Marching Wildcats

Service Team Sign-up

All members are required to be on at least one service team.  Please choose your contribution below- thanks!  (June 29 is the FIRST day of service.  The position(s) you sign up for continues through entire marching season in order to receive credit and varsity letter.)

Date: 06/29/2019 (Sat.)

Time: 8:30am - 5:30pm EDT

Location: LNHS

Created by:   Chris Brown
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

Loading Crew (games/travel)

Responsible for loading/unloading equipment at games and competitions. (First on/First off bus)

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Olivia Mathew
Bailey Stroud
Adam Maragioglio
Ian St. Germain
Ellie Ackerson
Alex Vandivier
Justin Enders
David Couch

Percussion crew (Non percussion)

Help percussion with transporting/protecting percussion equipment. (Percussion members automatic to this crew)

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Natalie Russell
Ansley Solomon
Taylor Ruder
Alexander Files

Field set up crew

Line field when needed, ensure that markers and equipment (Dr. Beat) are in place for rehearsal

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(6)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Hott
Emily Garland
Brielle Wagner
Aditi Bauer
Samantha Torres
McKayla McCarty

PM cleanup

Makes sure that any areas band has used (except for field) are clean and ready for next use.

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(20)

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Lily Darr
Emily Ellis
Grace Ellis
Nathan Dickens
Thad Salvage
Jayden Brantley

Library Crew

Responsible for library maintenance and organization and copies. 1 hour per week "in library" required.

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jenna Schwartz
Kay Wood

Water crew

Fill coolers for marching rehearsals- must be complete PRIOR to beginning of rehearsal.

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(8)

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Garrett Rogers

Property manager(s)

Account for all LNHS band equipment, check instruments out/in as needed, assist with inventory.

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Katelyn Thayer
Daniel Dryden
George Wasson

Public Relations Team

Take photos for webpage/yearbook, send announcements to media (concerts, recognitions etc.), attend booster meetings, send/announce reiminders to classes, help update bulletin boards,

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Madisen O’Connor
Alex Vandivier

Uniform Crew

Assist with fitting, assigning, and checking uniforms for proper wear.

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(8)

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Gabby Gazaille
Lily Darr

Field cleanup crew

Makes sure everything has been removed from field rehearsal area following practices. (Equipment, water bottles, chips, etc.)

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(10)

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Alexander Files

Home game stands crew

Check bleachers for remaining instruments/flip folders/trash, etc.

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(8)

 
All slots filled
Charity Yates (2)
Nathan Todd
Nathan Todd
Mya Tillmon
Talia Szatmari
Dylan Gordon
Carter Block
Zoey Breeden

Away game stands crew

Check bleachers for instruments/flip folders/trash, etc., following away games.

06/29/2019
(Sat, 8:30am - 5:30pm)
(8)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Connor Crase
Logan Wenskus
Alexander Files
Sam Lehe
Max St Germain
Anna Conley
Maura Conley


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service