2022

Docent Volunteer Sign Up

Thank you so much for volunteering as a Docent for the Marietta Pilgrimage Christmas Home Tour! Please use the checkboxes to select your shift(s). Then click "Submit and Sign Up" to complete your registration.

Created by:   Pilgrimage Docents
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EST)

I. Barnes House

447 Whitlock Avenue

12/03/2022 (Sat)
8:45am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kathy Lathem (4)
Suzanne Alea
Kylie Alea
11:45am - 3:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Amy Rocha
juanita carmichael
aaron marino
Kim Ellet (2)
Maryanne Abbate will also volunteer.
Pam Elledge
3:00pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Eddie Bermudez
Mary Grace Burton
Sunny Mitchell
Hi Robin, I would love this!
June Walters
Margie & Rick Bauer (2)
6:00pm - 8:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Kimberley Koch
Mary Lynn Leonard
Donny Leonard
Ekaterina Shrontz
Hunter Reside
Anna Butler
12/04/2022 (Sun)
9:45am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Deborah Novac
Sharon Patterson (3)
Sharon, Katie & Sandy
Diane Cole
Melanie Turner
11:45am - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Carole Morgan
Tricia Newton
Sonya Allen
Katie Kretschmar (2)
Katie Kretschmar and Terri Pearce
Mary Ann Ryan
2:45pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Hannah Johnston
Looking forward to returning as a docent!
Manda Costoulas
Cindi Costoulas
John Costoulas
Sheila Rose
Judy Ellis

II. Paige-Eberhardt-Woodward House

462 Whitlock Avenue

12/03/2022 (Sat)
8:45am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Claire Edgington (2)
I and Louise Crapps will be docents together this will be our 19th year being docents for this event.
Maureen Matejka (2)
I will be bringing a friend
Lawnie Johnson
11:45am - 3:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Cindy Moran
Carole Morgan
Joan Voss
Sydna Lowe
Jill MacMillan
3:00pm - 6:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
Elizabeth Schupp
Kim Sherk
Angel Sanchez
Margaret Olsen
Paige Blevins
6:00pm - 8:15pm (5)  
All slots filled
elizabeth kunetz
Stephanie Ives
Stephanie Ives
Bonnie Berry
Kaitlyn Moore (2)
12/04/2022 (Sun)
9:45am - 12:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Kathy Bearden (2)
Wynn Pencek will be joining as Docent
Karen Bakhtiari
Jeff Carroll
Jennifer Foster
11:45am - 3:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
Susan Ciavolino
Melanie Ellis
Gretchen Krisher (2)
Will be bringing a friend to docent with me
Jeff Carroll
2:45pm - 6:00pm (5)  
All slots filled
maryann park
Randa Whitfield (2)
Beverly Kelly (2)

III. Trammell House

55 Trammell Street

12/03/2022 (Sat)
8:45am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Lori Barger (2)
Lori Barger
Andrew Hobson
I’m one of Lori Barger’s 3
Kim Blass
Mamie Hodnett
Ted Ferreira
11:45am - 3:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Rani Quirk
Rose Wing
Angela Coffey
John Coffey
Margie Hall
Mia Plachkinova
3:00pm - 6:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Irene Dickman (2)
Mary Miller
Sara Needs
Jennie Jones
Patty Moran
6:00pm - 8:15pm (6)  
All slots filled
Charm Stuart
Amy Linton
Wes House
Wes H
Sharon Alexander
Anita Whalen
Cathy Brown
Cathy Brown
12/04/2022 (Sun)
9:45am - 12:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Joyce Heinold
Terri Biggers
Judy Glauner (2)
Carolyn Kinney
Kimberly Watkins
11:45am - 3:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Mary Miller
Beth Oravetz (2)
Joan Voss
Carolyn Morris
Carolyn Morris
Tim Morris
2:45pm - 6:00pm (6)  
All slots filled
Janet McDonald
Bruce Gillett
Melanie Ellis
Chloe McNabb
Denise Lara
Larry Zenoni

IV. Moor-Butler-Majors House

56 Trammel Street

12/03/2022 (Sat)
8:45am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Karen Bakhtiari (2)
Allison Gruehn
11:45am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
JIll Hooley
Laura Gary-Michel
Jan Budnick
I’m available and volunteered last year.
3:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Beth Kish
Andy Payne
Jo Ann Konenkamp
6:00pm - 8:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Lisa Slauson
Andy Payne
Cathy Brown
Chris Brown
12/04/2022 (Sun)
9:45am - 12:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Andy Gaines
Dawn Rozek (2)
And Joe Mroczkowski
11:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Mia Plachkinova
Sue Marshall (2)
with friend
2:45pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Connie Kone
Jazmen Taveres (2)
Hold for Junior League

V. Pettett-Morris-Majors House

52 Trammel Street

12/03/2022 (Sat)
8:45am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Candice Groves
Lucena Ross
11:45am - 3:15pm (3)  
All slots filled
Avery Plett
Carole Jordan
Robin Plett Trimble
3:00pm - 6:15pm (3)  
1 of 3 slots filled
Sarah Bullington
6:00pm - 8:15pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Julia McFall (2)
My daughter, Icy, will be volunteering as well.
12/04/2022 (Sun)
9:45am - 12:00pm (3)  
2 of 3 slots filled
Abigail Pilger
Carolyn Kinney
11:45am - 3:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jean Parker
Jan Budnick
Hal Jones
2:45pm - 6:00pm (3)  
All slots filled
Jazmen Taveres (3)
Hold for Junior League crew!
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |