Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
2020 PV January Open

2020 PV January Open

Audrey Moore 8100 Braddock Rd Annandale, VA 22003 (703) 922-9840

09 lanes, 25 yards (01/15/2020)

• Water depth ranges from 4’ – 9’ at both the starting and turning ends.

• The competition course has not been certified in accordance with current USA Swimming Rules and Regulations, Article 104.2.2(C).

• The PVS Services Manager and Technical Committee reserve the right to adjust times/sessions after entries are received.

• Positive Check-In may be required for all events 200 yd or more closes no earlier than 30 minutes after warm ups begin.

• The Meet Referee and Meet Director at each site have the right to make all events positive check in in order to manage timelines.

• Swimmers must provide their own timer and counter (if needed) for the 500 yd Freestyle and 400 yd Individual Medley

Meet Information: http://www.pvswim.org/schedule.html

 

 

Location: Audrey Moore RECenter
8100 Braddock Rd, Annandale, VA 22003

Created by:   William Sprague
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST) Volunteer Position
01/18/2020 (Sat.) 7:30am - 10:30am  

Head Timer (2)

Backup to Lane Timer

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Debbie Bulford
FISH

Lane Timer (18)

Times Athletes

 
17 of 18 slots filled
Vanita Deames
NCAP Tysons
Michael Draminski
Lifetime-Columbia
Anisha Patel
NCAP Tysons
Tara Reynolds
Leigh Bryan
Machine
TERENCE LAM
Machine
Nicole Allen
Ed Hau
DENIZ ILLEEZ
ELIZ'S MOM, DRAGON
Aaron Jia
Dragon Swim Team
yingfeng xu
Michele Wendt
Allen Wang
Dragon
SHELDON ZHOU
Dragon, Michael Zhou's Dad
Leslie Allen
Peter Gulla
Qiaoe Chen
Asma Elakari
Machine Audrey Moore

Runner (2)

Collects Timer Sheets and Post Results

 
All slots filled
Olga Minsky
Sheryl Zhou
Daniel Wu

Marshall (3)

Assists in ensuring only athletes are on the deck

 
1 of 3 slots filled
venkatesh dhan
12:00pm - 1:50pm  

Head Timer (2)

Backup to Lane Timer

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Michael Goede

Lane Timer (18)

Times Athletes

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Emily Dalton
Machine
Ashok Sarathy
Ira Matt
Ramgopal Divakar
NCAP
Nanlin Wang
Dragon Venita dad
Natalia Rongione
Chuan Wang
Dragon Natalie Wang's Dad
Kristen Samsot
NCAP Tysons
Jonathan Li
Dragon Team
Peter Gulla
Kathy Juster

Runner (2)

Collects Timer Sheets and Post Results

 
All slots filled
Courtney Riggle-van Schagen
Mach
Michele Wendt

Marshall (3)

Assists in ensuring only athletes are on the deck

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Meredith Hedrick
Meredith Hedrick - FISH
Hannah Kim
3:00pm - 6:10pm  

Head Timer (2)

Backup to Lane Timer

 
All slots filled
Jeff Minsky
Eva Gonsalves
Dragon

Lane Timer (18)

Times Athletes

 
17 of 18 slots filled
John Zimmerman
Ben Tsuchitani
NCAP - Tysons
Cindy Smith
Need to leave at 5:30 p.m.
Bhabani Das
NCAP - Tysons
Siri C
Dragon swim team
Robert Mill
Season Crawford
Henry Edwards
FISH
David Dahl
Fish
Amy Russo-Dahl
Natalia Rongione
Elizabeth Yang
Shachar Rottman-Yang's mom
Loren Labovitch
MACH
Nan Yang
Fish
Joe Kimball
Ryan Zhang
NCAP Tysons
Emily Madden
Machine

Runner (2)

Collects Timer Sheets and Post Results

 
All slots filled
Peter Schmidt
MACH
Miroslava Rudneva
MACH Madeira

Marshall (3)

Assists in ensuring only athletes are on the deck

 
All slots filled
Aaron Zhang
Jayashree Ramani
(MACH)
Janet Moreth
FISH
01/19/2020 (Sun.) 7:30am - 9:40am  

Head Timer (2)

Backup to Lane Timer

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeff Minsky

Lane Timer (18)

Times Athletes

 
13 of 18 slots filled
Audrey Stein
FISH
Vanita Deames
NCAP Tysons
Tara Reynolds
Leigh Bryan
Machine
Wendy Tang
DRAG
Nicole Allen
Ed Hau
Aaron Jia
Dragon Swim Team
Ginny Scott
Ryan Hong
Ralph Falzone
NCAP Tysons
Alex Allen
Machine
Martin Zhou
Martin Zhou
Shannon DeLacy
NCAP - Tysons

Runner (2)

Collects Timer Sheets and Post Results

 
All slots filled
Guangya Wei
Malena Barzilai

Marshall (3)

Assists in ensuring only athletes are on the deck

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Tina Gong
Dragon
Vina HuLamm
11:00am - 12:40pm  

Head Timer (2)

Backup to Lane Timer

 

Lane Timer (18)

Times Athletes

 
9 of 18 slots filled
Katy Lee
Machine
Jacqueline Wirth
NCAP tysons
Emily Dalton
Machine
Ashok Sarathy
Elaine Huang
FISH
Isabella Collazo
Fish
Lillian Ali
Fish
Erin Yeh
Machine
Wei Cai

Runner (2)

Collects Timer Sheets and Post Results

 

Marshall (3)

Assists in ensuring only athletes are on the deck

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Gang Zhao
Machine
Joseph Giglio
Dragon
2:00pm - 5:05pm  

Head Timer (2)

Backup to Lane Timer

 
1 of 2 slots filled
jung kim

Lane Timer (18)

Times Athletes

 
11 of 18 slots filled
Lora Ries
Debbie Bradbard
Wendy Frothingham
NCAP Tysons
Brian Diaz
Christine Jansen
Liz Ford
Alida Laney
Wei Zhang
Nan Yang
Fish
Lisa Alvis
Lifetime MidAtlantic
Ryan Madden
Machine

Runner (2)

Collects Timer Sheets and Post Results

 
All slots filled
Olga Minsky
Peter Schmidt
MACH

Marshall (3)

Assists in ensuring only athletes are on the deck

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Miroslava Rudneva
MACH Madeira
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info