Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Chicago Hawks Hockey Club

Chicago Hawks and Phantoms Hockey Baseline Concussion Testing 2020-2021

Achieve Sports Medicine is excited to offer the Chicago Hawks and Phantoms Hockey baseline concussion testing for the upcoming 2020-2021 season. Through the years, the Hawks and Achieve Sports Medicine have pioneered the way of other youth hockey organizations in concussion prevention, recognition and management.  The Hawks and Phantoms values the significance of player safety and giving its athletes the highest quality of care.   

As a result of current COVID-19 guidelines set forth by the state and Achieve Sports Medicine we have instituted the following protocol that must be followed. 

COVID-19 Safety Guidelines

  • All children and parents must wear a mask prior to entering the facility
  • Parent/guardian must remain outside or in the car after their child checks in at the front desk. 
  • Computers and tablets are spaced out appropriately to avoid close proximity with other athletes. 
  • Computers/tablets and mouses are wiped down after each use.
  • There will be a contactless sign in process adminstered by our staff. 

When you arrive for testing:

1) Please drop your child off at the front desk where they will be checked in by one of our staff members and brought back to begin the computerized baseline test on either a tablet or computer. Testing takes approximately:

15-20 minutes for athletes under 12 years old

25-30 minutes for athletes over 12 years old

2) After dropping your child off for testing, please feel free to wait outside or in the car until your child completes their baseline test. 

3) Once your child's test is completed, they will take a seat in our lobby until a parent or guardian is ready to pick them up. 

 

Baseline testing is FREE for all Hawks and Phantoms athletes and mandatory to complete prior to the start of the first game.   

Please write in the comment section your child's full name and Date of Birth when signing up.

Testing Location:

Achieve Sports Medicine

6300 Kingery Hwy Suite 204

Willowbrook IL 60527   (about 5 minutes away from Darien Sportplex)

 

If none of the times below works for your schedule. Please contact Kevin Morris at [email protected] to schedule a baseline test for your child.

Too often, a player does not have a baseline test on file when they receive head trauma.  In the instance where a possible concussion does occur, baseline testing information provides critical information to the sports medicine team as to damage sustained, severity of concussion, progression of symptoms, and return to play status.

Baseline testing includes:

  •  A computerized Baseline ImPACT test used to measure level of symptoms, reaction time, verbal and visual memory, and processing speed.  
  • If injury does occur, a secondary ImPACT test is included free of charge.

All parents will receive a copy of an AT Home Care Instructions Sheet via pdf.

 

Thank you!

Kevin

Location: Achieve Sports Medicine
6300 Kingery Hwy Suite 204, Willowbrook, IL 60527

Created by:   Kevin Morris
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CDT) Available Slot
07/30/2020 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Irma Dambrauskaite
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Danny McGuire, Jr
Luke McGuire
Steve Rasinskis
08/29/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
8:30am - 9:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
9:00am - 9:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
9:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jake Wilhelm
Jake Wilhelm 08
10:00am - 10:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jack Curran (2)
Thomas Curran
10:30am - 11:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Melanie Maxwell
Hunter Maxwell 7-3-09
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
09/01/2020 (Tue.) 3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots (2)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
All slots filled
Tatiana Shelepenko
Kristen Banach
Joe Banach 10/17/08
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Irma Dambrauskaite
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Jake Knox
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Mike Dwyer
Dylan Dwyer 11/10/2007
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Brian Gaynor
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Ian Stein
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Max Yarbrough
Max Yarbrough (July 26th 2003)
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Max Yarbrough
09/03/2020 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jake Lococo
Hawks(U16 NIHL)
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Chase Gura
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Janice Savage
Justin Savage 5/12/02
Tatiana Shelepenko
James Bonfield
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jill Thornberg
Ryan thornberg (9/22/08)
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jason Hanson
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Phil Kosanovich
Zak Kosaovich 6/14/09
TJ Stroker
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Gavin Kanady
09/05/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 8:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sarah Ryan
Wesley Ryan
Barry Dittus
8:30am - 9:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike O’Shea
Grady O’Shea 10-30-10
Filip Kaczmarczyk
9:00am - 9:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Alexei Kazantsev
10/30/2014
Lia Burgener
9:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
M Edwards
M Edwards
Brandt Thompson
10:00am - 10:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jackson Hunniford
10:30am - 11:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
11:00am - 11:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Iaciancio
Marta Vacek
Oliver Vacek 3/29/07
09/10/2020 (Thu.) 2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Henry OHara
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nicole OConnell
Quinn OConnell U13 CSDHL
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Chase Gura
Veronica Leonard
Veronica Leonard
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Tommy Rokicki
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Liz Bertin
Will Bertin
Cody Jones
Cody Jones 5/15/07
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Molly Xoxakos
Daniel Cook 3/5/2006
Daniel Carroll
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
09/11/2020 (Fri.) 1:00pm - 1:20pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1:20pm - 1:40pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1:40pm - 2:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2:00pm - 2:20pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2:20pm - 2:40pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2:40pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3:00pm - 3:20pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3:20pm - 3:40pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3:40pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
4:00pm - 4:20pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
4:20pm - 4:40pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
4:40pm - 5:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
5:00pm - 5:20pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
5:20pm - 5:40pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Dominick Cainkar
Dominick Cainkar
5:40pm - 6:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
09/12/2020 (Sat.) 9:00am - 9:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Michael McCann
9:30am - 10:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
10:00am - 10:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
John Parente
Max Angsten
Max Angsten
10:30am - 11:00am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Makayla Francis
11:00am - 11:30am  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Theresa Heflin
Lillian Heflin. 5/15/09
11:30am - 12:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
All slots filled
Will Pabst
Will Pabst 3/9/07
Bill Davini
James Davini 1/4/14
Alma Fabara
Santiago Fabara 3/2/2012
Blake Lord
6/30/07
09/15/2020 (Tue.) 1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Joey Hurey
2012
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Rino Pescatore
Lucca
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Rino Pescatore
Pellegrino
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Rino Pescatore
Izzie
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Landen porter
02/03/08
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Kate Rischitelli
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Matthew Rischitelli
09/17/2020 (Thu.) 1:00pm - 1:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1:30pm - 2:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tom Hanlon
Andrew Hanlon
Silas Meng
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ronnie Mayor
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nicole FIERMUGA (3)
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Logan Stucker
Dylan Stucker
Nathan Wilczak
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Available Slots (4)

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
All slots filled
Evan Rzeszutko
Luke Payette (2)
Steve Stone
Carson Stone (2008)
09/22/2020 (Tue.) 2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Beata McCann
Ella McCann
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Jack Curran
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Joey Petrich
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Gary Hunter
2 slots for the time please.
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Brian Mangano
Reese Mangano
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Thomas Goryl
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Adrian Guros
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Steven Mertes
Mia Mertes 6/24/08
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Ryan Walls
Tyler Walls (2004), Brayden Walls (2008)
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Jennifer Griffin
Ciara griffin (2006)
09/29/2020 (Tue.) 2:00pm - 2:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
2:30pm - 3:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
3:00pm - 3:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Ryan Good
3:30pm - 4:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
4:00pm - 4:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
4:30pm - 5:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
5:00pm - 5:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Geoff Schlender
Jonathan Schlender 06-16-2008
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
6:30pm - 7:00pm  

Available Slots

Child's Full Name (Date of Birth)

 
Harrison Burke
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |  Do not sell my info