Stage & Screen Studios

"The Little Mermaid" Auditions

Jump on in - the water's fine!  Joins us in mysterious fathoms below in this performing arts workshop ending in four fantastic multi-media performances!  

Ages 10 - 18

Auditions will be held Saturday, March 23, 9am - 12:30pm

Prepare 2 separate selections from a stage or screen performance (Musical/Movie)

Selection 1: 16-32 bars of an uptempo song
Selection 2: 16-32 bars of a ballad

Both selections should demonstrate an age appropriate character.


Rehearsals tentatively scheduled as follows:

Tuesdays and Thursdays 5:30-8pm
Fridays 5:30-7:30pm
Sundays 1-4pm

Tech Week:
Sunday, April 28, 1-5pm
Monday - Thursday, April 29-May 2, 5pm - 7:30pm 

Shows: 
Friday, May 3, 7pm
Saturday, May 4, 2pm and 7pm
Sunday, May 5, 2pm

Workshop Cast Fee (upon acceptance of role offered): $375

Date: 03/23/2019 (Sat.)

Location: Stage & Screen Studios

Created by:   Julie Garvey
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Time (EDT) Available Slot
9:00am - 9:10am  

Spot 1

 
Maxwell Liimatta
11

Spot 2

 
Tyler Dickson
14
9:10am - 9:20am  

Spot 1

 
Ayla Cole
12

Spot 2

 
9:20am - 9:30am  

Spot 1

 
Daniel Bright
10

Spot 2

 
Annabelle Wellschlager
13
9:30am - 9:40am  

Spot 1

 
Everly Hendricks
8

Spot 2

 
Juliette Wellschlager
9
9:40am - 9:50am  

Spot 1

 
Andy Engstrom
15

Spot 2

 
Lila Patton
11
9:50am - 10:00am  

Spot 1

 
Jonathan Garvey
13

Spot 2

 
John Blank
11
10:00am - 10:10am  

Spot 1

 
Alexa Hicks
12

Spot 2

 
Alex Leonard
16
10:10am - 10:20am  

Spot 1

 
Wyatt Anthony
10

Spot 2

 
Emerson Sprinkel
12
10:20am - 10:30am  

Spot 1

 

Spot 2

 
Aurelia Smolen
Aurelia Smolen
10:30am - 10:40am  

Spot 1

 
Charles Robinson
10

Spot 2

 
Julie Boyle
10
10:40am - 10:50am  

Spot 1

 
Bella Holmes
11

Spot 2

 
Destiny Felder
10
10:50am - 11:00am  

Spot 1

 
Kylie Coto
11

Spot 2

 
Maisie Wukitch
11
11:00am - 11:10am  

Spot 1

 
Charlotte Degnan
8

Spot 2

 
Stevie Degnan
11
11:10am - 11:20am  

Spot 1

 
Emily Morgan
12

Spot 2

 
Addison Scott
11
11:20am - 11:30am  

Spot 1

 
Logan Symmes
12

Spot 2

 
Ava Haley
11
11:30am - 11:40am  

Spot 1

 
Averi Cain
12

Spot 2

 
Jayden Maduro
16
11:40am - 11:50am  

Spot 1

 
Lylah Allen
11

Spot 2

 
Dorothea Thompson
10
11:50am - 12:00pm  

Spot 1

 
Kelsey Begin
10

Spot 2

 
Ella Lawson
14
12:00pm - 12:10pm  

Spot 1

 
Christopher Lowman
11

Spot 2

 
Madison Leichtman
15
12:10pm - 12:20pm  

Spot 1

 
Tommy Engstrom
10

Spot 2

 
Kaitlyn Carter
12
12:20pm - 12:30pm  

Spot 1

 
Carly Winter
11

Spot 2

 
Sloane Morris
10
12:30pm - 12:40pm  

Spot 1

 
Jonathan Reichert
13

Spot 2

 
Aiden Meister
13
12:40pm - 12:50pm  

Spot 1

 
Corinne Trakas
13

Spot 2

 
12:50pm - 1:00pm  

Spot 1

 

Spot 2

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home