Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Concessions

Melon Festival - Booster Ice Cream Tent

Scooping ice cream at the annual Melon Festival is a time-honored tradition for our Charger Athletes and their parents.  We know your time is limited so we are only asking for you to volunteer for a two hour slot in the designated times below for your respective athlete’s sport. 

Please arrive 15 minutes prior to the start of your shift and wear a hat (if not a hairnet will be provided), sport charger colors and comfortable shoes because we will busy all weekend!

If you have any questions or need to change your time, please contact Matt Kluding, 419-541-1463.

Created by:   Bree Rutherford
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Edison Athletic Booster Tent
09/03/2022 (Sat.) BOYS SOCCER  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Amy Jeremay
Kim Kennedy
April Proctor
April Proctor
Christine McClester
Leah Wikel
Leah wikel
Tammi Fox

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Jace Jeremay
Jonah Main
April Proctor
Noah Proctor
Leah Wikel
Joshua wikel
Tammi Fox
Austin Peck
Christine McClester
Samuel McClester
CROSS COUNTRY  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Butler
Brooke Gfell
Jenn Danda
Craig Corfman
Holly KING
Dawn Braden
Tom Gulett will be there.

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Ava Miller
Colin Butler
Jace Danda
Everett Gfell
Zoey Corfman
Jackson Michaelis
VOLLEYBALL  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Sara Brown
Sara Brown
Wendy Moore
Wendy Moore
Kelly Booth
Kelly Booth
Holly Taylor
Holly Taylor
Danielle McFadden
Kellie Costello
Kellie Costello

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Sara Brown
Stella Brown
Wendy Moore
Taylor Moore
Kelly Booth
Ella Booth
Holly Taylor
Peyton Taylor
Danielle McFadden
Paige McFadden
Kellie Costello
Gracie Rang
4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Rachel Wlodarsky
Rachel Wlodarsky
Danielle Preston
Danielle Preston
Liz Woodyard
Sianna Woodyard
John Habeck
John Habeck

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Rachel Wlodarsky (2)
Karin and Taylor Wlodarsky
Danielle Preston
Dana Preston
Aubrey Palmer-Roesch
Jorja Byington
Angela Habeck
Ella Habeck
FOOTBALL  6:00pm - 8:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Ashley Hermes
Cory Smith (2)
Cory and Tiffaney Smith
Kellie Costello

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Duke Hermes
Carson Smith
Kellie Costello
Zach Rang
Luke Blatnik
Logan Smith
GIRLS SOCCER  8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Melissa Moon
Amber Chaput
Amber Chaput
Alice Marcy
Alice Marcy
Sara McDonnell
Melaney McQuillen

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Moon (2)
Morgan and Mary Moon
Amber Chaput (2)
Haley and Emma Chaput
Alice Marcy
Brienna Marcy
Sara McDonnell
Jillian
09/04/2022 (Sun.) FOOTBALL  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
All slots filled
Amber Kryger (2)
Amber and James Kryger
Shelly Finnen
Shelly Finnen
Coral Smith
Coral Smith
Tammy Kramb
Tammy Kramb
Emily Hermes

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Amber Kryger
Wesley Kruger
Shelly Finnen (2)
Clint and Cy Finnen
Coral Smith
Grayson Smith
Tammy Kramb
Ryder Kram
Abe Hermes
GOLF  1:00pm - 3:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tina Meister
Kelly Unger
Kelly Unger
Julie Lewis (2)
Jeff and Julie Lewis
Aaron Campbell

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mallory Meister
Kelly Unger
Meredith Unger
Hayden Lewis
Shannon Smith
ANNA SMITH
Parker Campbell
FOOTBALL  3:00pm - 5:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Angie Langhals
Angie Langhals
Lisa Whiley
Lisa Whiley
Ashley Ruby
Ashley Ruby

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Angie Langhals
Luke Langhals
Lisa Whiley
Luke Whiley
Ashley Ruby
Kayden Bourget
5:00pm - 7:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Laura Dingle
Laura Dingle
Nikki Goodrich
Nikki Goodrich

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Laura Dingle
Keegan Dingle
Nikki Goodrich
Matthew Goodrich
7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Stacie Strecker (2)
Matt & Stacie

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Stacie Strecker (2)
Nick & Andy
9:00pm - 11:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Jennifer Jeavons
Jen Jeavons
Julie Hoover

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Julie Hoover
Max
Troy Rutherford
Sam Schaefer
09/05/2022 (Mon.) BOYS SOCCER  10:00am - 12:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Davidson
Sara McDonnell
Darren Kardotzlke

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Amanda Davidson
Sara McDonnell
Kellen
Kyle Kardotzke
GIRLS SOCCER  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Reynolds
Sarah Reynolds
Steph Houser

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sarah Reynolds
Ilah Reynolds
Steph Houser
GIRLS TENNIS  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Dail
Kristen Dail
Jennifer Gates
Angie Vogus
Matt Vogus
Diana Kreglow

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Kristen Dail
Brynleigh Dail
Alli Vogus
Diana Kreglow
Lilly Kreglow
CROSS COUNTRY  4:00pm - 6:00pm  

Volunteer - Parent (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Tricia Conrad
Carla Weilnau (2)
Heath and Carla Weilnau
Sara McDonnell
Ali Wilcox
Ali Wilcox

Volunteer - Student (6)

 
All slots filled
Tricia Conrad
Rory Conrad
Carla Weilnau
Maylie Weilnau
Sara McDonnell
Kellen
Ali Wilcox (2)
Peyton & Logan
Breanna Leimbach
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |