ALL AHS band PARENTS

2018 Spring Concessions

Join the fun at the stadium concession stand!  

Each band member is responsible for two shifts.  

Choose from the following positions:

Captain – Make sure all positions are covered and oversee operations (adults only)

Cashiers – Take orders and make change (adults only)

Food Prep – Prepare food including hot dogs, nachos, popcorn and hamburgers

Runners – Deliver food/drink to customers

Created by:   Laura Byrne
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT) Location Available Slot
03/12/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS SOCCER VS EDISON 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Russell
Nick/Zach Russell
Sue Lee
Katie Erin Lee

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mirtha Gomez
Jorge Navarro-Gomez

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Strong
Kathy Strong
03/13/2018
(Tue. 5:30pm - 7:30pm)
BOYS JV LACROSSE VS MARSHALL 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 

RUNNER (2)

 
All slots filled
Marina Rahman
Victor Rahman
Jonathan Yim
Jonathan Yim

FOOD PREP (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristine Mills
Gabe Mills
Kimberly Strong
Kathy Strong
03/14/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS SOCCER VS LEE  

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Strong
Kathy Strong
03/15/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS LACROSSE VS WASHINGTON-LEE 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Little
Marina Chen

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
All slots filled
Emilia Arnao
Emilia Arnao
Kimberly Strong
Kathy Strong
03/16/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS SOCCER VS WAKEFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Strong
Kathy Strong
03/19/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS LACROSSE VS WEST POTOMAC 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherry Leach
Ryan Leach

FOOD PREP (2)

 
03/21/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS LACROSSE VS TC WILLIAMS 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Russell
Nick/Zach Russell
Wendy Reinoehl
Sydney Reinoehl

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Emilia Arnao
Emilia Arnao
03/22/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS SOCCER VS WEST SPRINGFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 
Jacqueline White
Joseph White

CASHIER (2)

 
All slots filled
Sandra Little
Marina Chen
Jean Berry
Randy Berry

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
04/03/2018
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS SOCCER VS STUART 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Russell
Nick/Zach Russell

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
All slots filled
Emilia Arnao
Emilia Arnao
Kristine Mills
Gabe Mills
04/05/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS LACROSSE VS HAYFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 
Catherine King
Annelise Schader

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Little
Marina Chen

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sherry Leach
Ryan Leach

FOOD PREP (2)

 
04/06/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS SOCCER VS WEST POTOMAC 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Russell
Nick/Zach Russell
Jean Berry
Randy Berry

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Strong
Kathy Strong
04/10/2018
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS SOCCER VS TC WILLIAMS 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Reinoehl
Sydney Reinoehl
Mary Arold
Mary Arnold for Edward Avalos

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mary Arold
Edward Avalos
04/12/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS LACROSSE VS WEST POTOMAC 

CAPTAIN

 
Catherine King
Annelise Schader

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Christina Russell
Nick/Zach Russell

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mirtha Gomez
Jorge Navarro-Gomez

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Phillip steiner
Isabella Steiner
04/16/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS LACROSSE VS MT VERNON 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Untch
Amber Untch

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mirtha Gomez
Jorge Navarro-Gomez

FOOD PREP (2)

 
All slots filled
Christina Russell
Nick/Zach Russell
Marina Rahman
Victor Rahman
04/17/2018
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS SOCCER VS HAYFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Wendy Reinoehl
Sydney Reinoehl

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
04/19/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS LACROSSE VS TC WILLIAMS 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Arold
Mary Arnold for Edward Avalos
Jackie McCarthy
Zak Belkhayat

RUNNER (2)

 
All slots filled
Mary Arold
Edward Avalos
Mirtha Gomez
Jorg Navarro-Gomez

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gavin Dock
Tristan/Jason
04/23/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS SOCCER VS WEST SPRINGFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gavin Dock
Tristan/Jason

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Strong
Katherine Strong
04/24/2018
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS LACROSSE VS WEST POTOMAC 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
All slots filled
Wendy Reinoehl
Sydney Reinoehl
Rachel Gomez
Eva Gomez

RUNNER (2)

 
All slots filled
Jackie McCarthy
Zak Belkhayat
Rachel Gomez
Eva Gomez

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kristine Mills
Gabe Mills
04/26/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS SOCCER VS MT VERNON 

CAPTAIN

 
Catherine King
Annelise Schader

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sandra Little
Marina Chen

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Mirtha Gomez
Jorge Navarro-Gomez

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gavin Dock
Tristan/Jason
04/27/2018
(Fri. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS LACROSSE VS MT VERNON 

CAPTAIN

 
Catherine King
Annelise Schader

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jean Berry
Randy Berry

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Strong
Katherine Strong
04/30/2018
(Mon. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS LACROSSE VS TC WILLIAMS  

CAPTAIN

 
Gavin Dock
Jason Dock

CASHIER (2)

 

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
05/01/2018
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS SOCCER VS TC WILLIAMS 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Pham
Steve Pham

FOOD PREP (2)

 
05/02/2018
(Wed. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS LACROSSE VS HAYFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 
Gavin Dock
Tristan Dock

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lisa Schultz
Elisabeth Platt

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elisabeth Platt
Elisabeth Platt

FOOD PREP (2)

 
All slots filled
Steve Pham
Steve Pham
Jonathan Yim
Jonathan Yim
05/03/2018
(Thu. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
BOYS SOCCER VS MT VERNON 

CAPTAIN

 
Kimberly Strong
Kimberly Strong for Kathy Strong

CASHIER (2)

 

RUNNER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Pham
Steve Pham

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kimberly Strong
Jessica Strong for Kathy Strong
05/07/2018
(Mon. 5:00pm - 7:00pm)
GIRLS JV SOCCER VS WEST SPRINGFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jacki White
Joseph White

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Steve Pham
Steve Pham
05/08/2018
(Tue. 6:30pm - 8:30pm)
GIRLS SOCCER VS HAYFIELD 

CAPTAIN

 

CASHIER (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gavin Dock
Jason

RUNNER (2)

 

FOOD PREP (2)

 


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home