Irvine Junior Games Volunteers 2019

Irvine Junior Games 2019

Welcome to the 2019 Irvine Junior Games.  Sign up to VOLUNTEER

Saturday, May 4, 2019 - Athlete Check-In, Sponsor/Vendor EXPO and IJG Set Up

Sunday, May 5, 2019  - Irvine Junior Games Track & Field Fundraising event

Irvine Stadium    4321 Walnut Ave.    Irvine, CA  (Behind Irvine High School)

PLEASE SIGN UP EACH VOLUNTEER ON ONE LINE.  DO NOT CHOOSE QUANTITY. 

YOU MAY VOLUNTEER FOR MORE THAN ONE VENUE IF TIMES DO NOT CONFLICT

 

 

 

Created by:   Sharon Wellikson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT)

Pre Event Track & Field Training Clinic

04/28/2019 (Sun) Irvine Stadium 
8:00am - 2:00pm (8)  
6 of 8 slots filled
Aaron Craver
Juanita Lopez
Samir Behera
Sohrob Shahmirzadi
Eric Sun
Alan Sun

Pre Event Track & Field Training Clinic

ADULTS

04/28/2019 (Sun) Irvine Stadium 
8:00am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Anna Zavala
Theresa Collins
Not sure why we have this so I filled it

AUCTION - pick up auction items from donors & organize

Pick up Auction items from donors

04/24/2019 (Wed) Pick up Auction Donations and deliver to IJG 
9:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Courtney Coulsell (2)

AUCTION - Pick up auction baskets from IUSD schools

Pick up auction baskets from IUSD schools & deliver to IJG

04/24/2019 (Wed) Pick up school baskets from IUSD Schools 
9:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Thierry Ihra
Amme & Benjamin Medvitz
Amme Medvitz
Jenny Cutler
Kirsten Maeda

EXPO Saturday

LEAD VOLUNTEERS SUSAN WHITTAKER & ANTHONY KUO

05/04/2019 (Sat) EXPO 
7:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Susan Whitaker
Anthony Kuo

EXPO Saturday

Assist EXPO Chairperson with Set Up

05/04/2019 (Sat) EXPO Set Up 
7:30am - 11:00am (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
TD Price-Gahm (2)
TD and Delaney Gahm

EXPO Saturday

Assist EXPO Chairperson with Take down

05/04/2019 (Sat) EXPO Take down 
12:00pm - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Samir Behera
Eric Sun (2)

Volunteer Check-In Lead Volunteer

Wendy Bokota RANCHO NCL Chapter

05/04/2019 (Sat) Volunteer Check-In 
8:00am - 2:00pm   
Wendy Bokota

Volunteer Check In Saturday

ADULT RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Volunteer Check In 
8:30am - 12:30pm   
Theresa Collins
You, another person and Sharon and I should be enough

Volunteer Check In Saturday

RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Volunteer Check In 
8:30am - 12:30pm   
Puneet Singh

EXPO Saturday Photographer, Facebook, Twitter

05/04/2019 (Sat) EXPO 
10:00am - 12:00pm (2)  
12:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  

EXPO - IJG Admission Ticket Sales Saturday

Lead Volunteers Jessica Cassese & Cherie Badri

05/04/2019 (Sat) EXPO Ticket Sales 
8:00am - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Cassesse
Cherie Badri

Admission Ticket Sales Saturday

ADULTS IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Admission Ticket Sales Saturday 
9:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Shabnam Kavousi (2)
I will be volunteering with my daughter, Baran Khoraminejad
Farimah Fanaei
Alice Chiang

Admission Ticket Sales Saturday

ADULTS

05/04/2019 (Sat) Admission Ticket Sales Saturday 
9:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jenny Gorcoff

Admission Ticket Sales Saturday

ADULTS IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Admission TICKET SALES Saturday 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Anamara Ritt-Olson
Anamara

ADMISSION Ticket Sales Saturday

ADULTS

05/04/2019 (Sat) Admission TICKET SALES Saturday 
12:30pm - 3:00pm (4)  

Admission Ticket Sales Saturday

IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Admission Ticket Sales Saturday 
9:00am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
neerja zand
Nina Zand
Claire Kawata
Aarti Jain
NCL irvine chapter
12:30pm - 3:00pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Puneet Singh
Akanksh Suhas
Anamara Ritt-Olson
Rowan Olson
Samhita Suripeddi

ATHLETE CHECK IN Saturday

ADULTS LEAD VOLUNTEER La Wanda Crawley

05/04/2019 (Sat) ATHLETE CHECK IN SATURDAY  
8:00am - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
La Wanda Crawley
Sarah Mazhar
Naila Mazhar

ATHLETE Check-In Saturday

ADULTS IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Athlete Check In Saturday 
9:00am - 12:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ense Kwan
Lauren Kwan
Sohrob Shahmirzadi
Samir Behera
12:15pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Ense Kwan
Lauren Kwan
Julie Chung (2)
Julie & Chelsea

ATHLETE Check-In Saturday

NCL IRVINE CHAPTER Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Athlete Check In Saturday 
9:00am - 12:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Monique Nunamaker (2)
with Ashley Nunamaker
Julie Chung (2)
Julie & Chelsea
Aarti Jain-Cadin
I cannot do this one because i double booked
12:15pm - 3:00pm (5)  
2 of 5 slots filled
Vivian Kawata
Claire Kawata

Auction Saturday Set Up VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

ADULTS VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Auction Set Up Saturday Vista NCL 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Zena Reichert
Michelle Weinberg

Auction Saturday Set Up VISTA NCL Volunteers

VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Auction Set Up Saturday Vista NCL 
11:00am - 1:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Emma Reichert
Annika Weinberg

CONCESSIONS Saturday Set up

LEAD VOLUNTEER MYRA FIRTH

05/04/2019 (Sat) Concessions 
7:00am - 5:00pm   
Myra Firth

Concessions Set Up Saturday

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) Concessions Set Up Saturday 
11:30am - 1:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Lilia DeMaio
Sophia Lee
Heather Lee
Elle DeMaio

CONCESSIONS Food Prep Saturday

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers ADULTS

05/04/2019 (Sat) CONCESSIONS Food Prep 
9:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Jill Perez
Patty Arnold
Mona Amin

CONCESSIONS Food Prep Saturday

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers

05/04/2019 (Sat) CONCESSIONS Food Prep 
9:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Julia Perez
Lauren Arnold
Nadia Amin

OPENING CEREMONY

LEAD VOLUNTEER Mary Curren

05/05/2019 (Sun) Opening Ceremony 
8:15am - 10:00am   
Tara Almond

OPENING CEREMONY

ADULTS Assist with Opening Ceremony

05/05/2019 (Sun) Opening Ceremony 
8:15am - 10:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Ense Kwan (2)
With Lauren Kwan

OPENING CEREMONY

Assist with Opening Ceremony

05/05/2019 (Sun) Opening Ceremony 
8:15am - 10:00am (7)  
All slots filled
Samir Behera
Jennifer Willis
Rainbow Rising Staff
Sara Newsom
Rainbow Rising Staff
Jayme Formby
Rainbow Rising Staff
Janice Luan
Rainbow Rising Staff
Amanda Shusted
Rainbow Rising Staff
Lynn Fukuda

ATHLETE PARADE

Lead Volunteer Todd Taylor

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Parade - The Track 
8:00am - 9:45am   
Todd Taylor

ATHLETE PARADE

Adults Help Organize/Direct Athlete Parade

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Parade - The Track 
8:00am - 9:45am (4)  
All slots filled
Ense Kwan (2)
With Lauren Kwan
Anna Zavala
Lei Catindig

ATHLETE PARADE

Help Organize/Direct Athlete Parade

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Parade - The Track 
8:00am - 9:45am (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Marie-Claire Marshall
Carolyn Canning-White
Carolyn Canning-White
David Han

VOLUNTEER TENT CHECK IN Sunday

Lead Volunteer Wendy Bokota RANCHO NCL Chapter

05/05/2019 (Sun) Volunteer Check In Tent Lead Volunteer Wendy Bokota 
7:00am - 6:30pm   
Wendy Bokota

VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday

ADULTS RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Volunteer Check In Tent 
7:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Frances Kung
Michelle Toulmin

VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN TENT SUNDAY

RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Volunteer Check In Tent 
7:00am - 12:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lindsey Kung
Kaitlyn Demas

VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday

ADULT RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday 
12:15pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Amme & Benjamin Medvitz
Amme Medvitz
Frances Kung

VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday

RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday 
12:15pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Akanksh Suhas
Amme & Benjamin Medvitz
Izzy Medvitz

VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday

ADULT RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Frances Kung

VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday

RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) VOLUNTEER CHECK-IN Sunday 
2:45pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Farimah Fanaei
Alice Chiang

School/Teacher Check-In Sunday Volunteer Tent

RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Volunteer Check In Tent for School/Teacher Reps 
7:00am - 6:30pm   
Wendy Bokota
7:15am - 12:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katelyn Toulmin
Amme & Benjamin Medvitz
Amme Medvitz
Volunteer Check In Tent for Teacher/School Reps 
12:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jennifer King (2)
Jennifer & Mary King

School/Teacher Check In Sunday Volunteer Tent

RANCHO NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Volunteer Check In Teacher 
3:00pm - 6:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tamala Murray (2)
Emy Murray

Athlete Check In Sunday

Lead Volunteer La Wanda Crawley

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Check In Sunday 
7:00am - 12:00pm   
La Wanda Crawley

Athlete Check In Sunday

ADULTS IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Check In Sunday 
7:00am - 12:00pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
PINKI KUMARI

Athlete Check In Sunday

Irvine NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Check In Sunday 
7:00am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Akanksh Suhas
Satish Kumar
Ansh Yadav

AUCTION Lead Volunteers

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers ADULTS Lead Volunteer Rizza Quilala

05/05/2019 (Sun) Auction  
7:15am - 4:30pm (5)  
4 of 5 slots filled
Rizza Quilala
Zena Reichert
Elle DeMaio
Binh Nguyen

AUCTION

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers ADULTS

05/05/2019 (Sun) Auction set up and assist in auction area VISTA NCL Volunteers 
7:15am - 11:15am (3)  
All slots filled
Jill Perez
Erin Stottlemyer
Heather Lee

AUCTION

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Auction set up and assist in auction area VISTA NCL Volunteers 
7:15am - 11:15am (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Madison Stottlemyer
Maddie Zavala
Maddie Zavala

AUCTION

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers ADULTS

05/05/2019 (Sun) AUCTION - assist in auction bidding area VISTA NCL Volunteers 
11:00am - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Robin Sexton
Jill Perez
Mona Amin

AUCTION

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) AUCTION - assist in auction bidding area VISTA NCL Volunteers 
11:00am - 3:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Chloe Sexton
Sophia Amin

AUCTION

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers ADULTS

05/05/2019 (Sun) AUCTION assist in auction biddding area & tear down VISTA NCL Volunteers 
1:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Celeste Rix
Shannon Boothroyd
Nadia Amin

AUCTION

VISTA NCL CHAPTER Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) AUCTION assist in auction biddding area & tear down VISTA NCL Volunteers 
1:00pm - 5:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Katy Rix
Sarah Boothroyd
Ony Chambers

Awards

Lead Volunteers Linda Pretzel Roberts and Scott Roberts

05/05/2019 (Sun) Awards 
8:00am - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Linda Pretzel
Scott Roberts

Awards

Assist with medal presentation at Award Ceremony

05/05/2019 (Sun) Awards 
9:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monique Nunamaker (2)
with Ashley Nunamaker

Awards

Assist with medal presentations at Award Ceremony

05/05/2019 (Sun) Awards 
1:15pm - 4:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ense Kwan (2)
With Lauren Kwan

Awards

Assist with medal presentation at Award Ceremony

05/05/2019 (Sun) Awards 
3:45pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Monique Nunamaker (2)
with Ashley Nunamaker

CONCESSIONS

LEAD VOLUNTEER MYRA FIRTH

05/05/2019 (Sun) CONCESSIONS 
7:00am - 7:00pm   
Myra Firth

Concessions

ADULTS VISTA NCL Chapter

05/05/2019 (Sun) Concessions 
7:45am - 12:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Angela Gerber
Jeannie Horner
Liz Flores
Rainbow Rising Staff
Georgie Aldapa
Rainbow Rising Staff

Concessions

VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Concessions 
7:45am - 12:00pm (7)  
All slots filled
Amelie Gerber
Noelle Nguyen
Julia Perez
Brielle Horner
Lilia DeMaio
Sophia Lee
Nadia Amin

Concessions

ADULTS VISTA NCL Chapter

05/05/2019 (Sun) Concessions 
11:30am - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Shara Witkin
Allison Molnar
Debbi Maggio
debbi maggio
Deb Evans
Christine Formby
Rainbow Rising Staff

Concessions

VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Concessions 
11:30am - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Dana Witkin
Emily Molnar
grace Maggio
Valerey Evans
Hannah Knott
Rainbow Rising Staff

Concessions

ADULTS VISTA NCL Chapter

05/05/2019 (Sun) Concessions 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Peggy Odom
Gigi Liu

Concessions

VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Concessions 
2:30pm - 6:30pm (4)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Odom
Avery Liu
Zoe Liu
Sophia Amin

Concessions Food Truck Tickets Taco Bell

05/05/2019 (Sun) Concessions Food Truck Taco Bell 
9:00am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Jenny Gorcoff
Molly Gorcoff
10:45am - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Lauren Lee
Kaya Lee
1:45pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Noah Wilmot
Lion’s heart

Data Tent

Lead Volunteers Michael & Lisa Lanphere

05/05/2019 (Sun) Data Tent 
8:30am - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Michael Lanphere
Lisa Lanphere

Data Tent

Assist with data input of all track and field events

05/05/2019 (Sun) Data tent 
9:45am - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Celine Aoki
Khalil Dhanidina
1:45pm - 6:30pm   
9:45am - 3:00pm   
Alice Jiang
A friend will be joining me, her name is Farimah and she could be an extra hand

Adapted PE Athlete Assistant

Assist & Escort Adapted PE athletes at Opening Ceremony & 4 athletic events & Awards

05/05/2019 (Sun) Adapted PE Assistant 
8:15am - 12:15pm (8)  
7 of 8 slots filled
William Boschen
Lexi Camaur
Tami Hund (2)
With Sophia Hund
Carolyn Canning-White
Meghan White
Mukta Sarwate
Erika Gregory

SECURITY ADULT

Lead Volunteer Todd Taylor

05/05/2019 (Sun) SECURITY  
7:00am - 6:00pm   
Todd Taylor

SECURITY ADULT

ADULT Floater - assist security chairperson

05/05/2019 (Sun) SECURITY  
7:00am - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Brii Herzog (2)
Neil Sharkey

SECURITY VIP Parking

ADULT supervise admittance to VIP Parking

05/05/2019 (Sun) VIP Parking Lot 
7:00am - 8:30am (2)  

SECURITY BACK TRACK

ADULTS Monitor to/from back track and athlete stands

05/05/2019 (Sun) Back Track Security 
7:45am - 11:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Miller
11:00am - 2:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
todd Schaus
same as prior 3 years
Renu Michelsen
2:00pm - 5:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
todd Schaus
same as prior 3 years
Muzz Mithaiwala
My wife Alefia Mithaiwala has also volunteered for this position with me. I communicated this with Todd Taylor (security lead).

SECURITY FRONT TRACK

ADULT Control strict access onto Track

05/05/2019 (Sun) Security Front Track Gate 
7:30am - 6:00pm   

SECURITY FRONT TRACK

ADULT Control strict access to and from front track

05/05/2019 (Sun) Security Front Track Gate 
7:30am - 12:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Bokota
11:45am - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Erin Stottlemyer

SECURITY Athlete Stands Entry

ADULTS Restrict access to athlete stands to athletes and teachers only

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Stands Entry Area 
8:00am - 11:15am (4)  
All slots filled
Monica Maloney
Jason Maloney
Paul Stradling
juliet amin
anahita jafary
11:00am - 2:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Blake Colson
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  

Athlete Stands Message Sellers

ADULT

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Stands Entry Area 
8:00am - 11:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Monica Maloney
Monica Maloney
11:00am - 2:15am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenny Colson
2:00pm - 5:00pm   

Athlete Stands Message Runners. Take messages to athletes

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Stands Entry Area 
8:00am - 11:15am (2)  
All slots filled
Monica Maloney (2)
Sammi / Allie Maloney

Athlete Stand Message Runners. Take messages to athletes

05/05/2019 (Sun) Athlete Stands Entry Area 
11:00am - 2:15am (2)  
2:00pm - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Cory Cadavona
Merry Porto

Admission Gates & Ticket Sales

Lead Volunteers Jessica Cassese & Cheri Badri

05/05/2019 (Sun) Gates & Admissions 
7:00am - 5:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jessica Cassesse
Cherie Badri

Admission TICKET SALES Back TICKET BOOTH

ADULTS IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission TICKET SALES BACK Ticket Booth 
7:30am - 11:00am (4)  
10:30am - 2:30pm   
Daniele Green
+Isabella Green
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

Admission TICKET SALES Back TICKET BOOTH

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission TICKET SALES BACK Ticket Booth 
7:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Grace Leung (2)
Grace and Skylar Leung
10:30am - 2:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Paige Press
Shelly Press
Jana Hammoud
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Kyle Cadavona

Admission TICKET SALES Front Ticket Booth

ADULTS IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission TICKET SALES Front Ticket Booth 
7:30am - 11:00am (2)  
All slots filled
Karen Vaught
Ginny Mumm
10:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Ense Kwan (2)
with Lauren Kwan

Admission TICKET SALES Front Ticket Booth

ADULT IRVINE NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission TICKET SALES Front Ticket Booth 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   
Thierry Ihara

Admission TICKET SALES Front Ticket Booth

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission TICKET SALES Front Ticket Booth 
7:30am - 11:00am (3)  
10:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Nora Marachelian (2)
With Sevanna Sardarian
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Valerie Ihara

SECURITY Admission Gate BACK STADIUM ENTRANCE GATE

ADULTS Take tickets at BACK Stadium admission gate

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission Gate BACK ENTRANCE GATE 
7:30am - 10:30am (4)  
10:15am - 2:30pm (2)  
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

SECURITY Admission Gate BACK STADIUM ENTRANCE GATE

Take tickets at BACK Stadium Admission Gate

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission Gate BACK ENTRANCE GATE 
7:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Allison Morikawa
Delaney Wong
10:15am - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Allison Morikawa
Delaney Wong
2:00pm - 4:00pm (3)  

Admission Gate - FRONT STADIUM ENTRANCE GATE

ADULTS Take tickets at FRONT Stadium Admission Gate

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission Gate FRONT ENTRANCE GATE 
7:30am - 11:00am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Nicole Martin
Rainbow Rising Staff
Admission Gate FRONT ENTRANCE GATE  
10:30am - 2:30pm (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Jeannette Klem
Admission Gate FRONT ENTRANCE GATE 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  

Admission Gate - FRONT STADIUM ENTRANCE GATE

Take tickets at FRONT stadium admission gate

05/05/2019 (Sun) Admission Gate FRONT ENTRANCE GATE 
7:30am - 11:00am (3)  
Admission Gate FRONT ENTRANCE GATE  
10:30am - 2:30pm (2)  
Admission Gate FRONT ENTRANCE GATE 
2:00pm - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Tami Hund (2)
With Sophia Hund

SECURITY Exit Gate FRONT EXIT Gate

Hand Stamp for spectator reentry

05/05/2019 (Sun) EXIT Gate FRONT EXIT GATE 
7:30am - 10:30am (2)  
All slots filled
Maria Changsek
Kaylee Changsek
EXIT Gate FRONT EXIT GATE  
10:15am - 12:45pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Mazhar
Naila Mazhar
EXIT Gate FRONT EXIT GATE 
12:30pm - 2:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Mazhar
Naila Mazhar
2:15pm - 4:15pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sarah Mazhar
Naila Mazhar

SPONSOR TENT

LEAD VOLUNTEER

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent 
7:45am - 4:00pm   

SPONSOR TENT

ADULTS NCL Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent 
10:00am - 3:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Karla Chung
Melinda Choudhary
Elsa Chen
Starla Yamauchi
MARYGRACE BLUM
Sara Maghami
Patty Chin
Patty Chin
Tina Kim
With Audrey Kim
Melissa Cortes (2)
Olivia Cortes - NCL Rancho Irvine

SPONSOR TENT

NCL Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent 
10:00am - 3:00pm (10)  
All slots filled
Karla Chung
Camryn Chung
Tara Choudhary
Jianna Sato
Lauren Yamauchi
Sydney Yamauchi
Piper Blum
Sara Maghami
Negah Maghami
Patty Chin
Brianna Chin
Amy Hellewell (2)
With Kaili Hellewell

Sponsor Tent Check In Security

ADULTS LEAD VOLUNTEER Michael Means

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent Check In 
8:15am - 4:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Means

Sponsor Tent Check In Security

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent Check In Security 
8:15am - 1:00pm   
Sponsor Tent Check In Security 
12:30pm - 2:30pm   
Sponsor Tent Check In Security 
2:00pm - 4:00pm   

SPONSOR TENT Check-In Lead Volunteer Shilpa Patel

Lead Volunteer Shilpa Patel

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent Check In 
7:30am - 4:00pm   
Shilpa Patel

Sponsor Tent Check In

ADULTS Irvine NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent Check In 
7:30am - 4:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Sonia Yang
Kirsten Maeda

Sponsor Tent Check In

Irvine NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Sponsor Tent Check In 
7:30am - 4:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Saveena Patel
Jayna Patel
Karissa Maeda
Kortney Maeda
Karolyn Maeda
Hannah Yang

IJG MEET DIRECTOR

Simone Carmichael

05/05/2019 (Sun)  
7:00am - 7:00pm   
Simone Charmichael

IJG ASSISTANT MEET DIRECTOR

Aaron Craver

05/05/2019 (Sun)  
7:00am - 7:00pm   
Aaron Craver

IJG MEET DIRECTOR EMERITUS

Mike Marquand

05/05/2019 (Sun)  
7:00am - 7:00pm   
Mike Marquand

TRACK & FIELD CLERK Of COURSE

CLERK OF COURSE Anne Marquand

05/05/2019 (Sun) Clerk of Course  
8:45am - 6:30pm   
Anne Marquand

Pre Event Track & Field Training Clinic

Adult Lead Volunteer Keinan Briggs

04/28/2019 (Sun) Irvine Stadium 
8:00am - 2:00pm   
Keinan Briggs

TRACK & FIELD CLERK Of COURSE

Assistant Clerk of Course Brooke Young

05/05/2019 (Sun) Clerk of Course  
8:45am - 6:30pm   
Brooke Young

Track & Field Clerk of Course Staging

ADULTS

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK & FIELD Clerk of Course Staging 
9:15am - 3:30pm (8)  
1 of 8 slots filled
Sierra Shaver

Track & Field Clerk of Course Staging

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK & FIELD Clerk of Course Staging 
9:15am - 3:30pm (17)  
All slots filled
Emma Reichert
Anna Zavala
Lauren & Megan Sognefest (2)
Zoe Saito
Allison Bello
Shannon Satriawan
Medha Sarkar
Ananya Sampat
Puneet Singh
Renee Venezia
Jillian Venezia
Anjana Narasimhan
Melika Zarei
Shailey Guddeti
Preethi S Thota
Sriya Boppana

Track & Field Clerk of Course Staging

ADULTS VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK & FIELD Clerk of Course Staging 
11:45am - 4:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Michelle Weinberg
Robin Sexton
Linda Bertch
Jenny Gorcoff

Track & Field Clerk of Course Staging

VISTA NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK & FIELD Clerk of Course Staging 
11:45am - 4:00pm (10)  
8 of 10 slots filled
Annika Weinberg
Maddie Zavala
Sophia Lee
Camille Sexton
Lilia DeMaio
Emily Bertch
Molly Gorcoff
Julia Perez

