All volunteers

St. George Piscataway Greek Festival 2022

Please review the available slots below and click on the button to sign up. Thank you!

Created by:   Dimitra Bairaktaris
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT) Available Slot
05/09/2022 (Mon.) 4:00pm - 9:00pm  

9:00AM - 12:00PM (30)

ALL DEPARTMENT FESTIVAL SET UP

 
4 of 30 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS
Peter Combates
Bar Set up on steroids!!!!!!
Eleni Wahba (2)
HANY and Eleni will be there 9 to 12 for set up

4:00PM - 9:00PM (30)

ALL DEPARTMENT SET UP

 
1 of 30 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
05/10/2022 (Tue.) 4:00pm - 9:00pm  

9:00AM - 12:00PM (30)

ALL DEPARTMENT FESTIVAL SET UP

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Eleni Ewing
Grace Robas
I will be there by 9:30am

4:00PM - 9:00PM (30)

ALL DEPARTMENT SET UP

 
2 of 30 slots filled
MariaRegina Caputo
I will be there as close to 4pm as possible.
Peter Combates
Bar Set up on steroids!!!!!!
05/11/2022 (Wed.) 4:00pm - 9:00pm  

9:00AM - 12:00PM (30)

ALL DEPARTMENT FESTIVAL SET UP

 
3 of 30 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Eleni Ewing
Grace Robas
I will be there by 9:30am

4:00PM - 9:00PM (30)

ALL DEPARTMENT SET UP

 
11 of 30 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Michael Theokas
MariaRegina Caputo
I will be there as close to 4pm as possible.
Peter Combates
Bar Set up on steroids!!!!!!
Joann Szela
lrene Rodoussakis (3)
Loukoumades Set Up
VIVI HANTSOULIS
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
PATRICIA TSANDIOTIS
05/12/2022 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 4:00pm  

9:00AM - 11:00AM

ALL DEPARTMENT PREP FOR THE DAY

 
Dimitra Bairaktaris

11:00AM - 4:00PM (20)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
6 of 20 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Mona Sarafoglu
Maria Bouhlas
James Polos
VIRGINIA THEOKAS
Emanuel Manioudakis Manioudakis

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Beth Solomos
Toula Karamarkos

11:00AM - 4:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Lorincz - Lagermasini
Leah Kambitsis

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
lrene Rodoussakis (2)
Will be there at 8 am till closing
NICKIE KOPANAKIS

11:00AM - 4:00PM (8)

BAR STAFF

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Lauren Aretakis
Peter Combates
Bar Set up on steroids!!!!!!

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Mike Bizos
Mike Bizos

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 

11:00AM - 4:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Dee Scicchitano
Inside register

11:00AM - 4:00PM (15)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Grace Robas
Eleni Ewing
I can stay until 2:50 and come back later

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

PARKING STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS

12:00PM - 4:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 

12:00PM - 4:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Joann Szela
4:00pm - 9:00pm  

4:00PM - 9:00PM (15)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
3 of 15 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Maria Bouhlas
James Polos

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
Eleni Parlapanides
Hi Dimitra. Thursday I will be there around 6:30 PM: till closing time thank you
MariaRegina Caputo
I will be there as close to 4pm as possible.

4:00PM - 9:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
IRENE RODOUSSAKIS

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

BAR STAFF

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Joy Mangafas
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
JOHN ABADIOTAKIS
Dimitrios Hantsoulis

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Kathy Hirschman
IRENE FRANGOS
Maria Kantilierakis
I’ll be there right after work ~5:00pm
Helen Sirimis
DIANE PARAIS
Miranda Sirimis

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Katerina Makridaki Rompos
I’ll be there from 6 onwards
Maggie Stavrianidis
I will be able to be there at 4:30

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

PARKING STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS

4:00PM - 9:00PM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

4:00PM - 8:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 
1 of 5 slots filled
john blazakis

4:00PM - 9:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
1 of 4 slots filled
VIVI HANTSOULIS

7:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOUR

 
05/13/2022 (Fri.) 10:00am - 3:00pm  

9:00AM - 11:00AM

ALL DEPARTMENT PREP FOR THE DAY

 
Dimitra Bairaktaris

11:00AM - 3:00PM (15)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Mikey G
Edwige Theokas
MARIA BOUHLAS
VIRGINIA THEOKAS
Emanuel Manioudakis Manioudakis

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Beth Solomos
Toula Karamarkos
Eleni Wahba
Ill be there early for day prep, Bakery till 2 pm.
Hany Wahba

11:00AM - 3:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
lrene Rodoussakis (2)
will be there 8 am till closing
NICKIE KOPANAKIS

11:00AM - 3:00PM (8)

BAR STAFF

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Joy Mangafas
Lauren Aretakis
PATRICIA TSANDIOTIS

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Mike Bizos

11:00AM - 3:00PM (6)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 

11:00AM - 3:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

11:00AM - 3:00PM (12)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
2 of 12 slots filled
Mary Dimitrakis
Leah Kambitsis

11:00AM - 3:00PM (15)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Katerina Makridaki Rompos
Grace Robas
Eleni Ewing
I can stay until 2:50 and come back later

11:00AM - 3:00PM (6)

PARKING STAFF

 
4 of 6 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS
HANY WAHBA
Eleni Wahba
Hany Wahba

10:00AM - 3:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 
1 of 5 slots filled
john blazakis

10:00AM -3:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joann Szela
VIVI HANTSOULIS
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

3:00PM - 7:00PM (15)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
8 of 15 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Mikey G
Edwige Theokas
I can stay until 4pm
Maria Bouhlas
I wl be in the kitchn all day Friday , Saturday and Sunday
Arthur Brachowski
I love Greek food!
James Polos
Emanuel Manioudakis Manioudakis
George M

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
IRENE RODOUSSAKIS

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

BAR STAFF

 
9 of 10 slots filled
Joy Mangafas
ANGELA CRINCOLI
I'LL BE THERE AT 5PM
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
Rozalia Xidias
Inside please. Be there by 4pm
Katerina Theodosiou
Inside bar please. Be there close to 4pm
JOHN ABADIOTAKIS
Dimitrios Hantsoulis
PATRICIA TSANDIOTIS

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Nick Zubulake

3:00PM - 7:00PM (6)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Dimitri Hirschman
I will come around 4

3:00PM - 7:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Lyssikatos
Fran Alvarez
Will be there closer to 4pm
Kathy Hirschman
IRENE FRANGOS
WILL ARRIVE AFTER 5
DIANE PARAIS
WILL ARRIVE 5PM

3:00PM - 7:00PM (15)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Katerina Makridaki Rompos

3:00AM - 7:00PM (6)

PARKING STAFF

 
2 of 6 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS
joe hirschman
be there about 5

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

ADIMISSIONS STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Maria Psyllos (2)
Tasoula Arhontoulis will be wirking with me.
TASSOULA ARHONTOULIS
WILL START AT 4PM

3:00PM - 7:00PM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Vanna Abadiotakis
Erika Zimnis
Will come closer to 5 pm

3:00PM - 7:00PM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
1 of 4 slots filled
VIVI HANTSOULIS

5:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS STAFF

 
7:00pm - 11:00pm  

7:00PM - 11:00PM (15)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
4 of 15 slots filled
Mona Sarafoglu
MARIA BOUHLAS
Arthur Brachowski
James Polos

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
ELENI PARLAPANIDES
Maggie Stavrianidis

7:00PM - 11:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
IRENE RODOUSSAKIS

7:00PM - 11:00PM (15)

BAR STAFF

 
12 of 15 slots filled
Joy Mangafas
ANGELA CRINCOLI
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
Rozalia Xidias
Inside bar please
Katerina Theodosiou
Inside bar please
JOHN ABADIOTAKIS
Amelia Jennings
Dimitrios Hantsoulis
PATRICIA TSANDIOTIS
Elizabeth Rodoussakis
Alexia Kostis

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Mike Bizos

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 

7:00PM - 11:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Lyssikatos
Eleni Jennings
IRENE FRANGOS
Helen Sirimis
DIANE PARAIS

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Vera Petrakis (2)
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Irene Simos (2)
Irene and Alexandra

7:00PM - 11:00PM (10)

PARKING STAFF

 

7:00PM - 11:00PM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 
1 of 8 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS

7:00PM - 11:00PM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

7:00PM - 10:00PM (8)

ADMISSIONS STAFF

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Maria Psyllos (2)
WILL START AT 4PM AND FINISH AT 9PM
TASSOULA ARHONTOULIS
WILL END AT 9PM

7:00PM - 11:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 

7:00PM - 11:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
1 of 4 slots filled
VIVI HANTSOULIS

7:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS STAFF

 
05/14/2022 (Sat.) 11:00am - 3:00pm  

9:00AM - 11:00AM

ALL DEPARTMENT PREP FOR THE DAY

 
Dimitra Bairaktaris

11:00AM - 3:00PM (15)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
5 of 15 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Edwige Theokas
Maria Bouhlas
VIRGINIA THEOKAS
Emanuel Manioudakis Manioudakis

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Chrisoula Kalogridis
I signed up until 3:00 but will be there till the end.
Beth Solomos
Eleni Wahba

11:00AM - 3:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
4 of 10 slots filled
lrene Rodoussakis (2)
Will be there 8 am till closing
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
Elizabeth Abadiotakis

11:00AM - 3:00PM (8)

BAR STAFF

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
Niki Brachowski
Dimitrios Hantsoulis
Eleni Wahba
I switched to outside Bar today . I am doing same tomorrow

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

11:00AM - 3:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 

11:00AM - 3:00PM (6)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 

11:00AM - 3:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 
All slots filled
Olga Solomos (2)
Melina Fuchs will also take a slot

11:00AM - 3:00PM (12)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
2 of 12 slots filled
IRENE FRANGOS
DIANE PARAIS

11:00AM - 3:00PM (15)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
10 of 15 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Vera Petrakis (2)
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Yannis Tsampalis (2)
Amalia & Yannis Tsampalis
Katerina Makridaki Rompos
Grace Robas
Leah Sarafoglu

11:00AM - 3:00PM (6)

PARKING STAFF

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Hany Wahba

11:00PM - 3:00PM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sofia Wahba
Gia Abadiotakis
George T Abadiotakis

11:00PM - 3:00PM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

11:00PM - 3:00PM (8)

ADMISSIONS STAFF

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Maria Psyllos (2)
Tasoula Arhontoulis will also be working with me.
TASSOULA ARHONTOULIS

11:00AM - 3:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 
1 of 5 slots filled
john blazakis

10:00AM -3:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joann Szela
VIVI HANTSOULIS
3:00pm - 7:00pm  

3:00PM - 7:00PM (15)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Mona Sarafoglu
Edwige Theokas
Maria Bouhlas
NANCY KURIA
Emanuel Manioudakis Manioudakis

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Karen Zubulake

3:00PM - 7:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Zoi Mountzouridou
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
IRENE RODOUSSAKIS

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

BAR STAFF

 
6 of 10 slots filled
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
Rozalia Xidias
Inside bar please
Niki Brachowski
Dimitrios Hantsoulis
Elizabeth Rodoussakis

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Larry Sullivan

3:00PM - 7:00PM (6)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Dimitri Hirschman
George Zaharopoulos
Joe Hirschman

3:00PM - 7:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Nick Zubulake

3:00PM - 7:00PM (10)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
All slots filled
Yvonne Lyssikatos
Kathy Hirschman
Eleni Jennings
IRENE FRANGOS
ARETE BOUHLAS
OUTSIDE REGISTERS
Annie Sullivan
Inside registers
Christina Sullivan
Outside registers with Arete please
DIANE PARAIS
Leah Sarafoglu
Indoor registers
Niki Demos

3:00PM - 7:00PM (15)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Vera Petrakis (2)
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Irene Drakopoulos
Katerina Makridaki Rompos

3:00PM - 7:00PM (6)

PARKING STAFF

 
2 of 6 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS
Olga Solomos

3:00PM - 7:00PM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Erika Zimnis

3:00PM - 7:00PM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (8)

ADMISSIONS STAFF

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Maria Psyllos (2)
WILL START AT 5PM AND FINISH AT 9AM
TASSOULA ARHONTOULIS
WILL START AT 5PM AND FINISH AT 9AM
Callie Cassavetes (2)
Callie and Peggy Cassavetes will cover 2 hour break at main admissions for Tasoula and Maria from 3 to 5pm
Irene Kanterakis

3:00PM - 7:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 

3:00PM - 7:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
2 of 4 slots filled
VIVI HANTSOULIS
Georgia Peterson

3:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS STAFF

 
7:00pm - 12:00am  

7:00PM - 12:00AM (10)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
MARIA BOUHLAS
NANCY KURIA

7:00PM - 12:00AM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
ELENI PARLAPANIDES

7:00PM - 12:00AM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

7:00PM - 12:00AM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
IRENE RODOUSSAKIS

7:00PM - 12:00AM (12)

BAR STAFF

 
11 of 12 slots filled
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
Irene Drakopoulos
Rozalia Xidias
Inside bar please
Niki Brachowski
JOHN ABADIOTAKIS
Amelia Jennings
Dimitrios Hantsoulis
PATRICIA TSANDIOTIS
Elizabeth Rodoussakis
Alexia Kostis

7:00PM - 12:00AM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

7:00PM - 12:00AM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Mike Bizos

7:00PM - 12:00AM (4)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 

7:00PM - 12:00AM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

7:00PM - 12:00AM (6)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Yvonne Lyssikatos
Eleni Jennings
IRENE FRANGOS
DIANE PARAIS

7:00PM - 12:00AM (15)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
6 of 15 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Vera Petrakis (2)
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Katerina Makridaki Rompos

7:00PM - 12:00AM (6)

PARKING STAFF

 
1 of 6 slots filled
JAMES SOLOMOS

7:00PM - 12:00AM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 

7:00PM - 12:00AM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

7:00PM - 11:00PM (8)

ADMISSIONS STAFF

 
2 of 8 slots filled
Maria Psyllos (2)
Both working till 9:00pm. Tasoula Arhontoulis will also be working.

7:00PM - 12:00AM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 

7:00PM - 11:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
1 of 4 slots filled
VIVI HANTSOULIS

5:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS STAFF

 

7:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS

 
05/15/2022 (Sun.) 12:00pm - 4:00pm  

9:00AM - 11:00AM

ALL DEPARTMENT PREP FOR THE DAY

 
Dimitra Bairaktaris

11:00AM - 4:00PM (20)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
5 of 20 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Edwige Theokas
MARIA BOUHLAS
VIRGINIA THEOKAS
Emanuel Manioudakis Manioudakis

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Chrisoula Kalogridis
Eleni Parlapanides
Sunday_after church till closing
MariaRegina Caputo

11:00AM - 4:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Andrea Lorincz - Lagermasini

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
lrene Rodoussakis (2)
Will be there at 8 am till closing
NICKIE KOPANAKIS

11:00AM - 4:00PM (8)

BAR STAFF

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Joy Mangafas
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
Niki Brachowski
Dimitrios Hantsoulis
Eleni Wahba

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Larry Sullivan

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 

11:00AM - 4:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Lyssikatos
Der Scicchitano
Inside register
Maria Kantilierakis
Annie Sullivan
Inside registers
Andrea Lorincz-Lagermasini

11:00AM - 4:00PM (15)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
7 of 15 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Vera Petrakis (2)
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Irene Drakopoulos
until 3pm
Katerina Makridaki Rompos

11:00AM - 4:00PM (10)

PARKING STAFF

 

11:00AM - 4:00PM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 

11:00AM - 4:00PM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

11:00AM - 4:00PM (8)

ADMISSIONS STAFF

 
5 of 8 slots filled
Maria Psyllos (2)
WILL START AT 12PM AND FINISH AT 2PM
TASSOULA ARHONTOULIS
WILL START AT 12PM AND FINISH AT 2PM
Callie Cassavetes (2)
Callie and Peggy Cassavetes will cover main admission break for Maria and Tasoula from 2 to 4 pm.

12:00PM - 4:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 

12:00PM - 4:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Joann Szela
VIVI HANTSOULIS

3:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS

 
4:00pm - 8:00pm  

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

KITCHEN STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Michael Theokas
Edwige Theokas
Maria Bouhlas

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

BAKERY STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Eleni Parlapanides

4:00PM - 9:00PM (6)

COFFEE SHOP STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

LOUKOUMADES STAFF

 
2 of 10 slots filled
NICKIE KOPANAKIS
IRENE RODOUSSAKIS

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

BAR STAFF

 
5 of 10 slots filled
ANGELA CRINCOLI
Lauren Aretakis
Bill Fottis
Niki Brachowski
Irene Drakopoulos
work from 6-9pm

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

SOUVLAKI STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Cretans

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

GYRO STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

FF/OCTOPUS STAFF

 
1 of 10 slots filled
Dimitri Hirschman

4:00PM - 9:00PM (2)

RAFFLE STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

REGISTERS STAFF

 
3 of 10 slots filled
Yvonne Lyssikatos
Kathy Hirschman
ARETE BOUHLAS
OUTSIDE REGISTERS

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

ONLINE ORDERS STAFF

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Dimitra Bairaktaris
Vera Petrakis (2)
Bill Fottis (2)
Bill & Despina
Katerina Makridaki Rompos
Maggie Stavrianidis

4:00PM - 9:00PM (10)

PARKING STAFF

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (8)

YOUTH BOOTH STAFF

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Vanna Abadiotakis

4:00PM - 9:00PM (20)

YOUTH CLEANING STAFF

 

4:00PM - 8:00PM (8)

ADMISSIONS STAFF

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Maria Psyllos (2)
Tasoula Arhontoulis will also be working. Both of us till 8:00pm.
TASSOULA ARHONTOULIS

4:00PM - 8:00PM (5)

FINANCE OFFICE TEAM

 

4:00PM - 9:00PM (4)

BAKALIKO STAFF

 
2 of 4 slots filled
VIVI HANTSOULIS
Georgia Peterson

4:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS

 

6:00PM (3)

CHURCH TOURS

 
©2022 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service  |