Oakwood Kids

Oakwood Fall Festival 2021

Please select only one position per shift. Please be on the look out for further communication on the positions you are assigned for the evening. If you are serving on a team with your Small Group there is no need to complete this registration unless you are signing up for a different shift or position. Click on the "Fall Fest Games" file below to download and take a look at each game/inflatable.

Date: 10/30/2021 (Sat.)

Related files:

Created by:   Oakwood Kids
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
Trunk or Treat  1:30pm - 5:00pm  

Trunk or Treat (35)

 
28 of 35 slots filled
Margaret Hortenstine
I’m available to work the whole afternoon. Please put me where you need me.
Pastor B
OSM Trunkin the Treats that can’t be beat.
Autumn Covington
Maeghan Johnson
Epley College group / Chickfila themed
Pool Family
OSM—-Pool Family
Lisa Gray
Here fishy fishy!
Danny Crosby
Crosby Family
Rachel Dye
Dye family M&Ms
Anita Moen (2)
My daughter and I would like to volunteer
Tamara Davis
Melanie Jaramillo
The Jaramillo Family - Theme yet to be determined
Kassidy Hicks
Blake Jones
Marian Barrett
Heidi Shaw
Travis Zella
Available to work all afternoon
Morgan Gardner
Travis Zella (2)
Me and my son would love to help
Lauren Gray
Lauren Gray
JACKIE Cother
Samantha Benitez
Doll house
Rhonda Weatherly (2)
Rhonda and Camryn Weatherly
Samantha Cribari
Susan Strong
I can help where I am needed.
Teresa Savala
can help where ever needed
First Hour Shifts - (1:45p-3:00p)  1:45pm - 3:00pm  

Animal Kingdom

 
Taylor Gilchrist

Froggy Fling Fly

 
Dorothy Owens

Mickey Park (3)

 
All slots filled
Armando Garza (2)
Laurie Ricketts
Ross n Laurie

Halloween Bounce

 
Dora Meyes

Duck Pond

 
Robert Camareno

Tubs of Fun (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Marie Pera (2)
Ann Marie & Walter

Jump N Climb Land (3)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Polsgrove (2)
Rebecca and Nathan Polsgrove
Mike And Beth Bohan
Mike and Beth Bohan

Bungee Run (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie/ben Arnold
Kendall Oppelt

Fun Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Danny Taylor
Ken Taylor

Kiddy Hi Striker

 
Holly Sligar

Wreckin' Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Erica Fleming (2)
Atkins & Erica Fleming

Blue Crush Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Covington Small Group (2)
Covington Small Group

Wacky Obstacle Course (3)

 
All slots filled
Heather Simbro
Randy Simbro
Wyatt Simbro

Obstacle Challenge (3)

 
All slots filled
Holly Tomsovic (3)
Brian, Holly, Will

Jonah and the Whale (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill & Connie Jones (2)

Feed the Elephant (2)

 
All slots filled
Susan Allpass (2)

Putt Putt Golf (2)

 
All slots filled
James Schmeltekopf (2)
+ Nadine

Candy Runner (4)

 
All slots filled
Carla Carter
I am available the whole time. Please put me where you need me.
Amanda Plano
Glenn Carter
Marissa Anderson

Floater (5)

Floaters will sub for no shows or other needs that arise.

 
All slots filled
Laura Thonpson (2)
Bill Sommer (2)
Keith Koerlin and Bill Sommer will volunteer together!
Michele Newman
JR & Michele
Second Hour Shifts - (3:00p-4:00p)  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Animal Kingdom

 
Ingrid Stroup

Froggy Fling Fly

 
Dorothy Owens

Mickey Park (3)

 
All slots filled
Stephen W. Spurny (2)
Both my husband will work
Genie Burrows

Halloween Bounce

 
Stephen W. Spurny

Duck Pond

 
Christi Piner
Christi and Eddie

Tubs of Fun (2)

 
All slots filled
Danny Crosby (2)
Crosby Brothers

Jump N Climb Land (3)

 
All slots filled
Staci Osterkamp (2)
Sherri Moran

Bungee Run (2)

 
All slots filled
Rebecca Carpenter (2)

Fun Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa/Matt Gleason (2)

Kiddy Hi Striker

 
Carol Solis

Wreckin' Ball (2)

 
All slots filled
Janna Walker (2)
Janna and Rex Walker

Blue Crush Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Covington Small Group (2)
Covington Small Group

Wacky Obstacle Course (3)

 
All slots filled
Rick Maze
Jana Marcoe (2)
Jana and Jason Marcoe

Obstacle Challenge (3)

 
All slots filled
Hynes/Thone SG (3)
Hynes/Thone Small Group

Jonah and the Whale (2)

 
All slots filled
Bill & Connie Jones (2)

Feed the Elephant (2)

 
All slots filled
Bonnie Weertman
Gwen Walch

Putt Putt Golf (2)

 
All slots filled
Larry and Beth Lane (2)

Candy Runner (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Plano
Chase & Jessica Palmer (2)
Marissa Anderson

Floater (5)

Floaters will sub for no shows or other needs that arise.

 
All slots filled
Berta Carabajal (2)
My husband and I will help out in anything that might be needed.
Gary Stegman (2)
Gloria and Gary Stegman
Valerie Henderson
Third Hour Shift - (4:00p-5:15p)  4:00pm - 5:15pm  

Animal Kingdom

 
Beverly Baldwin

Froggy Fling Fly

 

Mickey Park (3)

 
All slots filled
Nancy Smith (3)
Michael Smith and Charlotte Lorence

Halloween Bounce

 
Ryan Armstrong
Ryan and Charles Armstrong

Duck Pond

 
Christi Piner
Christi and Eddie

Tubs of Fun (2)

 
All slots filled
Eva Lott (2)

Jump N Climb Land (3)

 

Bungee Run (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Covington (2)
Jennifer Covington and Judy Smith

Fun Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Alicia & Mitchell Still (2)

Kiddy Hi Striker

 
Carol Solis

Wreckin' Ball (2)

 

Blue Crush Slide (2)

 
All slots filled
Covington Small Group (2)
Covington Small Group

Wacky Obstacle Course (3)

 
All slots filled
Nicole Morgan (3)
Sean, Nicole, & Paxton Morgan

Obstacle Challenge (3)

 
All slots filled
Hynes/Thone SG (3)
Hynes/Thone Small Group

Jonah and the Whale (2)

 
All slots filled
Sherri Moran (2)

Feed the Elephant (2)

 
All slots filled
Don VandeVanter
Kelli VandeVanter

Putt Putt Golf (2)

 
All slots filled
Jacqueline Marino
Brandon Melvin

Candy Runner (4)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Plano
Chase & Jessica Palmer (2)
Marissa Anderson

Floater (5)

Floaters will sub for no shows or other needs that arise.

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Cindy Holman
Lloyd Holman
Bill Byers (2)
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |