Office of the Washington State Auditor

Annual Report Filing Workshop

The annual report deadline is quickly approaching! We encourage local governments to take advantage of our FREE annual report filing workshops and allow us to help you meet that deadline.

We are offering one-on-one assistance either in person at one of many locations or through conference or video call (skype). Please register below for your one-hour time slot for individualized assistance in filing your annual report. We will provide computers, so if you bring the materials needed to file your report, you might be able to complete and file your report during that time.

Please register for only ONE time slot! Although multiple people from your local government may attend, please only register one person.

Created by:   Kayley Pagio
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
03/20/2019 (Wed.) Burlington- Public Library (Gentry Room); 920 E. Washington Ave. 10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Ariana Glaze
Skagit County Fire District 8

Tech B

 
Anne Presson
Lopez island Hospital District

Tech C

 
Terri Rodgers
Orcas Island Park and Recreation District
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Jerrie Luginbill
Whatcom County Cemetery District 10

Tech B

 
Anne Presson
Orcas Island Health Care District

Tech C

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Diane Marcotte
city of Burlington

Tech B

 
Laura Franklin
Skagit County

Tech C

 
Jeanne Williams
Central Skagit Library District
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Lisa Fenley
Skagit County Fire Dist. #19

Tech C

 
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Frank James
Chuckanut Community Forest Park District

Tech C

 
03/21/2019 (Thu.) Marysville- Fire Station 66; 7217 40th St. N.E. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
LINLI MOAT
CITY OF BOTHELL
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Julie Elsom
City of Redmond

Tech B

 
Alice DeVries
Skagit Dike and drain 20
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Bonnie Ritter
Town of Yarrow Point

Tech B

 
Sandy Kottke
City of Mill Creek

Tech C

 
Karen McPeters
Snoh Co FD 26
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Gary Brandstetter
Marshland Flood Control District

Tech B

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Linda Davelaar
Skagit Fire District 17

Tech B

 
Cindy Inman
Snohomish Fire District 16
04/03/2019 (Wed.) Chehalis- Historic Courthouse; 351 N.W. North St. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Lara McRea
Chehalis River Basin Flood Control Zone District

Tech C

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Mary Wood
City of Napavine

Tech B

 
Clint Scogin
Lewis County Hospital District #1

Tech C

 
Katie Gillies
Grays Harbor Communications Center
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Susan Shelton
Thurston Conservation District

Tech C

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
John Bell
North Beach Water District

Tech B

 
Amanda Blankenship
Lewis County Medic One

Tech C

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Tyson Justis
Tyson Justis TRPC

Tech B

 
Deborah Hilliard
Lewis County Water Sewer District 5

Tech C

 
Amie Smith
LCWD2
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 
Julie Millang
North Whidbey Pool, Park & Recreation District

Tech B

 
John Millard
City of Tenino

Tech C

 
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 

Tech C

 
04/04/2019 (Thu.) Vancouver- Cascade Park Library (Conference Room); 600 N.E. 136th Ave. 9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Rachael Fair
Cowlitz 911

Tech B

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Brandi Ballinger
Cowlitz 2 Fire & Rescue
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Chris Eldred
Clark County Cemetery District #6

Tech B

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Eileen Abernathy
Clark County Cemetery District #1

Tech B

 
Rhonda Bashaw
Cowlitz County Fire District #1
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 
Shari Harer
SWRTC

Tech B

 
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
04/15/2019 (Mon.) Skype/Telephone  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech A

 
Jordan Hanes
Franklin County Emergency Management

Tech B

 
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech A

 
Christine Johnson
Mason County Fire Protection District No. 16

Tech B

 
Lindsey Vaughn
City of Duvall
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech A

 
Christine Johnson
Mason County Fire Protection District No. 9

Tech B

 
Alison Thurman
Columbia Water Power and Irrigation District
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Tech A

 
Morgan Atkins
Consolidated Diking Improvement District No. 1

Tech B

 
Jill Griffin
Rural Fire District #4
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Cheryl Anderson
Clallam County Fire Protection District No. 4
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech A

 
Jennier Ferrer-Santa Ines
Jennifer Ferrer-Santa Ines

Tech B

 
Jennier Ferrer-Santa Ines
Trang Dao
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tech A

 
Jill Griffin
Rural Fire District #4

Tech B

 
04/17/2019 (Wed.) Omak- City Hall; 2 N. Ash St. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 
Pam Johnson
Okanogan County Treasurer

Tech B

 

Tech C

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Bob Valen
Coulee Area Park and Recreation District

Tech B

 
DEBBIE BIGELOW
Grant County Port District No. 7

Tech C

 
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Dan McCarthy
OCFD#4

Tech B

 
Janet Funston
Okanogan Co PUD

Tech C

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Barbara Peterson
Okanogan County RFPD #9

Tech B

 
DENNIS WUERTH
CURLEW WATER AND SEWER DISTRICT COMMISSIONER

Tech C

 
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Becky Taylor
Methow Valley EMS District

Tech B

 
Becky Drenner
Okanogan Conservation District

Tech C

 
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 

Tech C

 
04/18/2019 (Thu.) Wenatchee- School District (North Board Room); 235 Sunset Ave. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 
Jon Johnston
Malaga Water District

Tech B

 
Jose Garcia-Romero
Icicle & Peshastin Irrigation District

Tech C

 
Chester Marler
Chelan County Mosquito Control District #2
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Tanya Reece
Beehive Irrigation District

Tech B

 
Robert Mathison
Chelas Co. Cemetery District #5

Tech C

 
Toni Peterson
Housing Authority of Chelan County and the City of Wenatchee
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Greg Kardos
Three Lakes Water District

Tech B

 
Kim Wiley
Lake Wenatchee Fire & Rescue

Tech C

 
Beth Dietrich
Lake Chelan Community Hospital
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Sarah Hale
Palisades Irrigation District

Tech B

 
Robin Pittman
Manson Park & Recreation District

Tech C

 
Karin Whitehall
Gaines School Irrigation District
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Michelle Coble
Douglas County Sewer District No 1

Tech B

 
Josh DeLay
City of East Wenatchee

Tech C

 
Trina Wilson
Fire District 38
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 
Judy Brown
City of Bridgeport

Tech B

 
Kristy Harris
Chelan County Auditor’s Office

Tech C

 
Dawna Chase
Stemilt Irrigation District
04/23/2019 (Tue.) Spokane- Enduris Training Facility; 1610 Technology Blvd. #100  8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 
Alden Jones
UNIVERSITY DISTRICT PDA

Tech B

 
Angela Golden
Spokane Valley Fire Department
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
David Marcell
Pend Oreille Conservation District

Tech B

 
Penelepe Sertich
East Spokane Water District #1
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Jeanne Bateman
Stevens County Conservation District

Tech B

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Judy Nessen
Moran Cemetery
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Vicki Davis
Anastasi, Moore & Martin
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 
Barbara Tatom
Inchelium Water District

Tech B

 
Dennis Overbay
Vel - View Water District # 13
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Albert Tripp
City of Airway Heights
04/24/2019 (Wed.) Pullman- Pioneer Center (Barley Room); 240 SE Dexter St. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 
Darby Vassar
Garfield Park & Recreation District #2

Tech B

 
Jenny George
Asotin County PTBA
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Karrie Quigley
St. John Cemetery
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Kyle Dixon
City of Palouse

Tech B

 
Angela Broeckel
Town of LaCrosse
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Laura Dixon
Garfield County Health District

Tech B

 
Lisa Strenge
Whitcom 911
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Debra Nordheim
Columbia Conservation District

Tech B

 
Roger Beck
St. John Park & Rec Dist#3
04/25/2019 (Thu.) Skype/Telephone  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech A

 
Ruth Brandal
Dike district #2 Snohomish County
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech A

 
Janet Marlow
Orcas Island Library
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tech A

 
Andrea Weckmueller-Behringer
Walla Walla Valley MPO
04/29/2019 (Mon.) Skype/Telephone  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech A

 
Sheri McNeal
Port of Waterman

Tech B

 
Chris Shoemaker Shoemaker
City of Newcastle
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech A

 
Lindsey Vaughn
City of Duvall

Tech B

 
Roxanne Cox
Lewis County Water Sewer District 6
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech A

 
Jill Gates
Okanogan County Public Health

Tech B

 
Heidi Smith
Lewis County Fire District #3
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Tech A

 
Melanie Clowe
Lewis County Cemetery Dist #2

Tech B

 
Lee Fulford
Fire District 16
04/30/2019 (Tue.) Moses Lake- Civic Center (Conference Room 225); 401 S. Balsam St. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 
Ann Belchik-Moser
Grant County Mosquito Control Dist. No 1

Tech B

 
Jeri Casados
Jeri Casados
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Carol Drew
Grant Co. POrt District 5

Tech B

 
Tanyaa Kilham
City of Moses Lake
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Erika Heist
Adams County Fire District #5

Tech B

 
Chris Faix
Port of Othello
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Billy Brice
Grant County Public Hosptital District No 1

Tech B

 
Val Watson
Adams County FPD#2
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Helen Marie Groh
Town of Hartline

Tech B

 
Myra Horton
Adams County Cemetery Dist. #3
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 
Tracy Lesser
Town of Krupp

Tech B

 
Kandis Duff
Adams County Fire Protection District #1
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Richland- Community Center; 500 Amon Park Dr. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Holly Kress
Benton County Noxious Weed Control Board
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Slita Bradley
Benton County Fire District #4

Tech B

 
Tom Wilson
Fr Co Pest Board
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Betsy Crysel
Franklin County Noxious Weed Control Board

Tech B

 
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Stephanie Melgren
Franklin County Fire District 1

Tech B

 
Jan Ells
Town of Starbuck
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Rose Courneya
Mid Columbia Library

Tech B

 
Linda Vannoster
City of Prescott
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 
Genesis Bernal
City of Connell

Tech B

 
Gayle Carrasco
City of Mesa
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Tech A

 

