GHORBA

Volunteer: 20th Annual Bike Barn Huntsville Classic p/b GHORBA

The 20th Annual Huntsville Classic, honoring Dave Boyd and Kevin Koen, depends on volunteers like you! Bike Barn and GHORBA are partnering to put on this fantastic series finale to the Texas Mountain Bike Race Association's Texas XC Cup. Funds from this event benefit all Houston area trails and support ongoing Hurricane Harvey recovery. 

This race occurs at Huntsville State Park in the beautiful piney woods of Eastern Texas. For more information and directions visit: www.tpwd.state.tx.us/state-parks/huntsville

Saturday volunteers get lunch and Sunday volunteers get breakfast, coffee and lunch.

Created by:   John Blum
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (CDT) Available Slot
11/03/2018 (Sat.) Course Set Up  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Course Set Up (8)

Help set up barriers, banners, and gear

 
7 of 8 slots filled
John Blum
No
CJ Bernard
YES
Michael Johnson
No
Michael Johnson
No
Kevin Highfield
Nicholas Lopez
No
Jon Power
No
Registration  1:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (6)

Help with registration and checkout

 
All slots filled
Vardell Nesmith
No
Christy Jones
Lisa Ballentine
Jamie Kinn
No
Janice Chan
No
Sara Kacprowicz
No
11/04/2018 (Sun.) Registration  7:00am - 11:00am  

Registration (6)

Help with registration and checkout

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Vardell Nesmith
No
Christy Jones
Lisa Ballentine
Elizabeth Harper
No
Feed Zone  8:30am - 10:45am  

Feed zone (4)

Hand out bottles

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Jimbo Perrin
Maybe
Course Marshall  8:45am - 10:45am  

Course Marshall (6)

Watch road crossings

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Janice Chan
NO
Sara Kacprowicz
No
Ricardo Valdez
No
Paul Schulz
No
Jon Power
No
Feed Zone  10:45am - 12:30pm  

Feed zone (4)

Hand out bottles

 
1 of 4 slots filled
ROB HIBBETTS
NO
Course Marshall  10:45am - 12:45pm  

Course Marshall (6)

Watch road crossings

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Ricardo Valdez
No
Paul Schulz
No
Sara Kacprowicz
No
Jon Power
No
Steve Bass
Maybe
Registration  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Registration (6)

Help with registration and checkout

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Vardell Nesmith
No
Christy Jones
Lisa Ballentine
Danielle Trettin
No
Clarita Gamarra
No
Juniors Course Marshall  12:30pm - 2:00pm  

Junior's Course Marshall (2)

Switch course markings

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Kevin Highfield
Course Marshall  12:45pm - 3:00pm  

Course Marshall (6)

Watch road crossings

 
Sweep 10&U  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sweep (2)

Sweep Rider

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Ricardo Valdez
No
Sweep 12&U  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sweep (2)

Sweep Rider

 
Sweep 14&U  1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Sweep (2)

Sweep Rider

 
Sweep Cat 3  1:30pm - 3:00pm  

Sweep (2)

Sweep Rider

 
All slots filled
Stuart Gardner
Yes
Jon Power
No
Course Tear Down  3:30pm - 6:00pm  

Course Clean Up (8)

Clean up markers, barriers, and garbage

 
4 of 8 slots filled
John Blum
No
CJ Bernard
YES
Michael Johnson
No
Kevin Highfield


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home