Officials

NB Short Course Open Cup - Coupe du NB en bassin court

(français suivra)

All officials are encouraged to participate as we will need everyone to run this meet properly. Officials wishing to participate and/or be evaluated are requested to send their names to our officials Coordinator

We will make every effort to place you in your selected spot, but if we have more than one request we might have to move you around  -  Also Please note in your comments if your require an evaluation. We appreciate your time in volunteering to help run our meet and we look forward to seeing you poolside.

If you wish to email your availability directly to CVAC  contact [email protected]

 

Tous les officiels sont invités à contribuer à la réussite de cette compétition. Tous ceux intéressés à participer et/ou être évalués doivent avertir notre Coordinateur des officiels.

Nous ferons tous les efforts pour vous placer dans votre tache sélectionnée, mais si nous avons plus d'une demande, nous pourrions avoir à vous déplacer - également noter S'il vous plaît dans vos commentaires si votre nécessitent une évaluation. Nous vous remercions de votre temps à faire du bénévolat pour aider à gérer notre rencontre et nous nous réjouissons de vous voir près de la piscine.

Si vous souhaitez envoyer votre disponibilité directement à CVAC [email protected]

Created by:   David Richard
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
02/01/2019 (Fri.) Session 1  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Referee (2)

Arbitre

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JP Dorris
Practice ref session

Starter (2)

Starter

 
1 of 2 slots filled
James Young
TIDE

Strokes and Turn (16)

Juge de nages/virages

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Cynthia Duguay
FAST
Jodie Lowe
Paul Maillet
CVAC (turn please)
Shawn Keech
CVAC - Strokes
Claude Gallant
Turn Please
Tim Churchill
Strokes on turns if possible

Chief Timekeeper

Chronométreur en chef

 
Marc Dupuis
cnbo

Recorder/Scorer (Hytek) (2)

Secrétaire en chef (Hytek)

 

Chief Judge Electronics (CTS6 operator) (2)

Juge à l'électronic en chef (CTS6)

 

Safety Marshall (2)

Contrôleur à la sécurité

 

Timekeepers (12)

Chronométreurs

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Colleen Adams
Carolyn Pellow
FAST
Veronique Legault
Gaetan Richard
Amy Esson
Nicole Larsen
Michelle St. Laurent
TIDE
Arthur Lam
Angie McKinley
Mike Hussey
Ryan Nestoruk
Session 2  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Referee (2)

Arbitre

 
All slots filled
Jodie Lowe
Final Ref Eval
Paul Berry
feel free to change

Starter (2)

Starter

 
All slots filled
JP Dorris
Marc Dupuis

Strokes and Turn (16)

Juge de nages/virages

 
6 of 16 slots filled
Cynthia Duguay
FAST
Paul Maillet
CVAC (turn please)
Shawn Keech
CVAC - Strokes
Gordonna Hache
SWRD
Tim Churchill
Turns bulkhead
Isabelle Scholten
FAST, Strokes

Chief Timekeeper

Chronométreur en chef

 
James Young
TIDE

Recorder/Scorer (Hytek) (2)

Secrétaire en chef (Hytek)

 
All slots filled
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
CNBO
Bonnie Payne SDSC

Chief Judge Electronics (CTS6 operator) (2)

Juge à l'électronic en chef (CTS6)

 

Safety Marshall (2)

Contrôleur à la sécurité

 

Timekeepers (12)

Chronométreurs

 
6 of 12 slots filled
Donna Gilbert
Alison Davidson
Jennifer Drake
Annie Ouellet
Dale Esson
Mike Hussey
02/02/2019 (Sat.) Session 3  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Referee (2)

Arbitre

 
All slots filled
Marc Dupuis
David Richard
Formal eval #2

Starter (2)

Starter

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JP Dorris
Practice ref session

Strokes and Turn (16)

Juge de nages/virages

 
11 of 16 slots filled
James Young
TIDE
Cynthia Duguay
FAST
Jodie Lowe
Paul Maillet
CVAC (turn please)
Shawn Keech
CVAC - Strokes
Natalie Levesque
Turn bulk
Claude Gallant
Turn Please
Gordonna Hache
SWRD
Charles Despres
Stroke (E)
Melissa Gallant
Stroke or turn (start end)
Lise-Anne Renaud

Chief Timekeeper

Chronométreur en chef

 
Paul Berry
feel free to change

Recorder/Scorer (Hytek) (2)

Secrétaire en chef (Hytek)

 
All slots filled
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
CNBO
Brenda Meisner SDSC

Chief Judge Electronics (CTS6 operator) (2)

Juge à l'électronic en chef (CTS6)

 

Safety Marshall (2)

Contrôleur à la sécurité

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Melissa Gallant

Timekeepers (12)

Chronométreurs

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Mohamed Mokhtar
Greg Wen
Carolyn Pellow
FAST
Veronique Legault
Gaetan Richard
Robert Fawcett
RF SWRD
Amy Esson
Angie McKinley
Dale Esson
Michelle St. Laurent
TIDE
Kevin Russell
MWC
Session 4  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Referee (2)

Arbitre

 
All slots filled
JP Dorris
Practice ref session
Jodie Lowe

Starter (2)

Starter

 
All slots filled
James Young
TIDE
Marc Dupuis

Strokes and Turn (16)

Juge de nages/virages

 
8 of 16 slots filled
Cynthia Duguay
FAST
Paul Maillet
CVAC (turn please)
Shawn Keech
CVAC - Strokes
Petra Robitaille
Turn
Natalie Levesque
Turn bulk
Gordonna Hache
SWRD
Tim Churchill
Turns bulkhead
Jody Williston
MWC

Chief Timekeeper

Chronométreur en chef

 
Robert Fawcett
RF SWRD

Recorder/Scorer (Hytek) (2)

Secrétaire en chef (Hytek)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
CNBO

Chief Judge Electronics (CTS6 operator) (2)

Juge à l'électronic en chef (CTS6)

 

Safety Marshall (2)

Contrôleur à la sécurité

 

Timekeepers (12)

Chronométreurs

 
7 of 12 slots filled
Evelyne Vachon
CVAC
Mohamed Mokhtar
Colleen Adams
Gaetan Richard
Robin LeRoy
Ryan Nestoruk
Kevin Russell
MWC
02/03/2019 (Sun.) Session 5  7:30am - 1:00pm  

Referee (2)

Arbitre

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Dupuis
Ref eval

Starter (2)

Starter

 
All slots filled
Jodie Lowe
Gordonna Hache
SWRD

Strokes and Turn (16)

Juge de nages/virages

 
10 of 16 slots filled
James Young
TIDE
JP Dorris
Stroke
Cynthia Duguay
FAST
Paul Maillet
CVAC (turn please)
Shawn Keech
CVAC - Strokes
Claude Gallant
Turn Please
Tim Churchill
Turns bulkhead
Natalie Levesque
Turn bulk head
Melissa Gallant
Stroke or turn (start end)
Charles Despres
Start End

Chief Timekeeper

Chronométreur en chef

 
Robert Fawcett
RF SWRD

Recorder/Scorer (Hytek) (2)

Secrétaire en chef (Hytek)

 
All slots filled
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
CNBO
Brenda Meisner SDSC

Chief Judge Electronics (CTS6 operator) (2)

Juge à l'électronic en chef (CTS6)

 

Safety Marshall (2)

Contrôleur à la sécurité

 

Timekeepers (12)

Chronométreurs

 
8 of 12 slots filled
Mohamed Mokhtar
Carolyn Pellow
FAST
Veronique Legault
Gaetan Richard
Amy Esson
Angie McKinley
Michelle St. Laurent
TIDE
Michael O’Connor
(FAST)
Session 6  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Referee (2)

Arbitre

 
1 of 2 slots filled
JP Dorris
Practice ref sesion

Starter (2)

Starter

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Marc Dupuis

Strokes and Turn (16)

Juge de nages/virages

 
4 of 16 slots filled
Jodie Lowe
Paul Maillet
CVAC (turn please)
Shawn Keech
CVAC - Strokes
Jody Williston
MWC

Chief Timekeeper

Chronométreur en chef

 
Lise Despres

Recorder/Scorer (Hytek) (2)

Secrétaire en chef (Hytek)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nadine Cormier-Dupuis
CNBO

Chief Judge Electronics (CTS6 operator) (2)

Juge à l'électronic en chef (CTS6)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Paul Berry
I meant to do stroke and turns. I don't know why starter came up

Safety Marshall (2)

Contrôleur à la sécurité

 

Timekeepers (12)

Chronométreurs

 
4 of 12 slots filled
Mohamed Mokhtar
Sha (Sarah) Ye
please cancel the Feb 2nd's one
Gaetan Richard
Tim Churchill
Turns bulkhead


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home