Woodmoor Dolphin Dash Volunteers

Woodmoor Dolphin Dash 2019

Please come and celebrate with us at Woodmoor PTSA's 5th Annual Dolphin Dash! If you've never come before, don't miss out. This is the highlight of the school year and a meaningful and fun community building event for all as we walk, run, or jog around Northshore Junior High's track with our principals, teachers, staff, students, and parent volunteers! We can't wait to see you all there!

Grade Level Schedule:

9:45-10:45    4th & 5th Grade

1:00-2:00    K & 1st

2:00-3:00      2nd, 3rd, L. Young, & Gochnour
 

Date: 06/12/2019 (Wed.)

Location: Northshore Middle School Track

Created by:   Alaina Johnson
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Setup

06/12/2019 (Wed)
8:30am - 9:30pm (4)  
2 of 4 slots filled
Dan McNerney
Anne Hermes

Blue Track Station

As students who are assigned to this station pass by you'll make a tally mark on their shirt

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Anne Hermes
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Stacey VandeKerkhof

Green Track Station

As students who are assigned to this station pass by you'll make a tally mark on their shirt

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (2)  
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Byker
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Doug Byker

Orange Track Station

As students who are assigned to this station pass by you'll make a tally mark on their shirt

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (2)  
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
H Holic/Chinn
H

Purple Track Station

As students who are assigned to this station pass by you'll make a tally mark on their shirt

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (2)  
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan McNerney
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Dan McNerney

Yellow Track Station

As students who are assigned to this station pass by you'll make a tally mark on their shirt

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (2)  
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  

Sensory Station

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am   
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
2:00pm - 3:00pm   

Mist Station

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (2)  
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Kimberly Ellertson
Sarah Newton
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
All slots filled
Jill Benoit
Kimberly Ellertson

Bubble Station

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Karin Potter
1:00pm - 2:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
Cindeca Roybal
2:00pm - 3:00pm (2)  
1 of 2 slots filled
H Holic/Chinn
Cassi

Craft Station

06/12/2019 (Wed)
9:30am - 10:45am (4)  
1 of 4 slots filled
Cindeca Roybal
1:00pm - 2:00pm (4)  
2:00pm - 3:00pm (4)  

Cleanup

06/12/2019 (Wed)
3:00pm - 3:45pm (6)  
1 of 6 slots filled
Dan McNerney

Canopy

Please drop off at 8-8:30 AM pickup at 3:45 PM

06/12/2019 (Wed)
8:00am - 3:45pm (5)  

Cooler

Please drop off at 8-8:30 AM pickup at 3:45 PM

06/12/2019 (Wed)
8:00am - 3:45pm (6)  


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service