West Coast Haunters Convention

2019 WCHC Volunteers

Volunteer Sign Up and Scheduling for West Coast Haunters Convention.  Thank you for volunteering to help us, it is people like you that make this show possible.  

Please contact Don Maxwell with any questions

[email protected]

503-551-4958

Created by:   Don Maxwell
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (PDT) Available Slot
05/04/2019 (Sat.) DG Shop  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration Bag Stuffing (5)

Stuff vendor and attendee bags

 
All slots filled
Debby Patten
Tracie Ramseyer
Claire Parker
Kelly Stephens
Lenny Bennet
05/08/2019 (Wed.) 13th Floor  5:00pm - 9:00pm  

Load in 13th Floor (4)

Load in 13th Floor

 
All slots filled
Ed Roberts
Dave Weinberg
Lenny Bennet
Kaitlin Wheeler
13th Floor
Show Office  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

Badge Stuffing (3)

Adding badges to Registration Bags

 
All slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
Lenny Bennet
whoo yoo!!!
Kat Ayala
Stuff it!

Move into Show Office (2)

Move into Show Office

 
All slots filled
Dave Weinberg
Lenny Bennet
yesssssss!
05/09/2019 (Thu.) Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Dave Weinberg
Registration  12:00pm - 3:00pm  

Registration Set Up (4)

Set Up the Registration Booth for the show (experienced)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
Judi Lambert

Registration Set Up (4)

Set Up the Registration Booth for the show (training)

 
13th Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

13th Floor Decoration (4)

13th Floor Decoration

 
All slots filled
Ed Roberts
Claire Parker
Lilo Alfaro
Matt
AnneMarie Beltzer
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Minden
Dave Weinberg
Gabriel Harter
Registration  3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Registration (5)

Registration for Thursday 4/12 (Experienced)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
Debby Patten
Tracie Ramseyer
Lisa Gunion-Rinker

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alex Panttaja-Taylor
Meet & Creep  4:00pm - 6:30pm  

Meet & Creep setup (6)

Set up the room for Meet & Creep

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Steven Beltzer
Kaitlin Wheeler
Dave Ramseyer
Education  5:00pm - 8:00pm  

Classroom setup (4)

Set Up all classrooms

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Minden
Dave Weinberg
Show Floor  5:00pm - 10:00pm  

Tradeshow Set Up / Load In (4)

Must be able to move objects around the show floor

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kristy Alberty
Arriving 5:30ish after wk.
Registration  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (5)

Registration for Thursday 4/12 (Experienced)

 
All slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
Lisa Gunion-Rinker
Shari Maier
Anna Doty
DEBBY PATTEN

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
All slots filled
Ed Roberts
Judi Lambert
Gabriel Harter
9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Dave Ramseyer
05/10/2019 (Fri.) 13th Floor  12:00am - 1:00am  

13th Floor Cleanup (2)

Help us keep the 13th Floor lobby clean

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Registration  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
All slots filled
Debby Patten
Tracie Ramseyer
Lisa Gunion-Rinker
Anna Doty

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
All slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Dave Weinberg
Estin Kiger
Education  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms

 

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kristy Alberty
First time doing this specific task, BTW.
Holly VanderMel
New to this but very excited
Tradeshow Registration  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Judi Lambert
Education  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Karin Lambert
Experienced & willing to train a new volunteer
Gabriel Harter
Can start At 2pm

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Holly VanderMel
Estin Kiger
Iam back be afraid lol
Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Lisa Gunion-Rinker
Teri Plagmann
Debby Patten

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Judi Lambert
Dave Ramseyer
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Tracie Ramseyer
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
All slots filled
Ed Roberts
Judi Lambert
Gabriel Harter
9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
All slots filled
Ed Roberts
Dave Ramseyer
Tracy Wangle
05/11/2019 (Sat.) 13th Floor  12:00am - 1:00am  

13th Floor Cleanup (2)

Help us keep the 13th Floor lobby clean

 
All slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Cheyenne Wangle
VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Registration  7:45am - 12:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
All slots filled
Debby Patten
Tracie Ramseyer
Lisa Gunion-Rinker
Teri Plagmann

