Beth El Synagogue Center

Beth El Synagogue Center Daily Minyan Signup

Thank you for signing up to attend minyan!

Due to the recent surge of the Delta variant around the country we now require masks indoors regardless of vaccination status. Thank you for helping us keep our community healthy and safe. 

We announced a few weeks ago that starting with Rosh Hashanah (September 6) anyone coming to Beth El for any reason, even if it is a "quick" visit to our campus to pick someone up or drop something off, must be fully vaccinated (meaning, two weeks post second shot).

For the foreseeable future, everyone who comes to Beth El must fill out this form once: https://docs.google.com/forms/d/e/1FAIpQLScUZnq9Ax-6d2h_x8SkFR0iPXSpC1aHztq6RMn1fZhXfee0cQ/viewform 

For those entering the building, vaccinated or not, it will no longer be necessary to submit the online questionairre form in advance or to attest an absence of symptoms, travel, and other factors that affected one's eligibility to enter at the door.  We do, however, want to remind everyone that THE PANDEMIC IS NOT OVER and caution is still necessary to protect yourself and others.  We ask that you continue to be mindful of your own health and possible exposure.  You should not enter Beth El’s property if you are symptomatic, tested positive for COVID-19,  or are unvaccinated and exposed to COVID-19.

 

Created by:   Zach Sitkin
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/27/2021 (Mon.) Erev Sh'mini Atzeret  6:30pm - 7:10pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
8 of 25 slots filled
Teddy Zabb
Teddy
Shelly Haber
Gary Salmo
Tali Schuck
Susan Groner
Carole Graham
James Lowen
James Lowen
Lori Weber
09/28/2021 (Tue.) Hashkamah Minyan- Sanctuary  7:00am - 8:30am  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
29 of 125 slots filled
Lorri Liss-levine
Eva Platzner
Yizkor
Pearl Sullivan
Yizkor
Larry Hanau
Marc Klee
Michele Abo
Lawrence Silverman
Elise Schepp
Rochelle Chaiken
Peter Gross
LAWRENCE ORANS
Vicki Fisher (2)
Vicki and Nate Fisher
Marc Zoldessy
michael wechsler (2)
Joyce & Michael Wechsler
Merill Resnick
Barbara Ehudin
Julie Rockowitz
Alan Greenberg
Lauren Berger
Nancy Mayerfield
Michael Meisler
Steven Young
Nina Luban
Lloyd Sherman
David Reifer
Gary Levy
Larry Mandelker
Sh'mini Atzeret  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
81 of 125 slots filled
Abe Bartell
Mark Seidenfeld
Elise Richman
Richard Watt
Maria Kessler (3)
Maria, Steven & Muriel Kessler
David Lacher
Lori Schwartz
Shelly Haber
Judi & Barry Kenter (2)
Gary Salmo
Robert Schepp
avi einzig
Ann and Sandy Zisser (2)
Lloyd Sherman
Shayna Klopott
Erica Epstein (2)
Phoebe Gross
Norbert Wolloch
Marc Zoldessy
Tali Schuck (2)
Tali Schuck
Susan Solow-Dubin
Lori Schwartz
Rochelle Chaiken
Esther Mildner (2)
Judith Rosenfeld
Joyce Wechsler (2)
Cynthia and Ira Shechter (2)
Richard Watt
Tally Palefski (5)
Nancy Mayerfield (3)
Jack Renick
Marci Marcus (4)
Jonathan Glickman (2)
Mark Silver
Ellen Hollander
Mindy and Stanley Patchen (2)
Susan Goldstein (2)
Susan Goldstein/ Esther Winik
Marc Lazarus
Barbara Ehudin
Barbara Ehudin
Ben Wulfsohn (2)
Ben Wulfsohn; Cara Wulfsohn3
Susan Groner
Barbara Cohen
Steven Berkowitz (2)
Steven Berkowitz
Karen Hogan
Jeffrey Stahl (2)
Nancy Chhahira (2)
Jeff Mittleman (2)
naomi Adler Schiller
Naomi Fiorito (3)
Barbara Horowitz
