First Presbyterian Church of Athens

Receptions with Ryan

Dear friends in Christ,

Amy, the boys, and I cannot thank you enough for the wonderful welcome you have already provided for our family!  I’ve very much enjoyed the brief opportunities I’ve had to visit with so many of you on Sunday mornings, and I’m eager to get to know you better in a more relaxed adult setting.  To that end, some wonderful FPC families have offered their homes for what I’m calling “Receptions with Ryan.”  I hope you’ll sign up for one of these 90-minute opportunities for fellowship and conversation as I continue to learn your stories.

Peace be with you,

Ryan

 

*For planning purposes please signup each participant separately.

Created by:   Jennifer Sunderlin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
03/12/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Sarah & Robbie Bryan's Home

Participants (25)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
24 of 25 slots filled
Terry Nestor
Patty Whiten
Steve Whiten
Jayne Bailey
Stan Bailey
Jim Boyles
Sandy Boyles
Jo Carol Nesset-Sale
Kitty Kellogg
Ed Law
Grace Lu
Jonathan Lu
Larry Jones
Chris Gazlay
Cheryl Gazlay
John Wilson
Pat Wilson
Jo Anne Lowe
Don Lowe
Carol Robinson
Mixon Robinson
Jim Bennewitz
Laura Bennewitz
Wendy Humphries
03/14/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Diane & Lewis Hudgins' Home

Participants (22)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
20 of 22 slots filled
Drew Marshall
Jean Bock
Bert Bock
Wanda Barlow
Julie Knowlton
What a great idea! Thanks, All!
Kent Burel
Helen London (2)
Madeline Van Dyck
Ray Schofield
Betty Schofield
Keith Oelke
Lisa Oelke
Terry Caven
Lillian Beck
Dave Beck
Carey Walden
John Walden
Carl Nichols
Kathryn Nichols
03/21/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Greta & Stephen Covington's Home

Participants (25)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
All slots filled
Susan Ferguson
Dick Ferguson
Janet Bishop
Kathy Bangle
Jeff Bangle
Dyann Calvo
Tootsie Adams
Randy Calvo
Patty Brantley
John Brantley
Sydney Jackson
Tommy Jackson
Dawn Frisch
Thank you! Such a great idea!
Bob Frisch
Page Pate
Denise LaBoon
Jimbo LaBoon
Amy Cowsert
Thank you!
Tom Landrum
Susan Landrum
Greg Holcomb
Jennifer Holcomb
Jennifer Carr
Ethelyn Simpson
Marcia Talmadge
03/28/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Svea & Ron Bogue's Home

Participants (21)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
All slots filled
Tanna Nicholson
Shirley Chambliss
Tom Wilfong
Julie Sanks
Bob Sanks
Donna Means
Carol Dolson
Linda Ritter
Martha Thomas
Faye Marshall
Pat Marshall
Betsy Bushnell
Bill Bushnell
Bill Patterson
Carol Bachman
Steve Bachman
Celeste Harrington
James Braswell
Martha Braswell
Mary Ann Harriman
Celeste Arrington
04/02/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Brenda & Bob Glasscock's Home

Participants (22)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
All slots filled
Carol Ashmore (2)
Jim Scanlon
Judy Scanlon
Phyllis Crowell
Martha Elmore
Allen Crowell
Jessica Ostick
Ann Mattocks
Mary Peace
Nonie Hale
Christine Register
Mickey Register
Brooking DuPriest
Pete Randa
Caroline Randa
Ann Bascle
Mike Bascle
Ella Stewart
Susan Stone (2)
Richard and Susan Stone
Annie Laurie Dodd
04/04/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Carol Strickland & Jack Palmer's Home

Participants (24)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
All slots filled
Jerry Rogers
Ginny Rogers
Woody Barton (2)
Nan and Woody Barton
Beth Collins
Scott Collins
Kay Spencer
Jane Mann
Kip Mann
BECKY HARTMAN
Susan Stone
Shirley Evans
Bud HARTMAN
robyn mcdonald
Jim McDonald
jeannie Heath
Bobby Heath
Arlene Shirley
Steve Shirley
Rosemary Stancil
Frank Stancil
Linda DeWitt
Henry DeWitt
Maggie Davis
04/09/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Julie & Jerris Hayes' Home

Participants (20)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
All slots filled
Laura Hill
Don Hill
Elaine Thacker
Darryl Magrino
Jane Magrino
Eleanor Bradwell
Gordon Bradwell
Kitty Donnan
Jackie Williams
Hal Short
Leita Cobb
Carmen Meadows
Cynthia McCullers
Margaret Johansen
Beverly Phares (2)
Frank Sherrill
Judy Young
Charlie Young
Billy Stone
04/25/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Fran & Richard Lane's Home

Participants (30)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
All slots filled
Betsy Canfield
Eve Morris
Mike Morris
Jayne Mendenhall
David Mendenhall
Paige Simmons
Robert Simmons
Bill Woolbright
Mary Ben Woolbright
Mary Jane Holloway
Rod Canfield
Tom Reigle
Peggy Reigle
Anne Lane
Tom Lane
Jimbo LaBoon, Jr.
Glenda LaBoon
Sue Ellen Patterson
Gail Wilfong
Patti Reed
Bill Wilfong
Carol McKay (2)
Lewis Bartlett (3)
Kay Avery, Liddell Bartlett, Lewis Bartlett
Polly Ann Erickson
Pat Tritt
Eunice Tritt
Susan Boatwright
05/02/2019
(Thu. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Natalie & Matt Bishop's Home

Participants (22)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
All slots filled
Jolene Maxwell
Muriel Pritchett
Harold Pritchett
Matt Crim
Jill Crim
Chuck Roberts
Heather Roberts
Courtney Aldrich
Jason Aldrich
Del Dunn
Ann Dunn
Paul Lee
Vera Lee-Schoenfeld
Dewitt Pittman
Courtney Pittman
Lynn West
Steve West
Suzanne Sugiuchi
Howard Sugiuchi
Charlotte Chromiak
Angela Hunt
Kyle Hunt
05/07/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Allen & Suzanne King's Home

Participants (20)

Please enter couples separately

 
2 of 20 slots filled
WANDA NEISLAR
Joan Pinson
sign up
05/21/2019
(Tue. 6:00pm - 7:30pm)
Kim & Erik Ness' Home

Participants (30)

Please enter names separately, adults only

 
28 of 30 slots filled
Leslye Queen
Barbara Laughlin
Kitty Lay
Elizabeth Earl (2)
Judith Burch
Roger Burbage
Jeanie Burbage
Rob Haire (2)
Rob and Susan Haire
Bertis Downs
Katherine Downs
Julie & Andy Osborne
Denise Horton
Dan Horton
Sally Vandiver
Jack Vandiver
Orlean Castronis
Bob Burton
Mary Burton
Julia Collins
dianne penny and smith wilson (2)
Kathy Allaire
Lia Bruner (2)
Lia and Chris Bruner
Larry Gray
Sue Gray


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home