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Dave Weinberg
Education  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Shari Maier
Training scheduled
Gabriel Harter

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Holly VanderMel
Estin Kiger
Tradeshow Registration  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judi Lambert
Auction  11:00am - 4:00pm  

Auction Prep & Set Up (8)

Prepare the Auction

 
7 of 8 slots filled
Dave Weinberg
Teri Plagmann
Alex Panttaja-Taylor
I have experience working Kumoricon's Silent Auction
Sydnee Crocker
Kat Ayala
Kalynn Wangle
Tracy Wangle
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Cheyenne Wangle
Education  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karin Lambert
Experienced & willing to train a new volunteer

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Holly VanderMel
Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Stephens
Lisa Gunion-Rinker
Shari Maier
Debby Patten

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Alex Cotgreave
Show Floor  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
Costume Ball  4:00pm - 7:00pm  

Costume Ball Set Up (5)

Decorate and Set Up for the Costume Ball

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Jeremy Williams
Gabriel Harter
AnneMarie Beltzer
13th Floor  6:00pm - 9:00pm  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Costume Ball  6:30pm - 8:30pm  

Costume judging (4)

Judges only please

 

Costume judging (3)

Handlers

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Dave Weinberg
Gabriel Harter
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Costume Ball Cashier (4)

Ticket sales

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Judi Lambert
Auction  7:00pm - 12:00am  

Auction event (6)

Table monitors and tally the sheets

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Teri Plagmann
Alex Panttaja-Taylor
Sydnee Crocker
Kat Ayala
Kristy Alberty
I've done this & other auctions before. Great!
Costume Ball  8:00pm - 12:00am  

Costume Ball (2)

Door Monitors for the Ball

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeremy Williams
13th Floor  9:00pm - 1:00am  

13th Floor Monitor (3)

Help Ed with 13th Floor Lobby Security

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Ed Roberts
Costume Ball  11:00pm - 2:00am  

Auction Cashier (4)

Auction item purchases

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Teri Plagmann
Kat Ayala
05/12/2019 (Sun.) 13th Floor  12:00am - 1:00am  

13th Floor Cleanup (2)

Help us keep the 13th Floor lobby clean

 
All slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Kalynn Wangle
Auction  12:00am - 2:00am  

Auction Take Down (4)

Auction Take Down

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sydnee Crocker
Costume Ball  1:00am - 3:00am  

Costume Ball Cleanup (4)

Help with Costume Ball Cleanup

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Jeff Minden
Jeremy Williams
Dave Ramseyer
VooDoo  7:00am - 8:00am  

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

VooDoo Doughnut Pick Up

 
Debby Patten
Show Floor  8:00am - 12:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
Education  9:00am - 12:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms

 

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Holly VanderMel
Estin Kiger
Tradeshow Registration  9:45am - 12:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
Show Floor  11:30am - 1:00pm  

Lunch (2)

Assist with Vendor Lunches

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minden
Kim (Candy) Carlson
Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (4)

Registration for Friday, Saturday & Sunday (Experienced)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Lisa Gunion-Rinker
Debby Patten
Alex Cotgreave

Registration Training (3)

Training time for those who haven't worked registration before

 
Show Floor  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Show Floor (3)

Assist with the Show Floor Operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Dave Ramseyer
Tradeshow Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Tradeshow Registration (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Judi Lambert
Education  12:00pm - 5:00pm  

Sound & Tech for Classrooms (4)

Sound & Tech for Classrooms

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Karin Lambert
Experienced & willing to train a new volunteer

Education (3)

Assist with Classroom operations

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Holly VanderMel
Movie Night  5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Movie Night Set Up (3)

Set Up the Movie Night

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Gabriel Harter
7:00pm - 12:00am  

Movie Night (3)

Movie Night event

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Holly VanderMel
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Load Out  9:00am - 1:00pm  

Show Load Out (6)

Help move all show items out

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Judi Lambert
Gabriel Harter


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home