Worship Leaders

Sunday Worship Signup

Liturgy is the work of the people. We are not consumers; we are participants. Here are ways you are invited to get involved in the worship life of Spirit of Joy. 

Created by:   David Ryder
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
05/13/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judy Fletcher

Host

 
Merrily Meier

Reader

 
Curtis Zachman

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert Pedri
Doug Vandertuin

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ann Schneider
Ann Schneider
11:00am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Diane Odbert

Host

 

Reader

 
lynn ryder

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Bruner
Caroline Coppin

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Bruner
Keith will do the counting
05/20/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 
All slots filled
Merrily Meier
Erika Beahm
Beahm family (greet + maybe usher)

Host

 
Mary Beth Fischer

Reader

 
Julie Willis

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Ann Schneider
Greg and Jennifer Zwicke (2)
SHARON NAUS

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff McNair
Stan Torvik

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynn Gunnison
11:00am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Steve Foster

Communion Server (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
lynn ryder
Lisa Irvine

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Loni Braband
Mary Ellen Garduno

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Foster (2)
05/27/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Janet Overman

Reader

 
Steve DeLong

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Behm
Keith Rounsaville

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
SHARON NAUS
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
lynn ryder
Lynn

Host

 

Reader

 
Steve Rustin

Communion Server (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
John And Sally Schroder (2)

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Andy Riddle
Rob Thurlow

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
John And Sally Schroder (2)
06/03/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Judy Fletcher

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Judy Fletcher
SHARON NAUS
Lynn Gunnison
Ann Schneider

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Altringer
Paula Figgs

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynn Gunnison
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Diane Odbert

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
John Schroder
Ray Gratias

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
06/10/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Lacey Bates (2)
Doug and Lacey Bates

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert Pedri
Doug Vandertuin

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Andy Riddle

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Bruner
Caroline Coppin

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Bruner
06/17/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lynn Gunnison
Ann Schneider
Greg Zwicke (2)
Greg and Jennifer Zwicke

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff McNair
Stan Torvik

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lynn Gunnison
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Steve Rustin

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Loni Braband
Mary Ellen Garduno

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
John And Sally Schroder
06/24/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Julie Willis (2)
Willis Family
Georgianna Dawson
Ted Cluett

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Behm
Keith Rounsaville

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Georgianna Dawson
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Andy Riddle
Rob Thurlow

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
All slots filled
Anne Foster (2)
07/01/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
SHARON NAUS
Judy Fletcher
Di Collins (2)
Doug and Diane Collins

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Carol Altringer
Paula Figgs

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Steve Rustin

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
John Schroder
Ray Gratias

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
07/08/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Lacey Bates (2)
Doug and Lacey Bates
Julie Willis (2)
Willis Family

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert Pedri
Doug Vandertuin

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Art Klinzmann

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Linda Bruner
Caroline Coppin

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
07/15/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Glenanne Engstrom (2)
Craig and Glenanne Engstrom

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff McNair
Stan Torvik

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Steve Rustin

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Loni Braband
Mary Ellen Garduno

Prayer Corner

 

Altar Guild (2)

 
07/22/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader