Ice Chips 2019

Ice Chips 2019 Volunteers

Dear Member,

It is that time in the Ice Chips 2019 production that we are looking to fill our needs for volunteers!  As you all know, a show of this magnitude could not be possible without the hard work contributed by our membership base.  Please consider doing your part to help us produce another smooth-running and successful show!  This year we are in need of folks to help with the following committees:  Locker Room Chaperones, Ticket Box Office, Spotlight Operators, Program Sales & Ushers, Cast Check-in Desks, and Cast Party.  

Any help you can give us is greatly appreciated by members of the cast, production folks and security personnel.  A well-run show is a safe and successful one!  THANK YOU!

 

Date: 04/14/2019 (Sun.)

Location: SC Boston

Created by:  Ice Chips Show of Champions
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy EST)

Locker Room Chaperone

Prerequisites: USFS Membership #, 90 minute online Safesport training & NCSI background check. We will help with these requirements.

04/14/2019 (Sun.) (30)

 
15 of 30 slots filled
  Julie Campisano
  Aleta Forcione
I will be available for either the Sat. evening or Sun. Afternoon shows (or both if needed).
  Santhi Gollapalli
Sithara’s mom
  Peter Young
  Cynthia Korb
  Roger Wellington
  Beth Azano
  Molly Benson
I will be available for any/all of the performances/tech rehearsal except Sat evening
  Lauren Lindenfelser
  Jason Krup
Available for all shows
  Ivana Kim
I can do the Sat evening and/or the Sunday performance
  Lauren Giudice
  Yu-Tsun Chien
Sean's dad
  Elena Ioannisyan
I can do Saturday morning show only.
  Debbie Collier
I'd like to volunteer in quick change

Cast Check-in Desks

Chairperson will contact you directly to find out your shift preferences.

04/14/2019 (Sun.) (12)

 

Harvard's Ticket Box Office

Chairperson will contact you directly to find out your shift preferences.

04/14/2019 (Sun.) (10)

 
3 of 10 slots filled
  Eric Gagnon
  Laura Tedeschi
( Sunday Only)
  Louise Jarvis
(Sunday only)

Program Sales & Ushers

Chairperson will contact you directly to find out your shift preferences.

04/14/2019 (Sun.) (20)

 
10 of 20 slots filled
  Shan Zhou
  Richard Bland
I will be available for all performances and rehersals
  Lydia Berksza
  Nancy Young
  Vivian Yu
4/13
  Ying Chen
  Beth Depietri
  Bing Wang
  Catherine Gerenz
  peili liu

Spotlight Operators

Chairperson will contact you directly to find out your shift preferences.

04/14/2019 (Sun.) (24)

 
4 of 24 slots filled
  Michele Maiuri
  Ruhina Tahir
  Ashley Brzezinski
  Matthew Sudduth

Cast Party

Chairperson will contact you directly to find out your shift preferences.

04/14/2019 (Sun.) (6)

 
3 of 6 slots filled
  Amy Donahue
  Amy MacDougall
  Beth Depietri
©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home