Track & Field Clerk of Course Staging

ADULTS

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK & FIELD Clerk of Course Staging 
3:15pm - 6:00pm (4)  

Track & Field Clerk of Course Staging

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK & FIELD Clerk of Course Staging 
3:15pm - 6:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Preethi S Thota
Ananya Sampat
Puneet Singh
Anjana Narasimhan
Shailey Guddeti
Allison Morikawa
Delaney Wong
Sriya Boppana

TRACK FRONT Track Staging

Lead Volunteer Larry Cope

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Front Track Staging 
8:45am - 6:30pm   
Larry Cope

TRACK Front Track Staging

ADULTS

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Front Track Staging 
8:45am - 6:30pm (4)  

TRACK Front Track Staging

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Front Track Staging 
8:45am - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Samantha Trimmer
Sarah Klem
only available until 2:00pm

TRACK Front Track Staging

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Front Track Staging 
9:15am - 3:00pm (8)  
2:15pm - 6:30pm (8)  
4 of 8 slots filled
Samir Behera
Jana Hammoud
Mei Rudolph
Kylie Kenyon

TRACK FRONT TRACK FINISH LINE

LEAD VOLUNTEER Jamie Rogerson

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Front Track Finish Line 
8:45am - 6:30pm   
Jamie Rogerson

TRACK BACK Track Sprint Staging

Adults Lead Volunteer Dennis Gibbs

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Back Track Staging 
11:45am - 3:30pm   
Dennis Gibbs

TRACK Back Track Sprint Staging

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Back Track Staging 
11:45am - 3:30pm (6)  
5 of 6 slots filled
Kayla Nguyen
Myla Rodrigues
Samantha Wiedemann
Kamryn Scott
Melanie Judd

TRACK BACK TRACK SPRINT FINISH LINE

LEAD VOLUNTEER Beth Courtiss

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Back Track Finish Line 
11:45am - 3:30pm   
Beth Courtiss

TRACK Back Track Sprint Finish Line

ADULTS Irvine NCL Chapter

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Back Track Finish Line 
11:45am - 3:30pm (7)  
All slots filled
Pilar TIRADO
Melissa Billiter
Melissa Billiter
Maria Changsek
Karen Vaught
Ginny Mumm
Ginny Mumm
Salme Taagepera
Kaitlyn Carmichael

TRACK Back Track Sprint Finish Line

Irvine NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) TRACK Back Track Finish Line 
11:45am - 3:30pm (10)  
All slots filled
Mariajose TIRADO
Melissa Billiter
Katherine Billiter
Kaylee Changsek
Karen Vaught
Elizabeth Vaught
Ginny Mumm
Caroline Mumm
Salme Taagepera
Liisa Taagepera
Salme Taagepera
Kaili Taagepera
Katherine Courtiss
Carolyn Canning-White
Adam White
Julie Wiedemann

IJG FIELD DIRECTOR

Don Terres

05/05/2019 (Sun)  
7:00am - 7:00pm   
Don Terres

FIELD Event BAG SHOT

ADULTS Lead Volunteer Noah Wellikson

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event BAG SHOT 
9:15am - 2:45pm (3)  
All slots filled
Noah Wellikson
Keith Cutler
Jennifer Hauge
Barrett Hauge

FIELD Event BAG SHOT

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event BAG SHOT 
9:15am - 2:45pm (7)  
All slots filled
Luke DeMaio
Nick DeMaio
Kelly Cutler
Kenny Cutler
Mei Rudolph
Arianna Pibernus
Jennifer Hauge
Baylee Hauge

FIELD Event BASKETBALL

ADULTS Lead Volunteers Kerry Boznanski & John Firth

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event BASKETBALL 
9:15am - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Kerry Boznanski
John Firth
Aaron Firth

