Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Main Office

2019-2020 Room Representative and Celebration Volunteer Sign Up

Homeroom Representative Rules and Guidelines 2019-2020

Head Room Representative Responsibilities: The Head Room Representative is responsible for facilitating party planning activities between all assigned Room Representatives and to be the source of all communication, questions, etc. to the teacher.  The Head Room Representative is responsible for sending a summary email for approval to the teacher once the party details are finalized that includes the party theme, games, crafts and the names of the three Room Representatives that are attending the party.  

The Head Room Representative will also coordinate holiday and end of year gifts for the teachers and aides in the classroom.

Celebration Volunteer Responsibilities: Each Celebration Volunteer should respond in a timely manner to the Head Room Representative's request for party planning assistance.  Volunteers are not permitted to bring siblings when they are scheduled to help during a class party.

Guidelines for a Successful Class Party

  • Choose a theme for each party. Class parties generally consist of a game or activity and a craft. A great theme stimulates creativity and can be carried through from the games to the craft and makes parties very easy to plan.
  • Due to students with allergies, no food, drinks or snacks will be permitted at school celebrations.
  • No loot/goodie bags may be passed out for children to take home.
  • Celebration Volunteers may not request monetary donations or assign parents items to bring in. The best way to encourage participation is to decide as a group what party items are needed and to ask for volunteers to send in each item.
  • Only three Celebration Volunteers may attend each party. Once the party details are finalized, the Head Room Representative will send the teacher a list of the three Room Representatives attending the party and a list of planned party activities and crafts. The Head Room Representative will also inform the school secretary of any changes to the Celebration Volunteers that are attending the party.

 

Created by:   Sabrina Buscarnera
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot

Mrs. Bobal Room Representative

 
Lauren Landolfi

Mrs. Bobal Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Thompson
Dina Fanikos
Evangelia's Mom
Lauren Landolfi

Mrs. Bobal Holiday Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Landolfi
Pooja Singh

Mrs. Bobal End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Whitney Robinson
Pooja Singh

Mrs. Mueller Room Representative

 
ELIZABETH MURRAY

Mrs. Mueller Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
ELIZABETH MURRAY
Sue Kearns
Alicia Stevens

Mrs. Mueller Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
James Murray
Tasneem Sabir
Gina Snow

Mrs. Mueller End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lindsay Freiberg
Brehene Tutu

Mrs. Rigolizzo Room Representative

 
Amanda Gladwin

Mrs. Rigolizzo Harvest Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jenny Rank
Jenny Rank, Caroline Rank's mom
Amanda Gladwin

Mrs. Rigolizzo Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Tara Woodhead
Hiren Shah
Sierra Nicolai
Please confirm date and time

Mrs. Rigolizzo End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Lynch
Kathleen Peoples
Karla Mondello

Mrs. Wolochow Room Representative

 

Mrs. Wolochow Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Molly Cannizzaro
Deanna Salzano
Sam Cannizzaro

Mrs. Wolochow Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Sabah Chaudhry
Gina Supal
Jennifer O’Brien

Mrs. Wolochow End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Sabah Chaudhry
Erin Gold
Carolyn Ivins

Mrs. Woodruff Room Representative

 
Jessica Schwalje

Mrs. Woodruff Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Jessica Schwalje
Sandra Manfredi
Sarah Casto

Mrs. Woodruff Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Lora Sofield
Jessica Schwalje
Colleen Morgan

Mrs. Woodruff End Of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Meghan Bate
Nancy Warmkessel
Sandy Manfredi

Mrs. Berger Room Representative

 
Melody Lloyd

Mrs. Berger Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Mileski
Roopa Bellur
Kelly Cooke

Mrs. Berger Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Dionna Herring
Casey Schmidt
Meghan Bate

Mrs. Berger End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Jones
John Herring
Anita Deochand-Dowlat

Mrs. Kovac Room Representative

 
Stephanie DeClerico

Mrs. Kovac Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Gina Supal
Juda Opacki
Meghan Watson

Mrs. Kovac Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie DeClerico
Erin Litt
Alyssa Manfredi

Mrs. Kovac End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Ottavi
Dana Hammond
Wendy Dworak

Mrs. Lawrence (1st Grade) Room Representative

 
Joe Pizzillo

Mrs. Lawrence (1st Grade) Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Megan Canny
Meghan Bate
Samantha Reina

Mrs. Lawrence (1st Grade) Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
MORGAN ROGERS
Jaime Cook
Joe Pizzillo

Mrs. Lawrence (1st Grade) End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Pizzillo
Sarah Christy
Lesley Molina

Mrs. Maicher Room Representative

 
Amanda Schmalbach

Mrs. Maicher Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Haripriya Vedantham
Lavanya Paritala
Jennifer Chojnacki

Mrs. Maicher Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Schmalbach
Tanya Font
Brittany Temple

Mrs. Maicher End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Font
Brianna Piontek
Robbys mom
Amanda Schmalbach

Mrs. Rahey Room Representative

 
Stephanie DeClerico

Mrs. Rahey Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie DeClerico
Amanda Kenny
Kristina McCoy

Mrs. Rahey Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Desireé Henninger
Wendy Dworak
Kristina McCoy

Mrs. Rahey End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristina McCoy
If someone else ends up wanting it just email me.
Stephanie DeClerico

Mr. Brayton Room Representative

 

Mr. Brayton Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Gina Dangeli
Angela Abreu
I
Nora Branconi
Noah's Mom

Mr. Brayton Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Joelle Mileski
Karen Severe
Gina Dangeli

Mr. Brayton End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Nora Branconi
Gina Dangeli
Shelby Hurley

Mrs. Cirillo Room Representative

 
Brenda Stampfel

Mrs. Cirillo Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Brenda Stampfel
Elaine Saxton
Charissa Burger

Mrs. Cirillo Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Mirella Troy
Meredith McCabe
.
Megan Fodor

Mrs. Cirillo End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Sarah Zoll
Heather Hendrickson
Heather Hendrickson
Lauren Santise

Mrs. Christensen Room Representative

 

Mrs. Christensen Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Shamita Alwani
Kiran Seshagiri
Saha's dad
Melanie Morton

Mrs. Christensen Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Lynch
Jennifer
Lavanya Iruku
Kristin Costantini

Mrs. Christensen End of Year Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Courtney Santarsiero

Mrs. Lawrence (2nd grade) Room Representative

 
Lauren Landolfi

Mrs. Lawrence (2nd grade) Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Coleman
Dana Carlini
Robert Hope

Mrs. Lawrence (2nd grade) Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Christina Hoggan
Nina Viner
Melissa Evans

Mrs. Lawrence (2nd grade) End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Landolfi
Colleen Fues

Mr. McCann Room Representative

 
Renee Szkubiel

Mr. McCann Harvest Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Renee Szkubiel
Priya Kothapalli

Mr. McCann Holiday Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Abigail Nanola
Pauline Clark

Mr. McCann End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Tara Woodhead
Krystin Greene
Renee Szkubiel

Mrs. DeLisa Room Representative

 
ELIZABETH MURRAY

Mrs. DeLisa Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
James Murray
Nicole Jones
Amy DeSantis

Mrs. DeLisa Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
ELIZABETH MURRAY
Rita Davison
Jaime Cook

Mrs. DeLisa End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
MORGAN ROGERS
Donna Hope
Samantha Reina

Mrs. McDermott Room Representative

 

Mrs. McDermott Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Litt
Erica Marett
Chandra Basu-singh

Mrs. McDermott Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Chojnacki
Heather Ottavi
Erin Flaherty

Mrs. McDermott End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Katz
Melanie Walters
Bhanu Kandula

Mrs. Metz Room Representative

 
Julie Fanella

Mrs. Metz Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Julie Fanella
Nicole Schmid
Amy Locascio

Mrs. Metz Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Poonam Lalwani
Rhea Kapil
Kelley Johnson
Jen Miracola

Mrs. Metz End of Year Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dawn Ross

Mrs. Poedubicky Room Representative

 
Sarah Casto
Sarah Casto

Mrs. Poedubicky Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Niranch Rajmohan
Priya Bala
Nithi’s mom
Naila Nigar
Rida's Mom

Mrs. Poedubicky Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Ligato
Magda Lubov
Pallavi Kate

Mrs. Poedubicky End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Niranch Rajmohan
Nina Viner
Magda Lubov

Mrs. Weisgarber Room Representative

 
Maggie Brittain

Mrs. Weisgarber Harvest Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Maggie Brittain
Nicole Sass

Mrs. Weisgarber Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephanie Santoro
Julia Stickle
Sangeetha Kesavan

Mrs. Weisgarber End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Cheryl Provost
Kristen Purdy

Mr. Cochrane Room Representative

 
Vandana Reddy
I m interested

Mr. Cochrane Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Ashley Williams
Melissa Chou
Todd Campanella

Mr. Cochrane Holiday Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Molly Cannizzaro
Sam Cannizzaro

Mr. Cochrance End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Colleen Morgan
Vandana Reddy
I m interested

Mrs. Flynn Room Representative

 
Alysia Harned

Mrs. Flynn Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Angela Dito
Angela Dito
Katie Gibson
Maria Infantine

Mrs. Flynn Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Cheryl Provost
Amy DeSantis
Angela Abreu

Mrs. Flynn End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Shannon Coleman
yeonju valino
Angela Abreu

Mrs. Hartman Room Representative

 

Mrs.Hartman Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Jeness Jose
Wendy Dworak
Poornima Natarajan

Mrs. Hartman Holiday Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Zoll
Oksana Furtek

Mrs. Hartman End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Poornima Natarajan
Ann Marie Monteiro
Swathi Shetty

Ms. Midora Room Representative

 
Katie Zuzzio

Ms. Midora Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Thatcher
Katie Zuzzio
Brigitte Hosford

Ms. Midora Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Elaine Saxton
Chase Lyon
Katie Zuzzio

Ms. Midora End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tina Bloemer
Gail Harrison

Mrs. Stryker Room Representative

 
Lora Sofield

Mrs. Stryker Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Lora Sofield
Deirdre Hoffman
Ronda Meltzer

Mrs. Stryker Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Anita Deochand-Dowlat
Rachel Farrow
Lavanya Iruku

Mrs. Stryker End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Deirdre Hoffman
Nadija Haines

Ms. Boyle Room Representative

 
Tanya Font

Ms. Boyle Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Tanya Font
Danielle Avanzato
Ashley Akers

Ms. Boyle Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Danielle Avanzato
Melody Lloyd
Ashley Akers
Looking forward to helping out!

Ms. Boyle End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Erin Litt
Tanya Font
Mona Cartwright

Mr. Hart Room Representative

 
Stacy D'Artagnan

Mr. Hart Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Arvind Bellur
Stacy D'Artagnan
Mirella Troy
Stacy D'Artagnan

Mr. Hart Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacy D’Artagnan
Beth D'angelo
Christina Hoggan
Tisha Kelly

Mr. Hart End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Mirella Troy
Roopa Bellur
Christina Hoggan
Christina Hoggan

Ms. Holloway Room Representative

 
Elizabeth Murray

Ms. Holloway Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
James Murray
Gail Sheehan
Cheryl White
Kyra Wozniak's Mom

Ms. Holloway Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Krystin Greene
Jen Cascella
Colleen Fues

Ms. Holloway End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
ELIZABETH MURRAY
Tasneem Sabir
Abigail Nanola

Mrs. Prince Room Representative

 
Rita Davison

Mrs. Prince Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Andrea Katz
Jessica Swal
Rita Davison

Mrs. Prince Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Renee Szkubiel
Shannon Coleman
Lauren Santise

Mrs. Prince End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Rita Davison
Shamita Alwani
Jennifer Hanley

Mr. Forsyth Room Representative

 
Kristin Goldmacher

Mr. Forsyth Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Agudelo
Please let me know if I can bring anything
Karina Saba
Please let me know what I also can bring
Kristin Goldmacher

Mr. Forsyth Holiday Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Charity Everett
Nicole Agudelo

Mr. Forsyth End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Brittney Chenosky
Joell Nemeth
Kristin Goldmacher

Mrs. Angelucci Harvest Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Karen Severe
Karen Severe

Mrs. Angelucci Room Representative

 
Karen Severe

Mrs. Angelucci Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Angela Dito
Angela Dito
Nicole Schmid
Jennifer Thatcher

Mrs. Angelucci End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
MaryNell (Monelle) Tabayoyong
Karen Severe
Jen Miracola

Mrs. Ancelo Room Representative

 

Mrs. Ancelo Harvest Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Beth D'angelo

Mrs. Ancelo Holiday Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kari Forwood

Mrs. Ancelo End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Beth D'angelo
Poonam Lalwani
Nikhil Kapil
Dana Carlini

Mrs. Lydon Room Representative

 
Cheryl Mendicino

Mrs. Lydon Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Lesley Molina
Cheryl Mendicino
Meredith McCabe
.

Mrs. Lydon Holiday Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Nadija Haines
yeonju valino

Mrs. Lydon End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Olena Feltes
Joelle Mileski
Colleen Varone

Mrs. Biddle Room Representative

 
Jill Moraca

Mrs. Biddle Harvest Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ben Zuzzio

Mrs. Biddle Holiday Celebration (3)

 

Mrs. Biddle End of Year Celebration (3)

 

Mrs. Sakimura Room Representative

 
April Kirkpatrick

Mrs. Sakimura Harvest Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Kim Lynch
Can’t be room parent, but can help with a few parties
Sharon Cunningham
Carol Cooper-Braun

Mrs. Sakimura Holiday Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Stacey Bernabe
Sharon Cunningham
Jessica Wszolek

Mrs. Sakimura End of Year Celebration (3)

 
All slots filled
Kerri Lynch
Kim Lynch
Dee Brutnell

Mrs. Schauer Room Representative

 

Mrs. Schauer Harvest Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vishali Moramganti
Prasanna Medithipati

Mrs. Schauer Holiday Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Vishali Moramganti

Mrs. Schauer End of Year Party (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Vishali Moramganti
Prasanna Medithipati

Mrs. Hillman AM Room Representative

 
Lauren Landolfi
Lauren Landolfi

Mrs. Hillman AM Harvest Party (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Lauren Landolfi
Lauren Landolfi

Mrs. Hillman AM Holiday Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dana Hammond

Mrs. Hillman AM End of Year Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Mann
Alyssa Manfredi

Mrs. Hillman PM Room Representative

 
Amanda Rosenberg
Let me know if you need anything

Mrs. Hillman PM Harvest Celebration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Amanda Rosenberg (2)
Me and my husband Richie

Mrs. Hillman PM Holiday Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dana Hanf

Mrs. Hillman PM End of Year Celebration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Tracy Mann

Mrs. Bloom Room Representative

 

Mrs. Bloom Harvest Celebration (3)

 

Mrs. Bloom Holiday Celebration (3)

 

Mrs. Bloom End of Year Celebration (3)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service