Cedarbrae
Cedarbrae Pickleball Players Dec 18, 2019

Cedarbrae Playing Sessions

Cedarbrae offers a full range of gender and player skill level sessions on the three courts in our wood floor well-lit gymnasium. The number of players is currently limited to 20 players. If more than 16 players at a session the host may limit games as "first to 9 points" in order to speed up the playing cycle.

Session play cost is $6.00 for a Community Association member and $8.00 for non-members. A host will be available at each session to accept cash payment, (if you are not using a pre-paid pass or punch card).

For CA Members monthly all-you-can-play pass ($45) or 10-play punch cards ($50) are available to pre-purchase on-line at www.cedarbraepickleball.ca

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Cedarbrae Office Admin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (dd/mm/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
23/02/2020 (Sun.) Mixed Intermediate & Advanced  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Sig Snowdon

Players (19)

 
All slots filled
Joan Erwin (2)
Kevin Erwin
Debbie Montgomery (2)
Bud Montgomery
mark porter
Joan Joffe
Raffi Sagriff (2)
and Angela Franzon
Sue Ellis
Joan Caulkett
Valerie Anderson (2)
Ian Rudkin
Dave Murray
Joan Klaus
Jeff Warthe
Scott Tobler
James Jack
Murray Young
Sue Larson
24/02/2020 (Mon.) Mixed Novice & Intermediate  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Joyce Dawdy

Players (19)

 
18 of 19 slots filled
Bob Chapman (2)
Suzanna
Margaret Clarke
Bonnie Kuntz
Gary Hansen (2)
Helen Puls
CHERYL AULD
Michael Woolnough
Joan Streuber
Kathleen Bailey
Margaret Clarke
Rod Dougall
Darold Black
Greg Fuller
Kevin Grahl (2)
And "Lightning Lynn" as well
Eva Macen
I'll be about 15 min late
Mixed Intermediate & Advanced  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Karen Hodgins

Players (19)

 
18 of 19 slots filled
Joan Erwin (2)
FLO CYR
Louise Marshall
Rob Beatt
Nick Kordula
Cheryl Young
Arthur Lee
Raffi Sagriff
James Jack
Kate Granson
Jacquie Pollock
Kim Hodgson
Gord McLure
Pat Brown
Bruce Elzinga
Vicki Kranenburg
Leslie Relke
john korotyszyn
25/02/2020 (Tue.) Mixed Beginner & Novice  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Joyce Dawdy

Players (19)

 
All slots filled
Barb Bichel
Denyce Lundeen (2)
Cate Patterson
Olga Williams
Ron Williams
Danielle Halstead
Nicole Young
Patricia Beland
Marty and Terry Hornstein (2)
Mary Amirault
Paul Amirault
KEN BARON
Audrey Gordon
Janet Quiring
Bill Hemstock
Edie HEMSTOCK
Iman Yazdanbod
Mixed Intermediate & Advanced  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 

Players (19)

 
16 of 19 slots filled
Nick Kordula
Tim Dennehy
florence Cyr
joan erwin
Kim Powell
Pat Brown
James Jack
Karen Hodgins
Rob Beatt
Kate Granson
Jeff Warthe
Rick McWilliam
Philip Menard
Orville Wong (2)
Susan turner
Linda Lee
Mixed Novice & Intermediate  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 

Players (19)

 
1 of 19 slots filled
Jackie Allan
26/02/2020 (Wed.) Mixed Novice & Intermediate  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Helen Puls

Players (19)

 
17 of 19 slots filled
Lynn Champagne
Valerie Boyd
Aura Weinberger
Marilyn McGregor
Peter Cacuick
Judy Conrad
Kathleen Bailey
Rob Puls
Bob Chapman
Suzanna
Debbie Smith
Lorna Frank
Chris Elzinga
Michael Woolnough
Greg Fuller
Margaret Clarke
Pam Bulger
Eva Macen
27/02/2020 (Thu.) Mixed Novice/Intermediate  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Bonnie Kuntz

Players (19)

 
All slots filled
CHERYL AULD (2)
Mike Caravan
Pauline Keeley
Corey Thomson
Norm Thomson
Peter Cacuick
Donna Olynik
Rob Puls
Joyce Dawdy
Wayne Dawdy
Loretta Leonhardt
Brenda Ford
Gary Hansen (2)
Michael Woolnough (2)
Sandra grams also
Margaret Clarke
Bob Chapman (2)
Suzanna
28/02/2020 (Fri.) Ladies Advanced  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Debbie Harper

Players (19)

 
All slots filled
Leslie Relke
Doris Evans
Kim Powell
Joan Erwin (2)
+ SUE LARSON
Kim Hodgson
Raffi Sagriff (2)
and Angela Franzon
Beverly Schreuder
Jacquie Pollock
Barb MacInnes
Vicki Kranenburg
Karen Hodgins
Cathy Halligey
Linda Lee
Pat Brown
Laura Hudson
Valerie Anderson
Peggy Wedderburn
Ladies Novice & Intermediate  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Helen Puls

Players (19)

 
15 of 19 slots filled
Lynn Champagne
Debbie Smith
Joan Streuber
Eva Macen
Bob Chapman
Suzanna
Lynn Grahl
adele price
Cheryl Auld
Joyce Dawdy
Kathleen Bailey
Aura Weinberger
Jackie Allan
Karen Oliver
Louise Marshall
Bonnie Kuntz
Mixed Beginner & Novice  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 
Mary Ellen Neilson

Players (19)

 
13 of 19 slots filled
Margaret Pocock (2)
Rod Pocock
Rod Rance
Lauren Gibbard (2)
Steve Gibbard
Iman Yazdanbod (2)
Kailee Crego (2)
Maureen Wakeford (2)
Wayne too
Peanut Gilhooly
Barb Bichel
01/03/2020 (Sun.) Mixed Intermediate & Advanced Pairs  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 

Players (19)

 
4 of 19 slots filled
joan erwin (2)
Kevin Erwin
Nick Kordula (2)
Cyr Florence
Mixed Beginners & Novice with Mentored Court  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 

Beginners Mentored Court (6)

 

Regular Court (11)

 
Mixed Intermediate & Advanced  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 

Players (19)

 
2 of 19 slots filled
joan erwin (2)
Kevin Erwin
02/03/2020 (Mon.) Mixed Novice & Intermediate  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 

Players (19)

 
Mixed Intermediate & Advanced  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Host

volunteer host plays free

 

Players (19)

 
4 of 19 slots filled
joan erwin (2)
Flo Cyr
Nick Kordula
Kim Hodgson
©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info