Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
preview for St. Mary

Lent Eucharistic Adoration

Here is your opportunity to get to know Jesus better this Lenten season!  Sign up to spend one hour with Jesus in Eucharistic Adoration. Find a day and time that works for you on either the Fridays or Saturdays during Lent.  Try it once or give an hour of your time each week to pray, read and spend some quiet time with Jesus. Reading materials and rosaries will be available in the chapel for you to use or bring your own.  Whether you are a seasoned adororer or a first-timer, Eucharistic Adoration during Lent will undoubtly revitalize your friendship with Jesus. 

Location: St. Mary Chapel

Created by:   Tricia Miller
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
02/28/2020 (Fri.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marge Schnese
Lois Dennik
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Lindo-Drusch
Steve Budde
Louise Budde
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (5)

 
All slots filled
Ken Kemper
Rick Hack
Gerald Grall (2)
Jerry & Sally Grall
Sr. Joanne Goessl
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Tom Long
Kathy Long
Janel Dannecker
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
All slots filled
Dennis Kray
Jeanne Kray
Peggy Cox
Pat DelPonte
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Meg Lauterbach
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Wolfert
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark & Carol Wilant (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne VanEnkevort
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Dannecker
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Amy Davis
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kara Main
02/29/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Rick Duncan
9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary zilisch (2)
Wendy Huntley
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne VanEnkevort
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
03/06/2020 (Fri.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marge Schnese
Kelli Waldron
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Richter
Steve Budde
Louise BUDDE
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gerald Grall (2)
Jerry & Sally Grall
Sr. Joanne Goessl
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Wolfert
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol and Mark Wilant (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Micki Uhlenbrauck
Randy Uhlenbrauck
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Dannecker
Gene Dannecker
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
03/07/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Davis
M Hopfensperger
Rick Duncan
9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary zilisch (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
03/13/2020 (Fri.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Marge Schnese
Bob Frankenberg
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Lindo-Drusch
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (5)

 
All slots filled
Tom Long
Kathy Long
Gerald Grall (2)
Jerry & Sally Grall
Sr. Joanne Goessl
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Otto
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Higgins
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne VanEnkevort
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Wolfert
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
All slots filled
Mark & Carol Wilant (2)
Dennis Kray
Jeanne Kray
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Dannecker
Gene Dannecker
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Kara Main
03/14/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Davis
Rick Duncan
9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary zilisch (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Richter
Michael Hurley
Deanna Hurley
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
03/20/2020 (Fri.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marge Schnese
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Lindo-Drusch
Steve Budde
Louise BUDDE
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gerald Grall (2)
Jerry & Sally Grall
Sr. Joanne Goessl
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Anne Higgins
Pat DelPonte
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Wolfert
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark & Carol Wilant (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Dannecker
Gene Dannecker
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
03/21/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Davis
Margie Hopfensperger
Rick Duncan
9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary zilisch (2)
Ginna Heegeman
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Suzanne VanEnkevort
03/27/2020 (Fri.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marge Schnese
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Lindo-Drusch
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (5)

 
All slots filled
Tom Long
Kathy Long
Gerald Grall (2)
Jerry & Sally Grall
Sr. Joanne Goessl
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Anne Higgins
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Wolfert
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Carol Wilant
Mark Wilant
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Sylvia Dannecker
Gene Dannecker
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
03/28/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Amy Davis
Rick Duncan
9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Mary zilisch (2)
Ginna Heegeman
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Laurie Richter
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
04/03/2020 (Fri.) 9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Marge Schnese
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Nancy Lindo-Drusch
Irene Reigel
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Gerald Grall (2)
Jerry & Sally Grall
Sr. Joanne Goessl
12:00pm - 1:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1:00pm - 2:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Sue Wolfert
4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mark & Carol Wilant (2)
5:00pm - 6:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Melanie Marland
Sylvia Dannecker
Gene Dannecker
7:00pm - 8:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
8:00pm - 9:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
04/04/2020 (Sat.) 8:00am - 9:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Amy Davis
Margie Hopfensperger
Rick Duncan
9:00am - 10:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Mary zilisch (2)
10:00am - 11:00am  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
11:00am - 12:00pm  

Eucharistic Adoration (4)

 
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info