Lois Kohn-Claar
Dan Feldman
Sheila Cohen
Barbara Kotler
Simchat Torah Begins (Mincha/Maariv/Hakafot)  6:30pm - 7:23pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
89 of 125 slots filled
Abe Bartell
Teddy Zabb
Teddy
Maria Kessler (2)
Maria & Steven Kessler
Joyce & Michael Wechsler (2)
David Lacher
Shelly Haber
Barry & Judi Kenter (2)
Tami Novoseller
Gary Salmo
Rachel Barbanel-Fried (5)
Rachel Barbanel Fried, Andy, Benji, Micah and Avner Salama
avi einzig
Ann and Sandy Zisser (2)
Sharon Brown (4)
Sharon Brown and Marc Straussberg
Laura Lewis
Norbert Wolloch
Marc Zoldessy
Tali Schuck
Tali Schuck
Esther Mildner
Cynthia and Ira Shechter (2)
Tally Palefski (2)
Marci Marcus (4)
Matt Lewis (4)
Stephanie Roth (3)
Mark Silver
Brian Bosworth (2)
Debra Mayblum
Debra Mayblum
Ellen Hollander
Robert Patchen (4)
Robyn Yairi (5)
Ben Wulfsohn (3)
Ben Wulfsohn; Cara Wulfsohn; Dahlia Wulfsohn
Susan Groner
Steven Berkowitz (3)
Steven Berkowitz
Peter Gross (3)
Nancy Chhahira (2)
Alan Greenberg
Allison Kellman
Lauren Berger
Laurie Eilen
Steven Guggenheim (2)
Steven Guggenheim & Susan Wolman
Andrew Keltz
Dan Feldman (3)
Lynn Chinitz
Lynn Chinitz
Susan And Marvin Solow-Dubin (2)
Elise Schepp (2)
Lloyd Sherman
Marianne Mani (3)
09/29/2021 (Wed.) Simchat Torah Day  9:30am - 12:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
105 of 125 slots filled
Abe Bartell
Mark Seidenfeld
Rachel Barbanel-Fried (5)
Rachel Barbanel-Fried, Andy, Benji, Micah and Avner Salama
Richard Watt
Maria Kessler (2)
Maria & Steven Kessler
Vicki Fisher (2)
Vicki and Nate Fisher
Joyce & Michael Wechsler (2)
David Lacher
Shelly Haber
Barry & Judi Kenter (2)
Gary Salmo
Sharon Spenser
Rachel Barbanel-Fried
Rachel Barbanel Fried, Andy, Benji, Micah and Avner Salama
Steven Guggenheim
Susan Wolman
Rosalind Kaufman
Roz Kaufman
Robert Schepp
avi einzig
Wendy Goulston
Ann and Sandy Zisser (2)
Nora Klion-Wolloch (2)
Lloyd Sherman
Shayna Klopott (3)
Laura Lewis (2)
And Holly Fink (fully vaccinated guest)
Elise Richman (2)
Elise and Barry Richman
Erica Epstein (2)
Norbert Wolloch
Marc Zoldessy
Tali Schuck (2)
Naomi Weinberger
Marc Wager
Marc Wager
Susan Solow-Dubin
Esther Mildner
Joyce Wechsler (2)
Cynthia and Ira Shechter (2)
Tally Palefski (5)
Nancy Mayerfield (3)
Marci Marcus (4)
Mark Silver
Barbara Etelson (2)
Ellen Hollander
Mindy and Stanley Patchen (2)
Robert Patchen (3)
Marc Lazarus
Robyn Yairi (2)
Ben Wulfsohn (3)
Ben Wulfsohn; Cara Wulfsohn; Dahlia Wulfsohn
Barbara Cohen
Steven Berkowitz (2)
Steven Berkowitz
Vicki Fisher (2)
Vicki and Nate Fisher
Nancy Chhahira (2)
Alan Greenberg
Naomi Fiorito (3)
Allison Kellman
Barbara Horowitz (2)
Barbara and David
Laurie Eilen
Larry Mandelker
Steven Guggenheim (4)
Allan Guggenheim, Lucy Bolton, Ralph & Marsha Guggenheim,
Dan Feldman (2)
Janis Demartini
Adam Kerchner (2)
Simchat Torah Ends  6:40pm - 7:22pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Abe Bartell
Teddy Zabb
Teddy
Joyce & Michael Wechsler (2)
Shelly Haber
Jeff Mittleman
09/30/2021 (Thu.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6 of 25 slots filled
Abe Bartell
Jay Lerman
Mark Silver
Lloyd Sherman
Susan Solow-Dubin
Ted Keltz
6:40pm - 7:10pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Teddy Zabb
Teddy
Debra Ackerman
10/01/2021 (Fri.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Susan Solow-Dubin
6:30pm - 7:30pm  

Minyan Attendee (75)

 
5 of 75 slots filled
Sharon Spenser
Yahrseit Mother Sivvya Bat Arye Lev (Sylvia Newmark)
Marci Marcus (4)
10/02/2021 (Sat.)   9:30am - 12:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
20 of 125 slots filled
Maria Kessler (7)
Maria, Steven, Rachel, Kemoy, Michael, Alison and Muriel Kessler Celebrating our daughter and son-in-law's Aufruf
Laura Lewis
Sharon Spenser
Yahrseit Mother, Sivvya Bat Arye Lev (Sylvia Newmark)
Ann and Sandy Zisser (2)
Joyce Wechsler (2)
Marci Marcus (5)
Tali Schuck (2)
Tali Schuck
6:20pm - 7:17pm  

Minyan Attendee (75)

 
2 of 75 slots filled
Joyce Wechsler (2)
10/03/2021 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:20pm - 6:50pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/04/2021 (Mon.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:20pm - 6:50pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/05/2021 (Tue.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:20pm - 6:50pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Lynn Chinitz
Yahrzeit for mother Hilda Chinitz
10/06/2021 (Wed.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Lynn Chinitz
Lynn Chinitz
Mark Seidenfeld
6:20pm - 6:50pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Mittleman
10/07/2021 (Thu.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:20pm - 6:50pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/08/2021 (Fri.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:20pm - 7:20pm  

Minyan Attendee (75)

 
10/09/2021 (Sat.)   9:30am - 12:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
2 of 125 slots filled
Ann and Sandy Zisser (2)
6:10pm - 7:06pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/10/2021 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:10pm - 6:40pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/11/2021 (Mon.)   8:15am - 9:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:10pm - 6:40pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
2 of 25 slots filled
Steven Goldman
Steven Goldman, father's yahrzeit, Mona Shimon ben Yeshaya Peretz (Morris Goldman)
Gail Goldman
Gail Goldman
10/12/2021 (Tue.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:10pm - 6:40pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/13/2021 (Wed.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Mark Seidenfeld
6:10pm - 6:40pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Mittleman
10/14/2021 (Thu.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:10pm - 6:40pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/15/2021 (Fri.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:10pm - 7:10pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/16/2021 (Sat.)   9:30am - 12:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
6:00pm - 6:55pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/17/2021 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/18/2021 (Mon.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/19/2021 (Tue.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/20/2021 (Wed.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Mark Seidenfeld
6:00pm - 6:30pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Mittleman
10/21/2021 (Thu.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:00pm - 6:30am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/22/2021 (Fri.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/23/2021 (Sat.)   9:30am - 12:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
5:50pm - 6:44pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/24/2021 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
5:50pm - 6:20pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/25/2021 (Mon.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
5:50pm - 6:20pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/26/2021 (Tue.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
5:50pm - 6:20pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/27/2021 (Wed.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Mark Seidenfeld
5:50pm - 6:20pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
1 of 25 slots filled
Jeff Mittleman
10/28/2021 (Thu.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
5:50pm - 6:20pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/29/2021 (Fri.)   7:00am - 8:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
5:50pm - 6:50pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/30/2021 (Sat.)   9:30am - 12:00pm  

Minyan Attendee (125)

 
5:40pm - 6:35pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
10/31/2021 (Sun.)   8:15am - 9:00am  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
5:40pm - 6:10pm  

Minyan Attendee (25)

 
©2021 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |