Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
CASI

2019 TICC REGISTRATION

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. When you show up for your slot you will receive a Staff t-shirt. (The shirts are men's sized shirts.) Please email your size to [email protected]. One shirt per person. Thank you!

Created by:   Cindy Noe
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CST)

Cooks Registration

10/30/2019 (Wed) Cooks Registration 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
greg lindsey
Mandy Lindsey
Ricky Bobby Powell
10/31/2019 (Thu) Cooks Registration 
10:00am - 1:00pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
David Hewlett
11/01/2019 (Fri) Cooks Registration 
11:00am - 1:30pm (6)  
4 of 6 slots filled
Molly Truitt
Sherrie Davis
Gail Edwards
Marolyn Blair
1:30pm - 4:00pm (6)  
11/02/2019 (Sat) Cooks Registration 
8:00am - 9:00am (6)  
3 of 6 slots filled
Dave Ashworth
April LeSage
Cynthia Forsberg

Gate

10/30/2019 (Wed) Gate 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Yevette Haskins
Joanne Gallagher
Tiffany Messer
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
craig schlicke
t-shirt 4x
Blu Daniels
Linda Rigg
w/ Blu
T.J. Friedel
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lewis Garrett
Marie Pauly (2)
Ricky Bobby Powell
3xshirt
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Mike Saxton
Peggy Blake
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
10/31/2019 (Thu) Gate 
7:00am - 10:00am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Yevette Haskins
Barbara Taylor
Chuck Taylor
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Mai Spriggs
Tiffany Messer
Jody Francis
Angela Smith
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Noal Truitt
Kent Cavender
Brian Ott
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Dave Ashworth
April LeSage
Amy Yates (2)
Amy & David Yates
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Cindy Noe
Cindy Noe (3)
Matt, Samantha. Karen
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  
11/01/2019 (Fri) Gate 
7:00am - 10:00am (4)  
10:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Tiffany Messer
Jody Francis
Angela Smith
12:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
RB Powell
Cherry too after Bean turn in
2:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mai Spriggs
4:00pm - 6:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Mai Spriggs
6:00pm - 8:00pm (4)  
8:00pm - 10:00pm (4)  

Main Bar

10/29/2019 (Tue) Main Bar 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
10/30/2019 (Wed) Main Bar 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Lewis Garrett
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Thomas Powers
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Blu Daniels
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
10/31/2019 (Thu) Main Bar 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stuart Frye
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
6:00pm - 9:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Loyd
9:00pm - 11:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Julie Loyd
11/01/2019 (Fri) Main Bar 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
JEFF NETSER
Julie Netser
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sean Feldmann
Shirt - Medium
Peter Feldmann
shirt XL
11/03/2019 (Sun) Main Bar-Clean up & Close Bar 
9:00am - 3:00pm (2)  

Trash Pickup

10/31/2019 (Thu) Highway Trash Pickup-Meet at Entrance on Highway 
8:00am - 10:00am (20)  
16 of 20 slots filled
Bud Barrick
Connie Collier (2)
Jason Douglass (2)
Mackey Keith
Mark Dobson
Sam & kathy L'huillier (2)
Sam & kathy
Blu Daniels
Steve Herries
Shirt size is XL
Lori Herries
Shirt size is L
Mandy Lindsey
John Montgomery
Coleen Crowfoot
Large T-shirt
Gary Christensen

Store

10/29/2019 (Tue) Store 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Sunny Fichtl
LouAnn Christensen
10/30/2019 (Wed) Store 
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathy L'huillier
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathy L'huillier
Take me off of 12-2 & sign me up for 2-4
10/31/2019 (Thu) Store 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Kathryn Cavender
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Yevette Haskins
Mai Spriggs
Gail Edwards
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Cyndi Coyle
11/01/2019 (Fri) Store 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Jan Hamlin
Ricky Bobby Powell
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Cora Schuler (2)
plus Mark
Dick DeiTos
6:00pm - 8:00pm (3)  
11/02/2019 (Sat) Store 
10:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Dorathy Williams
Denise Saunders
Cynthia Forsberg
12:00pm - 2:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dorathy Willliams
Denise Saunders
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dorathy Williams
Denise Saunders
4:00pm - 6:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dorathy Williams
Denise Saunders

B W S Registration

10/30/2019 (Wed) Beans/Wings/Salsa Registration 
1:00pm - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Connie Collier
Brandy Reid
T shirt xl
Leslie Neely
T shirt xl
Barbara Herrin
10/31/2019 (Thu) Beans/Wings/Salsa Registration 
10:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Connie Collier
Mackey Keith
Sunny Fichtl
Mark Dobson

Store- Folding Shirts

10/28/2019 (Mon) Store- Folding Shirts 
11:00am - 3:00am (8)  
All slots filled
Dusty Hudspeth
Beth Moon
Connie Collier
Kris Stewart
Sunny Fichtl
Patti Corcoran
Blu Daniels
Linda Rigg
w/ Blu

Veggie Cutting

10/31/2019 (Thu) Veggie Cutting-Judging Area 
9:30am - 10:30am (12)  
All slots filled
Cora Schuler (2)
Dusty Hudspeth
Beth Moon
Terri Dobson
Sam & kathy L'huillier
Sam
Leslie Smith
Charlotte Wilson
Ronnie Wilson
LouAnn Christensen
Tino Quintanilla
xl shirt
Sandra Quintanilla
xl

Show Registration

10/31/2019 (Thu) Show Registration 
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
11/01/2019 (Fri) Show Registration 
11:00am - 1:15pm (2)  
1:15pm - 3:30pm (2)  
11/02/2019 (Sat) Show Registration 
8:00am - 9:00am (2)  

Old 320 Registration

10/31/2019 (Thu) Old 320 Registration 
10:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
11/01/2019 (Fri) Old 320 Registration 
11:00am - 1:30pm (2)  
1:30pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cynthia Forsberg

B W S registration

11/01/2019 (Fri) Beans/Wings/Salsa Registration 
8:30am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Nancy Hewlett
Yevette Haskins

Judging Area

10/31/2019 (Thu) Judges Registration 
10:00am - 11:30am (2)  
11:30am - 1:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Gary Christensen
1:00pm - 2:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jan Hamlin

Concession Area

11/01/2019 (Fri) Judges Registration 
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Patti Corcoran (2)
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Donna Foley (2)
Sally Lee will assist me

Beer Runners

11/01/2019 (Fri) Beans/Wings/Salsa Table Runners-Judging Area 
12:00pm - 4:00pm (10)  
4 of 10 slots filled
Peggy Hoenig
Yevette Haskins
Nancy Draper
Sharon Neff
11/02/2019 (Sat) Beer Runners -Judging Area 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (10)  
1 of 10 slots filled
Gail Edwards

Old 320 Chili Sales

11/02/2019 (Sat) Old 320 Chili Sales- Near Judging Area 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  

Old 320 Arena Marking Crew

10/30/2019 (Wed) Old 320 Arena 
8:30am - 10:30am (15)  
11 of 15 slots filled
Michael Mayorga
Bring your brooms & Hats
Noal Truitt
Esrl6 Gorhum
Earl said he would help
Mackey Keith
Lewis Garrett
greg lindsey
Mark Dobson
Bob Steinle
Kent Cavender
Clyde Rogers
vern gilpin

Set up for Terlingua Rose Party

Setup for party

10/30/2019 (Wed) Main Concession 
4:00pm - 6:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jan Hamlin

Set up for Memorial Service

10/31/2019 (Thu) Main Stage 
6:00pm - 6:45pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Dana Bell (2)
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service