Worship Leaders

Sunday Worship Signup

Liturgy is the work of the people. We are not consumers; we are participants. Here are ways you are invited to get involved in the worship life of Spirit of Joy. 

Created by:   David Ryder
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (MDT) Available Slot
10/14/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Judy Fletcher

Reader

 
Mary Beth Fischer

Communion Server (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Judy Fletcher
Ted Cluett
Carol Altringer

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert and Marilyn Pedri
Doug Vandertuin

Altar Guild

 
Lynn Gunnison
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Anne Foster
Steve, Luke & Anne Foster

Reader

 
Tyshana Braband
Tyshanna Braband

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Bruner

Altar Guild

 
Anne Foster
Anne Foster
10/21/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Barbara Stine

Reader

 
Julie Willis

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Greg Zwicke (2)
Zwicke Family
Julie Willis (2)
Willis Family

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff McNair
Stan Torvik

Altar Guild

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Steve Rustin

Communion Server (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Tyshana Braband (3)
Loni, Bethany and Tyshanna Braband

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Loni Braband
Mary Ellen Garduno

Altar Guild

 
10/28/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Mary Beth Fischer

Reader

 
Curtis Zachman

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Zachman (2)
Curtis and Jennifer Zachman
Helen Raymond (2)
Raymond Family

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane Behm
Keith Rounsaville

Altar Guild

 
Lynn Gunnison
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Lynn Ryder

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Andy Riddle
Rob Thurlow

Altar Guild

 
Diane Wohlers
11/04/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Janet Overman
Janet Overman

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 
All slots filled
Lacey Bates (2)
Bates Family
Georgianna Dawson
Ted Cluett
Ted Cluett

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Paula Figgs
Carol Altringer

Altar Guild

 
Georgianna Dawson
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Cheryl Gratias

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
John Schroder
Ray Gratias

Altar Guild

 
Sally Schroder
11/11/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 
Judy Fletcher

Reader

 
Curtis Zachman

Communion Server (5)

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Greg Zwicke (2)
Zwicke Family

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Bert and Marilyn Pedri
Doug Vandertuin

Altar Guild

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Lynn Ryder

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Linda Bruner

Altar Guild

 
11/18/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 
Julie Willis

Communion Server (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Jennifer Zachman (2)
Zachman Family
Julie Willis (2)
Willis Family

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Jeff McNair
Stan Torvik

Altar Guild

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Loni Braband
Mary Ellen Garduno

Altar Guild

 
11/25/2018 (Sun.) 8:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Keith Rounsaville
Diane Behm

Altar Guild

 
10:30am  

Greeter/Usher (2)

 

Host

 

Reader

 

Communion Server (5)

 

Counters (2)

 
All slots filled
Andy Riddle