Aspen Creek Middle School

8th Grade Student Led Conferences

Aspen Creek MS Student Led Conferences

Thursday, Feb. 7 and Tuesday, Feb. 12

4:00-7:30 pm

  • Please choose a date and time that works for you and your child.
  • The expectation for our student led conferences is that both the student and parent will attend.
  • Your child will share his or her school portfolio during the conference time.
  • Classroom teachers will stop by your table to check in to see if you have any questions.
  • Exploratory teachers will be available in the cafeteria if you would like to conference with them as well. 
  • If you have more than one child on the team, please only choose one time slot and include both of their names. 
Location: Aspen Creek Middle School

Created by:  Terry Dostal
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/07/2019 (Thu.) 4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Todd Smidt
  Stacie Potthoff
  Kim Hellerich
  Trisha Hall
  Lisa Beyer
  Molly Harris
  Terri Larchick
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Jeanette Brabban
  cauley schaffert
  Tasha Moss
  Clint Siskow
  Justin Hammers
  Shelly Nikodym
  CHARLES PHILLIPS
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Jessica Seng
  Tracy Ahmad
  Ryan Dowd
  Susan Ward
  Beth Fleming
  Karleen Muhle
  Lindsay Hallam
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Kelly Mackling
  Susan Ward
  Kendra Dobberstein
  Kris Fernau
  Karin Landon
  Brooke Nech
  Julie Conn
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Sharon Garcia
  Amber Hermsen
  Sheena Moore
  Becky Haver
  Janelle Buss
  Jina Paul
  Julie Smith
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Kathy McKinney
  Kristi Behrens
  Robyn Flammang
  Tara Stark
  Teri Wiseman
  Denise Stephany
  mary ann walters
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Cheree Watts
  Tina Gunsolly
  Becky Schumacher
  Marissa Payzant
  Andrea Cole
  Allison Loseke
  Robert Meraz
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Sara Hanna
  Paul Jacobson
  Karen Turczak
  Kendra Byington
  Carrie Schnell
  Tracy Ahmad
  H Beattie
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Jeremy Buhr
  Matt Bera
  Rohina Asadullah
  Amy Luby
  Melissa & Chad Hodgson
  Brooke Cheleen
  Chelci Wickes
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Available (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
  Lisa Hollis
  Chad Johnson
  Amanda Hegge
  Raquel Williams
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Kim Saum-Mills
  Kristin Newstrom
  Kim Herrold
  Angie Babe
  Carrie Cain
  Jeanette Brabban
  Brad English
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Available (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
  Brenda Johnston
  Heather Walker
  Nancy Johns
  Rowan Pyke
  Christy Raines
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  Megan Cacioppo
  Kerri Goblirsch
  Lisa Hofmann
  Michelle Heisler
  Kayti Bowling
  Cathy McQueney
  Tammy Struthers
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Available (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Mindy Wood
  Karen Roberg
  Jen Scholz
02/12/2019 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 4:15pm  

Available (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Kristin Johnson
  Karey Fletcher
  Candace Pooley
  Pam Serfass
  Amber Artz
  Erin Decker
4:15pm - 4:30pm  

Available (7)

 
All slots filled
  felicia andersen
  Melanie Walsh
  Sarah Morgan
  Kathy Struve
  Christina Bretschneider
  Angie Perkins
  Holly Engdahl
4:30pm - 4:45pm  

Available (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
  Kevin Scheiding
  Sandy Estee
  Heather Dall
  Jennifer Reeson
  LISA NAYLON
4:45pm - 5:00pm  

Available (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  patty leinen
  Karen Sellers
  Kim Glogowski
5:00pm - 5:15pm  

Available (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Laura Anderson
  Sheri Sallee
  Chris Falcone
5:15pm - 5:30pm  

Available (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
  Kris Collette
  Mike & Amy Dearking
  Crystal Sumners
  mary ann walters
  Julie Kvasnicka
5:30pm - 5:45pm  

Available (7)

 
2 of 7 slots filled
  Brittany Albers
Due to my illness I will not be able to make it
  Brandon Tenney
5:45pm - 6:00pm  

Available (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
  Jody Stalker
  Rachel Bartek
  Darren Temoshek (2)
temoshek
6:00pm - 6:15pm  

Available (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Jill Grant
  Ann Barnhill
  Julie Reece
  Abby Saunders
  Deb Conroy
  Cathy McQueney
6:15pm - 6:30pm  

Available (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
  Tiffany Baum
  Colleen Hanson
  Kim Podany
  Sabrina Ward
  Lisa Hollis
Cassie Hollis
6:30pm - 6:45pm  

Available (7)

 
5 of 7 slots filled
  Megan Demma
  Carl Yuan Yuan
  Jason Ritterbush
  H Beattie
  Leslie Reimer
6:45pm - 7:00pm  

Available (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Kathy Struve
  Jennifer Miller
  McKenzie Ochsner
7:00pm - 7:15pm  

Available (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Cathy McQueney
  Crystal Sumners
  Sara Johnson
7:15pm - 7:30pm  

Available (7)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
  Dean and Julie Johnson
  Kristin & Matt Petrick
  Brooke Nienaber


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home