Tech B

 
Juanita Hunter
Consolidated Irrigation District #14
05/02/2019 (Thu.) Yakima- Health District; 1210 Ahtanum Ridge Dr. 8:30am - 9:30am  

Tech A

 
Debbie Zabell
City of Yakima

Tech B

 
9:30am - 10:30am  

Tech A

 
Sylvia Cervantes
Yakima County Water Conservancy Board

Tech B

 
Jeanne Thompson
City of Yakima
10:30am - 11:30am  

Tech A

 
Kayley Pagio
SAO

Tech B

 
Kayley Pagio
SAO
11:30am - 12:30pm  

Tech A

 
Lindsey Welsh
Yakima Fire District 6

Tech B

 
Larry Holliday
North Dalles Irrigation
1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Tech A

 
Terri Barnett
Naches-Selah Irrigation Dist

Tech B

 
Aimee Ozanich
SPRSA
2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Tech A

 
Sylvia Sanchez
City of Mabton

Tech B

 
Jeannine Lavande
Kittitas Co. Fire Dist. 6
05/06/2019 (Mon.) Skype/Telephone  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech A

 
Lauren Lucas
Kittitas County Fire District #1

Tech B

 
Judy Minnoch
Clallam Conservation District
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech A

 
Karen Clifton
City of Union Gap

Tech B

 
sherri Fluaitte
Richland Public Facilities District
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech A

 
Julie Stutzke
City of Maple Valley

Tech B

 
Barbara Davis
Grant County Fire District 8
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech A

 
Amanda Blankenship
Lewis County Medic One

Tech B

 
Jill Nielson
City of Vader
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech A

 
Greg Thramer
Port of Skagit

Tech B

 
Melanie Dickinson
City of Everson
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tech A

 
Amanda Blankenship
Lewis County Fire District 1

Tech B

 
Marie Guernsey
Pacific County EMS District
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Skype/Telephone  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech A

 
Jordan Hanes
Franklin County Emergency Managment
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech A

 
Connie Olson
CLA
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech A

 
Ariana Glaze
Skagit County Fire District 8
05/14/2019 (Tue.) Olympia- Auditor's Office (Sunset Building); 3200 Capitol Blvd. S.E.  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech A

 
SHARON HANKINSON
Mason County Cemetery Dist #1
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech A

 
Christine Johnson
Mason County Fire Protection District No. 16
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech A

 
Christine Johnson
Mason County Fire Protection District No. 9
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Tech A

 
Wendy Dionne
Yelm Cemetery District # 2
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech A

 
Don Seeberger
Coalition for Clean Water
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tech A

 
Jared Burbidge
Washington Cities Insurance Authority
05/15/2019 (Wed.) Olympia- Auditor's Office (Sunset Building); 3200 Capitol Blvd. S.E.  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech B

 
Ramona Wheeler
Pierce Co Fire Dist 27
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech B

 
Lynne Danielson
Olympic View Water and Sewer
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech B

 
Tara Smith
Thurston-Mason BHO
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Tech B

 
Tamara Clevenger
City of Morton
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech B

 
Rebecca Turner
Clallam County PUD #1
Skype/Telephone  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech A

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech A

 
Cindy Mahama
Snohomish Conservation Distrit
05/16/2019 (Thu.) Olympia- Auditor's Office (Sunset Building); 3200 Capitol Blvd. S.E.  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech B

 
Jody Olney
Seattle Indian Services Commission
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech B

 
Kathi Rauch
Washington Counties Insurance Fund
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech B

 
Cliff Munroe
Lewis County Fire District #13
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Tech B

 
Amy Cruver
Pierce County Drainage District 13
05/20/2019 (Mon.) Skype/Telephone  8:00am - 9:00am  

Tech A

 
Sue Harnasch
Stevens County
9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech A

 
Barbara Wright
Lewis County Fire District 10
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech A

 
Gaylene Lewin
HSSA
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Tech A

 
Renee Kendrick
Town of Metaline Falls
Olympia- Auditor's Office (Sunset Building); 3200 Capitol Blvd. S.E.  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech B

 
05/21/2019 (Tue.) Olympia- Auditor's Office (Sunset Building); 3200 Capitol Blvd. S.E.  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech B

 
Anne Benoist
West Region EMS
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech B

 
Lisa Johnson
Jefferson County 9-1-1 Communications
05/22/2019 (Wed.) Skype/Telephone  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech A

 
Selena Corwin
Pierce Conservation District
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech A

 
Diane McNett
South Beach Regional Fire Authority
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tech A

 
Terra Oster
Town of PeEll
05/23/2019 (Thu.) Skype/Telephone  9:00am - 10:00am  

Tech A

 
David Dorsett
Franklin County Mosquito Control District
10:00am - 11:00am  

Tech A

 
Tracey Kellogg
Snohomish Health District
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Tech A

 
Nancy Whitesell
Town of Garfield
Olympia- Auditor's Office (Sunset Building); 3200 Capitol Blvd. S.E.  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Tech B

 
RONALD THOMPSON
Port of Manchester
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Tech B

 
Pamela Hutchins
San Juan County Public Hospital District #1


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service