2019 Character Run

2019 Character Run Volunteer Schedule

Created by:   Community of Character Character Run
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/28/2019 (Tue.) Dynafit Parking Lot  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Distribute Road Closure Notices (4)

 
All slots filled
Patti Henhoeffer
Carolyn Bender
Maddy Campbell
Emma MacLennan
Dynafit  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Race Kit Assembly (8)

help assemble race kit bags

 
All slots filled
Sue Shepski
Tami Cressey
Pam Murray
Carolyn Bender
might be a bit late
Jill Fowler
Kathy Gebhardt
Lori Zabel
Jennifer Bournon
05/29/2019 (Wed.) Dynafit  3:30pm - 8:00pm  

Race Kit Pickup (4)

hand out race kits

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Sue Shepski
Carolyn Bender
Lori Zabel
05/30/2019 (Thu.) Dynafit  9:00am - 5:00pm  

Race Day Setup (6)

set up race route, signs, etc

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mary Dosman
Joanne Hayes
Rosemary Borho
Lori Zabel
Erika Reesor
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Late Registration (4)

accept last minute run registrations, hand out race kits

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kathy Gebhardt
Jenny MacDonald
Michelle Haines
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration Desk (6)

registrations, prizes, race kit pickup

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Sue Shepski
Jill Fowler
After registration I can help with food
Jennifer Bournon
Jenny MacDonald
Michelle Haines

1km water station (5)

hand out water, note turnaround

 
All slots filled
Virginia Dunbar (5)

3km water station (5)

hand out water, note turnaround

 
All slots filled
Listowel Ford (5)

5km water station (4)

hand out water, note turnaround

 
All slots filled
Listowel Ford (4)

10km water station (2)

hand out water, note turnaround

 
All slots filled
Listowel Ford (2)

Finish Line water station (3)

hand out water at finish line

 
All slots filled
Listowel Ford (3)

hold direction sign at Trail

mark turn from Elma St onto trail

 

traffic control East end of Elma Street (2)

 

traffic control West end of Elma Street (2)

 

traffic control 4th Concession (2)

 

traffic control 2nd Concession (2)

 

traffic control Riverview Drive (2)

 
All slots filled
Diane & Ray Homewood (2)

traffic control Livingston St (2)

 

traffic control Barber Ave (2)

 

traffic control Victoria St (2)

 

traffic control Boyne Ave (2)

 

biker to monitor 3km

 

biker to monitor 5km

 
Mark Tarbush

biker to monitor 10km

 
Tim Bakelaar

First Aid Table (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Alexander

Food Table (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Jill Fowler

Milk Table (2)

 

Freezie/Timbit Table

 
Healy Balzer
5:00pm - 8:00pm  

First Aid Station (3)

provide assistance to Run participants

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Nicole Alexander
5:30pm - 8:00pm  

Photography (3)

 
All slots filled
Ella Judge
Ella's friend
Britteny Zehr Photography
5:45pm - 6:15pm  

Lead Warm Up

 
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Clean Up (5)

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service