Kings Langley Little Athletics Centre

KLLAC 2018/19 Weekly Duty Rosters

Little Athletics is run by volunteers for the benefit of the athletes.

Each week we need help with setting up and packing up the field as well as running the canteen and bbq.

In 2018/19 we will be allocating age groups to help with these duties.

Please volunteer your family for at least one duty shift in 2018 and at least one duty shift in 2019 for each Age Group your children are in. At the start of the season your Age Groups will be notified if shifts allocated have not been filled.

Created by:   Kings Langley LAC
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (AEDT) Available Slot
14/09/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 11 Girls (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Giffney
Bernie Ernst
Stacey Baker
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
Louise Borg
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 11 Boys (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Trudi Cosgrove
21/09/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 7 Boys (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Giffney
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 8 Girls

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 8 Boys

 
Kelly-Anne Petersen
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 8 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 8 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 7 Girls (5)

 
28/09/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 10 Boys (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Debbie Hatfield
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 6 Girls

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 6 Boys

 
Nicole Gadow
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 6 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 6 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 10 Girls (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Peta Newsome
05/10/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

U12 - U17s (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Christine Rutledge
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Matthew Sargent
Brandon Sargent
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 11 Boys

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 11 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 11 Girls (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Giffney
Judith Plaatjes
12/10/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 9 Boys (5)

 
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 7 Girls

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 7 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 9 Girls (5)

 
19/10/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 8 Boys (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Stacey Klish
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 10 Girls

 
Peta Newsome
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 10 Boys

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 10 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 10 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 8 Girls (5)

 
26/10/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 6 Boys (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nichole Edsall
Stacey Klish
Donna Sargent
Marcus Sargent
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
Stewart & Annie Paama
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 6 Girls (5)

 
02/11/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 11 Boys (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Trudi Cosgrove
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 11 Girls

 
Judith Plaatjes
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Leslie Iaulualo
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 11 Girls

 
Trudi Cosgrove
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

U12 - U17s (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Greg Robertson
Bryan O'Connor
09/11/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 7 Girls (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Todd Johnson
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 8 Boys

 
Joanne Murray
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 8 Girls

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 8 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 8 Girls

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 7 Boys (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Giffney
Nancy Li
Kelly Kenyon
Joanne Miller
Helped on Friday night
16/11/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 10 Girls (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Nathan Robson
Jessica Robson
Peta Newsome
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 6 Boys

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 6 Girls

 
Rebecca Simai
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 6 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 6 Girls

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 10 Boys (5)

 
23/11/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

U12 - U17s (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Greg Robertson
Ryan Cosgrove
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Michael Patrick
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 11 Boys

 
Trudi Cosgrove
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 11 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 11 Girls (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Giffney
Susan Hay
Bernie Ernst
30/11/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 9 Girls (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Kelly Kenyon
Todd Johnson
Belinda Hocroft
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
Nancy Li
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 7 Girls

 
Karen Sperotto
Karen Sperotto
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 7 Girls

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 9 Boys (5)

 
14/12/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 8 Girls (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Bernie Ernst
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 10 Boys

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 10 Girls

 
Jennifer McIntosh
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 10 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 10 Girls

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 8 Boys (5)

 
21/12/2018 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 9 Girls (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Kelly Kenyon
Todd Johnson
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
Nancy Li
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Katrina Boulet
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

U12 - U17s (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Greg Robertson
Bryan O'Connor
11/01/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 11 Girls (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Giffney
Bernie Ernst
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
Daniel Newell
Daniel Newell
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 11 Boys (5)

 
18/01/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 7 Boys (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Daniel Giffney
Nancy Li
Kelly Kenyon
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 8 Girls

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 8 Boys

 
Jennifer McIntosh
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 8 Girls

 
Bernie Ernst
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 8 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 7 Girls (5)

 
25/01/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 10 Girls (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Nathan Robson
Jessica Robson
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 6 Boys

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 6 Girls

 
Rebecca Simai
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 6 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 6 Girls

 
Susan Hay
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 10 Boys (5)

 
01/02/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

U12 - U17s (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Greg Robertson
Ryan Cosgrove
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Karen Sperotto
Ben Sperotto
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 11 Boys

 
Trudu Cosgrove
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 11 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 11 Girls (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Bernie Ernst
08/02/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 9 Boys (5)

 
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 7 Girls

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
Nancy Li
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 7 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 7 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 9 Girls (5)

 
15/02/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 8 Boys (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Joanne Murray
Stacey Klish
David Buchanan
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 10 Girls

 
Jennifer McIntosh
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 10 Boys

 
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 10 Girls

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 10 Boys

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 8 Girls (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Bernie Ernst
22/02/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 6 Boys (5)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Stacey Klish
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
Elisha D
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Boys

 
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 9 Girls

 
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

Under 6 Girls (5)

 
08/03/2019 (Fri.) Set Up  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Under 11 Boys (5)

 
BBQ 6:30-8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Under 11 Girls

 
Trudi Cosgrove
Canteen - 6:30pm - 8pm shift  6:30pm - 8:00pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Alana Hallett
BBQ 8pm-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Under 11 Girls

 
Susan Hay
Canteen 8-9:30pm shift  8:00pm - 9:30pm  

Tiny Tots

 
Leslie Iaulualo
Pack Up  8:30pm - 10:00pm  

U12 - U17s (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Greg Robertson
Bryan O'Connor


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home