pcaac.org/general-assembly/family-programs-and-events

Thanks you,

GA Host Committee

Created by:   John Orbaugh
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
06/22/2019 (Sat.) Load In  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Load In (10)

Please note that some lifting involved. Exact time needed to completed this work is TBD.

 
All slots filled
Sean Peters
Chris Little
Houston Hunt
Paul Fryant
Drew Stephenson
Mark Denton
Bogdan Witecki
Eric McCarty
Sam Jones
Alan Hamill
06/24/2019 (Mon.) Load In  9:00am - 11:00am  

Load In (10)

Please note some lifting required. Exact time to complete this workis TBD.

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Phillip Maxwell
Danny Stimson
Alan Hamill
Henry Pitcock
Seth Ray
Annie Sasser
Jake Sasser
Greeters  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Greeters (5)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
All slots filled
Nate Ford
I will arrive around 12:30 PM
Cindy Rhea
Melony Combs
Reg Combs
tav lupton
06/25/2019 (Tue.) Greeters  7:00am - 11:30am  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Elizabeth Samuelson
Jenna Tenpenny
DeAnne Schlimme
Nancy Ross
Jill Reiswig
Bill Lamberth
Mike McMahon
Grant Bills
Michael Denton Jr
Teressa Ray
Alan Hamill
Family Registration  8:00am - 12:30pm  

Family Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Kathy Bowman
Nicole Amundson
Nancy Christy
Greeters  11:00am - 3:30pm  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Charlotte Medley
Lindsay Schardt
Lindsay Schardt
Bill Lamberth
Eric McCarty
Cynthia Hebert
Susie Tassin
Elizabeth Steed
Robert Johnson
Candace Hilton
Jane Hoot
Hospitality Suite  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Women's Events (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Margaret Hickey
Nancy Snell
Family Registration  12:30pm - 5:00pm  

Family Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Kristen King
Deborah Green
Jennifer Long
Welcome Party  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Women's Events (2)

 
All slots filled
Hallie Powers
Beverly Stanley
Greeters  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Randall Martin
Eunice Martin
Dee Mellett
Ruth Meek
Tammy Vincent
Kathy Peel
David Wallace
06/26/2019 (Wed.) Family Registration  7:00am - 11:30am  

Family Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Amundson
DeAnne Schlimme
Jennifer Long
Greeters  7:00am - 11:30am  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Angela Thomas
Brad Hagstrom
Carol Kuiken
Bob Kuiken
Signe Tanksley
Susan Duke
Grant Bills
Evelyn Freeman
Elizabeth Washburn
Victor Carrillo
James Zeller
Alan Hamill
Children 6th - 12th  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Children's Activities (2)

Bonton Farms

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Alex Stockdale
Children K-5th  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Children's Activities (9)

Perot, Klyde Warren

 
All slots filled
Christy Jessup
Jenna Tenpenny
Brian Tenpenny
Brad Denton
Ann Henson (4)
Kathy Bowman
Hospitality Suite  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Women's Events (2)

 
All slots filled
Charlotte Medley
Hallie Powers
Greeters  11:00am - 3:00pm  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
11 of 15 slots filled
Carly Hallman
Nessa Parks
Nancy Ross
Bill Sutton (2)
Bill and Linda Sutton
Libby Boggess
Becky Ellerman
Lucy Higginbotham
Scott Turpin
David Wallace
Diana Vick
Family Registration  11:30am - 4:00pm  

Family Registration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jennifer Kilman
Usher  1:10pm - 1:50pm  

Usher (30)

Ushers needed at each worship service.

 
13 of 30 slots filled
Kathy Bowman
(might be late fr Bonton Farms)
Angela Thomas
Tammy Vincent
Patty Dunckel
I need to bring my grand daughter if that’s okay.
Brandon Searcey
David Stanton (2)
David and Jennifer
Theodore Montague
Sarah Schlimme
Christie Lee
David Wallace
Cindy Lamberth
Kelly Cunningham
Greeters  2:30pm - 5:30pm  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
9 of 15 slots filled
Eunice Martin
Sarah Schlimme
Ruth Meek
Tammy Vincent
Brandon Searcey
Theodore Montague
Jeremy Dick
David Wallace
Kelly Cunningham
Children K - 8th Movie  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Children's Activities (4)

28th Floor

 
All slots filled
Beverly Stanley
Ann Henson (3)
06/27/2019 (Thu.) Family Registration  7:00am - 11:00am  

Family Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kathy Bowman
Greeters  7:30am - 11:30am  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Charlotte Medley
Nicole Amundson
Thomas Walter
Nancy Ross
Beth Ward
Will need to stop at 11 for women’s luncheon
Theodore Montague
Matthew Parker
Children 6th - 12th  7:30am - 5:30pm  

Children's Activities (5)

Group Dynamix, Sheds of Hope

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Christopher Walton
Alex Stockdale
Children K - 5th  7:30am - 5:30pm  

Children's Activities (8)

Aquarium, Goar, VBS

 
All slots filled
Ann Henson (4)
Michelle Scudder
I will only be able to stay till 1:30.
Danny Stimson
Emily Stone
Hailey Scott
Hospitality Suite  9:00am - 11:00am  

Women's Events (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracey Frattaroli
Greeters  11:00am - 3:30pm  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Jan Geist
Julie Avedikian
Thomas Walter
Roxana Mars
Jann Hunter
David Eubanks
Lisa Eubanks
Laura miller
Teresa krieger
Patty Dunckel
David Wallace
Wei Kang
Hospitality Suite  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Women's Events (2)

 
All slots filled
Hallie Powers
Tracey Frattaroli
Greeters  3:00pm - 8:00pm  

Greeters (15)

Please note that Greeters will be standing or walking during their entire shift.

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Eunice Martin
Jill Reiswig
Ruth Meek
Baker Rector
David Wallace
Usher  7:10pm - 7:50pm  

Usher (30)

Ushers needed at each worship service.

 
23 of 30 slots filled
Beverly Stanley
Kendall Russo
Neatice Warner
Bill Sutton (2)
Bill and Linda Sutton
Cindy Lamberth
Meredith Massie
Bill Lamberth
Jerry Adams
Beau Longino
Kyle Manley
Mark Jaudes
Pam Jaudes
Brandon Searcey
David Stanton (2)
Theodore Montague
Mary Anna Salo
Julie Hickman
Winsome Thomas
Chris Bonfield
Andrew Exum
Matthew Mueller
06/28/2019 (Fri.) Usher  7:40am - 8:20am  

Usher (30)

Ushers needed at each worship service.

 
5 of 30 slots filled
Kathy Bowman
Sarah Schlimme
Tammy Vincent
Brandon Searcey
Theodore Montague
Load Out  10:00am - 2:00pm  

Load Out (12)

Please note that some lifting involved. Exact time needed to completed this work is TBD.

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Chris Little
will need to leave by 4pm
Houston Hunt
Brad Denton
Dave Ellens
Bogdan Witecki
David Wallace
Matthew Mueller


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service