FIELD Event BASKETBALL

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event BASKETBALL  
9:15am - 11:15am (4)  
All slots filled
Samir Behera
Jaren Philleo
Rainbow Rising Staff
Mandy Tu
Rainbow Rising Staff
Philip Graves
Rainbow Rising Staff
FIELD Event BASKETBALL 
9:15am - 3:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Jackson LoBianco (2)
Monica Maloney
Nathan Maloney
Matthew Keith
Ryan Collins
Maxwell Kreizinger
Kerry Boznanski
Brady Boznanski
William Wheat
FIELD Event BASKETBALL  
11:00am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Canning-White
Carolyn Canning-White
Joe Becerra
Rainbow Rising Staff
1:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Elijah Koo
Samay Alag
Samay Alag

FIELD Event LONG JUMP

ADULTS Lead Volunteers Keinan Briggs & Dan Hebert

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event LONG JUMP 
9:15am - 2:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Keinan Briggs
Dan Hebert
Sohrob Shahmirzadi
Monica Harker
Christine Hebert

FIELD Event LONG JUMP

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event LONG JUMP 
9:15am - 2:15pm (8)  
All slots filled
Brayden Evans (2)
Amy Hebert
Andrea Inigo
Jasmine Cabrera
Sarah Boothroyd
Marieta Chavez-Brandeis
Katelyn Harker

FIELD Event SOCCER

ADULTS Lead Volunteer Brent Boznanski

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event SOCCER 
9:15am - 3:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Brent Boznanski
Matty West

FIELD Event SOCCER

05/05/2019 (Sun) FIELD Event SOCCER 
9:00am - 12:00pm (8)  
All slots filled
Elijah Koo
Thalia Campos
Rainbow Rising Staff
Nora Llaguno
Emma Llaguno
Nora Llaguno
Victoria Hernandez
Samay Alag
Alexa Mills (2)
Julia Putnum
Delaney Gahm
Delaney and TD Gahm
9:15am - 1:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Carolyn Canning-White
Adam White
Bella Terres
Bella Terres-
9:15am - 3:30pm (5)  
All slots filled
Nia Chambers
Eric Sun (2)
Kerry Boznanski
Bryn Boznanski
Bella Terres
Justin Larsen
12:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  
All slots filled
Irving Kau (2)
Nora Llaguno
Emma Llaguno
Nora Llaguno
Victoria Hernandez
12:45pm - 3:45pm (4)  
3 of 4 slots filled
Lindsey Kung
Justin Larsen
Nadia Amin

Treasurer's Tent

ADULT Lead Volunteer Diana Camaur

05/05/2019 (Sun) Treasurer's Tent 
7:30am - 6:30pm   
Diana Camaur

Treasurer's Tent

ADULT Lead Volunteer Aimee Boschen

05/05/2019 (Sun) Treasurer's Tent 
7:30am - 6:30pm   
Aimee Boschen

Treasurer's Tent

ADULTS Irvine NCL Chapter

05/05/2019 (Sun) Treasurer's Tent 
7:30am - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Billiter

Treasurer's Tent Runners

Irvine NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Treasurer's Tent Runners 
7:30am - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
William Boschen
Lexi Camaur

Treasurer's Tent Runners

Irvine NCL Chapter Volunteers

05/05/2019 (Sun) Treasurer's Tent Runners 
9:30am - 12:45pm   
Katherine Billiter
12:30pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katherine Billiter
Joshua Malek
Joshua Malek
3:00pm - 6:30pm (2)  
All slots filled
Katherine Billiter
Max Schmidt

Event Day Photographer

05/05/2019 (Sun) Photographer 
8:15am - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Michele Ogden
Alli West
Gale “Chip” De Los Santos
3:00pm - 6:30pm (3)  
All slots filled
Gabe Mirigian
Daniel Crowson
Alice Jiang
I will bring my camera

Event Day Facebook & Twitter

Twitter and Facebook Post about the Fun Games

05/05/2019 (Sun) Twittering & Facebook posting from track & Field Venues 
8:00am - 6:30pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Melanie Franceschini
8:45am - 1:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Stephanie Dang
Rainbow Rising Staff
Marie-Claire Marshall
11:45am - 3:00pm   
3:00pm - 6:30pm   

IJG Event Day Volunteer Floater

Volunteer where needed

05/05/2019 (Sun) IJG Event Floater 
9:00am - 1:00pm   
Lauren Tsai
with Bella Watson
1:00pm - 5:00pm   
David Han
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service