Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
West Coast Haunters Convention

2020 WCHC Volunteers

Volunteer Sign Up and Scheduling for West Coast Haunters Convention.  Thank you for volunteering to help us, it is people like you that make this show possible.  

Please contact Don Maxwell with any questions

[email protected]

503-551-4958

Created by:   Don Maxwell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PST) Available Slot
05/09/2020 (Sat.) DG Shop  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration Bag Stuffing (5)

Stuff vendor and attendee bags

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Brook Rice
Claire Parker
Jack Maraglia
05/13/2020 (Wed.) 13th Floor  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Load in 13th Floor (4)

Load in 13th Floor

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jack Maraglia
Dave Weinberg
Show Office  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Badge Stuffing (3)

Adding badges to Registration Bags

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson

Move into Show Office (2)

Move into Show Office

 
All slots filled
Gabe Harter
Judi Lambert
05/14/2020 (Thu.) Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Gabe Harter
Jack Maraglia
13th Floor  9:00am - 4:00pm  

13th Floor Decoration (7)

13th Floor Decoration

 
All slots filled
Kaitlin Wheeler
ANNEMARIE BELTZER (3)
Also Nick and Steven
Claire Parker
Dave Weinberg
Britni Mink
And Kristin
Registration  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Registration Set Up (4)

Set Up the Registration Booth for the show (experienced)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
TRACIE RAMSEYER
Teri Plagmann

Registration Set Up (4)

Set Up the Registration Booth for the show (training)

 
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Minden
Gabe Harter
Registration  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (5)

Registration for Thursday 4/12 (Experienced)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
TRACIE RAMSEYER
Teri Plagmann
Debby Patten
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Meet & Creep  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Meet & Creep setup (6)

Set up the room for Meet & Creep

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Kaitlin Wheeler
Gabe Harter
Education  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Classroom setup (4)

Set Up all classrooms

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nathan Kun
Show Floor  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
Registration  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (5)

Registration for Thursday 4/12 (Experienced)

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kat Ayala
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
All slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Britni Mink
Kristin Galvin
9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
All slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Britni Mink
Kristin Galvin
05/15/2020 (Fri.) 13th Floor  12:00am - 1:00am  

13th Floor Cleanup (2)

Help us keep the 13th Floor lobby clean

 
All slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Britni Mink
VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Registration  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
All slots filled
Debby Patten
Judi Lambert
Jacki Wolf
TRACIE RAMSEYER

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Education  8:00am - 10:00am  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Gabe Harter
Jack Maraglia
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Tradeshow Registration  8:00am - 10:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Doty
Education  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Gabriel Harter
Nathan Kun
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
ANNEMARIE BELTZER
Education  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Nathan Kun
Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jacki Wolf
Teri Plagmann
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Kat Ayala
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Show Floor

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
Jeff Minden
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Doty
Education  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Gabriel Harter
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kat Ayala
Dave Ramseyer
9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kat Ayala
Dave Ramseyer
05/16/2020 (Sat.) 13th Floor  12:00am - 1:00am  

13th Floor Cleanup (2)

Help us keep the 13th Floor lobby clean

 
All slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Paul Wade
VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Registration  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Debby Patten
Judi Lambert
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Education  8:00am - 10:00am  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Gabriel Harter
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
Jack Maraglia
Tradeshow Registration  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Doty
Education  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Shari Maier Maier
Auction  11:00am - 7:00pm  

Auction Prep & Set Up (6)

Prepare the Auction

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kat Ayala
Teri Plagmann
Dave Weinberg
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Dave Ramseyer
Education  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Nathan Kun
Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Gunion-Rinker
Shari Maier Maier

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Show Floor

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
Dave Ramseyer
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Doty
Education  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
Costume Ball  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Costume Ball Set Up (5)

Decorate and Set Up for the Costume Ball

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Jeremy Williams
ANNEMARIE BELTZER (3)
Also Nick and Steven
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Paul Wade
Costume Ball  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Costume judging (4)

Judges only please

 

Costume judging (3)

Handlers

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Jeff Minden
Dave Weinberg
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Costume Ball Cashier (4)

Ticket sales

 
Auction  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Auction event (6)

Table monitors and tally the sheets

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kat Ayala
Gabriel Harter
Judi Lambert
Teri Plagmann
Dave Weinberg
Costume Ball  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Costume Ball (2)

Door Monitors for the Ball

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeremy Williams
13th Floor  9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
05/17/2020 (Sun.) 13th Floor  12:00am - 1:00am  

13th Floor Cleanup (2)

Help us keep the 13th Floor lobby clean

 
Auction  12:00am - 2:00am  

Auction Take Down (6)

Auction Take Down

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Dave Weinberg
Costume Ball  1:00am - 3:00am  

Costume Ball Cleanup (4)

Help with Costume Ball Cleanup

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Minden
Jeremy Williams
VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Education  8:00am - 10:00am  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
Jack Maraglia
Tradeshow Registration  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Doty
Education  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
2 of 7 slots filled
Gabriel Harter
Shari Maier Maier
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Judi Lambert
Education  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Nathan Kun
Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Debby Patten
Shari Maier Maier

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Show Floor  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Show Floor

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
Jeff Minden
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Anna Doty
Education  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Education (7)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
Movie Night  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Movie Night Set Up (3)

Set Up the Movie Night

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gabriel Harter
Paul Wade
7:00pm - 12:00am  

Movie Night (3)

Movie Night event

 
05/18/2020 (Mon.) Load Out  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Show Load Out (6)

Help move all show items out

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Gabriel Harter
Judi Lambert
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info