Old Saybrook Chamber of Commerce

2022 Arts & Crafts Festival - Oct 1 & 2

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up.

Thank you!

Created by:   Judy Sullivan
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
09/30/2022 (Fri.) Transport  9:00am - 10:00am  

Transport Tents, Tables, Trash Cans etc - Chamber to Green

Do you have a truck?

 
CJ Jack
I have a truck
Town Green  9:30am - 12:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register & Direct Artists to Booths, Parking, etc

 
All slots filled
Patrice Stangel
Nancy Morin
12:30pm - 3:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register & Direct Artists to Booths, Parking, etc

 
All slots filled
Patrice Stangel
Leslie McKillip
Exhibitor Parking Gate  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Direct Parking of Exhibitor Trailers (2)

Probably the easiest job of all!

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Rich Bachand
Town Green  3:30pm - 6:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register & Direct Artists to Booths, Parking, etc

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Cheryl Harger
Exhibitor Parking Gate  5:00pm - 6:30pm  

Direct Parking of Exhibitor Trailers (2)

Probably the easiest job of all!

 
All slots filled
Dave & Dolores Taricani (2)
Two signing up for this slot
10/01/2022 (Sat.)   6:30am - 8:30am  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Sue Taylor
Rose Piro

Exhibitor Parking (6)

Park Exhibitor Cars, Direct traffic for unloading/loading

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Steve Taylor
David Carswell

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor Artist Unloading & Direct to Exhibitor Lot

 
8:30am - 10:30am  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Tony Marino
Sue Taylor

Exhibitor Parking (6)

Park Exhibitor Cars, Direct traffic for unloading/loading

 
2 of 6 slots filled
David Carswell
Steve Taylor

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor Artist Unloading & Direct to Exhibitor Lot

 
All slots filled
Heather Milardo
Sharon Lewis
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Tony Marino
Sharon Lewis

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor for Handicap Parking

 
All slots filled
Peg Shepard
Sueing Onken
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Tony Marino
Melissa OHara

Artist Relief (2)

Provide break for artists - monitor booth for short time

 
All slots filled
Sharon Lewis
David Mayne

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor for Handicap Parking

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Tony Marino
David Mayne

Artist Relief (2)

Provide break for artists - monitor booth for short time

 
All slots filled
Finn Yaeger
Jenna Palko

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor for Handicap Parking

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Bob Bradley
4:30pm - 6:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Lauren LaRusso
Kate Bender

Exhibitor Lot Exiting (6)

Direct Traffic Flow for Exiting Artists

 
10/02/2022 (Sun.)   6:30am - 8:30am  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Sally Ann Lee

Exhibitor Parking (6)

Park Exhibitor Cars, Direct traffic for unloading/loading

 
2 of 6 slots filled
David Carswell
Bernadette Carver

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor Artist Unloading & Direct to Exhibitor Lot

 
8:30am - 10:30am  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Sally Ann Lee
Judy Morrow

Exhibitor Parking (6)

Park Exhibitor Cars, Direct traffic for unloading/loading

 
1 of 6 slots filled
David Carswell

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor Artist Unloading & Direct to Exhibitor Lot

 
10:30am - 12:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Bushnell
Patricia Prendergast

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor for Handicap Parking

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Carol Conklin
Should I bring a chair, ? Wear a certain color shirt?
12:30pm - 2:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
All slots filled
Chris and Kelley Bird (2)

Artist Relief (2)

Provide break for artists - monitor booth for short time

 
All slots filled
Lori Frazier
Jenna Palko

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor for Handicap Parking

 
2:30pm - 4:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jenna Palko

Artist Relief (2)

Provide break for artists - monitor booth for short time

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Gerri Lewis

The Kate Lot (2)

Monitor for Handicap Parking

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Lori Frazier
3:30pm - 5:30pm  

Chamber Booth on Main Street (2)

Register Artists, Distribute Maps, Assist Visitors

 

Exhibitor Lot Exiting (6)

Direct Traffic Flow for Exiting Artists

 
2 of 6 slots filled
David Carswell
Gerri Lewis

Clean Up (6)

Clean Up, Transport tents, tables, trash cans back to Chamber Office, Sweep Green

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Lori Frazier
Transport  5:30pm - 6:00pm  

Transport Tents,Tables, Trash Cans etc from Green to Chamber (2)

Got a truck?

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |