Writing Coaches of Montana

2018-19 Missoula/Ravalli Coaching Calendar

Greetings, Writing Coaches--Please sign up to coach any of the sessions below. We will be adding more dates/times throughout the year, so check in often.                 THANK YOU!

Note: This sign up is for Writing Coaches of Montana volunteers only.

Created by:   Writing Coaches of Montana
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MST) Available Slot
02/20/2019 (Wed.) Hellgate M.S.  8:30am - 9:25am  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 1st period (6)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
All slots filled
VALERIE Hedquist
Herbert Swick
Colt Davidson
DIAN NORBY
Lynn Solomon
Kate Jackson
9:30am - 10:20am  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 2nd period (5)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
All slots filled
Herbert Swick
THOMAS LEE
Kate Jackson
DIAN NORBY
Lynn Solomon
11:30am - 12:20pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 4th period (6)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
All slots filled
shirley smith
THOMAS LEE
Shirley Oliver
Greg Karlsgodt
DIAN NORBY
Annette Thomas
1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 5th period (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
All slots filled
Valeri Saffer
Cathy Smyers
shirley smith
Amy Harvey
Evangeline Campbell
William Buseman
Annette Thomas
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 6th period (8)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
All slots filled
Valeri Saffer
Cathy Smyers
Amy Harvey
Evangeline Campbell
Annette Thomas
Dennis McCormick
Byron Olson
DIAN NORBY
might as well!!
2:45pm - 3:30pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 7th period (8)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, FEB. 20 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, FEB. 27 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Cathy Smyers
Sofia Broffman
DIAN NORBY
Byron Olson
Amy Harvey
David Mogen
02/25/2019 (Mon.) Hellgate M.S.  1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 5th period; creative writing--mystery (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR MONDAY, FEB. 25 (1ST DRAFTS) & THURSDAY, FEB. 28 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different time--12:04-12:38pm!

 
All slots filled
Sheila Wright
Donna Lambiase
Julie Radtke
Sally Richards
DIAN NORBY
Katy Long
Anna Potter
First drafts (Monday) only! Thank you!
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 6th period; creative writing--mystery (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR MONDAY, FEB. 25 (1ST DRAFTS) & THURSDAY, FEB. 28 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different time--1:20-1:54pm!

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Sheila Wright
Donna Lambiase
Julie Radtke
Sally Richards
DIAN NORBY
Anna Potter
First drafts (Monday) only! Thank you!
02/26/2019 (Tue.) Hellgate M.S.  1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 5th period; creative writing--mystery (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR TUESDAY, FEB. 26 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MARCH 1 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Mickey Minner
Annette Thomas
Virginia Braun
Mark Reinsel
Herb Swick
Paul Kilzer
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 6th period; creative writing--mystery (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR TUESDAY, FEB. 25 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MARCH 1 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 
All slots filled
Mickey Minner
Annette Thomas
Virginia Braun
Patti Schwisow
Mark Reinsel
Herb Swick
Paul Kilzer
03/01/2019 (Fri.) Hellgate M.S.  8:30am - 9:25am  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 1st period (7)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Mickey Minner
Julie Radtke
Amy Harvey
Sydney Kurpius
Anna Wilson
Colt Davidson
9:30am - 10:20am  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 2nd period (7)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
All slots filled
Mickey Minner
Julie Radtke
Grace Minkis
Amy Harvey
Sydney Kurpius
Anna Wilson
Colt Davidson
11:30am - 12:20pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 4th period (6)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Mickey Minner
Anna Potter
Grace Minkis
Anna Wilson
DIAN NORBY
1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 5th period (5)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
All slots filled
Anna Potter
Grace Minkis
Anna Wilson
William Buseman
DIAN NORBY
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 6th period (7)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
6 of 7 slots filled
Anna Potter
Anna Wilson
Linda Whittlesey
Catherine Filardi
DIAN NORBY
Paul Kilzer
2:45pm - 3:30pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 7th period (8)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
6 of 8 slots filled
Anna Potter
Anna Wilson
Linda Whittlesey
DIAN NORBY
Catherine Filardi
Paul Kilzer
03/06/2019 (Wed.) Sentinel H.S., library  9:30am - 11:00am  

Meredith Britt; freshmen; 3rd period; research paper on influential person (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
James Hogan
Racquel Fontanilla
DIAN NORBY
2:00pm - 3:30pm  

Meredith Britt; freshmen; 7th period; research paper on influential person (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, MARCH 6 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, MARCH 13 (2ND DRAFTS)

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Valeri Saffer
DIAN NORBY
Paul Kilzer
03/14/2019 (Thu.) Florence-Carlton H.S.  9:05am - 10:00am  

Leanne Deschamps; senior; 2nd period; exploratory essays (6)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
3 of 6 slots filled
Sydney Kurpius
Denise Mahrer
Steve Thomas
10:05am - 11:00am  

Leanne Deschamps; honors sophomore; 3rd period; assignment tba (8)

ONE DRAFT ONLY--NO 2ND MEETING

 
3 of 8 slots filled
Sydney Kurpius
Denise Mahrer
Steve Thomas
04/01/2019 (Mon.) Hellgate M.S.  1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 5th period; personal narrative (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR MONDAY, APRIL 1 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 
5 of 7 slots filled
Sue Toth
Sheila Wright
DIAN NORBY
Valeri Saffer
Anna Potter
First drafts (Monday) only. Thank you so much!
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 6th period; personal narrative (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR MONDAY, APRIL 1 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, APRIL 3 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 
4 of 7 slots filled
Sue Toth
DIAN NORBY
Valeri Saffer
Anna Potter
First drafts (Monday) only. Thank you so much!
04/02/2019 (Tue.) Hellgate M.S.  1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 5th period; personal narrative (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR TUESDAY, APRIL 2 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, APRIL 5 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Sue Toth
Sydney Kurpius
Anna Potter
Second drafts (Friday) only. Thank you so much!
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Mariah Gibson; 7th grade; 6th period; personal narrative (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR TUESDAY, APRIL 2 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, APRIL 5 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 
3 of 7 slots filled
Sue Toth
Anna Potter
Can make it to second drafts (Friday) only> Thank you so much!
Sydney Kurpius
05/01/2019 (Wed.) Hellgate M.S.  8:30am - 9:25am  

Katy Reddy, 8th grade; 1st period; assignment tba (6)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, MAY 1 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, MAY 15 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
9:30am - 10:20am  

Katy Reddy, 8th grade; 2nd period; assignment tda (5)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, MAY 1 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, MAY 15 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
1 of 5 slots filled
Sue Toth
11:30am - 12:20pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 4th period; assignment tba (6)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR FRIDAY, MAY 3 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MAY 17 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sue Toth
shirley smith
1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Katy Reddy, 8th grade; 5th period; assignment tda (6)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, MAY 1 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, MAY 15 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
2 of 6 slots filled
Sue Toth
shirley smith
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Katy Reddy, 8th grade; 6th period; assignment tda (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, MAY 1 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, MAY 15 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Sue Toth
2:45pm - 3:30pm  

Katy Reddy, 8th grade; 7th period; assignment tda (8)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR WEDNESDAY, MAY 1 (1ST DRAFTS) & MAY 15 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sue Toth
05/03/2019 (Fri.) Hellgate M.S.  8:30am - 9:25am  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 1st period; assignment tba (6)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR FRIDAY, MAY 3 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MAY 17 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Sheila Wright
9:30am - 10:20am  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 2nd period; assignment tba (5)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR FRIDAY, MAY 3 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MAY 17 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Sue Toth
Sheila Wright
1:00pm - 1:50pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 5th period; assignment tba (6)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR FRIDAY, MAY 3 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MAY 17 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
1 of 6 slots filled
Sue Toth
1:55pm - 2:40pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 6th period; assignment tba (7)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR FRIDAY, MAY 3 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MAY 17 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
1 of 7 slots filled
Sue Toth
2:45pm - 3:30pm  

Katy Reddy; 8th grade; 7th period; assignment tba (8)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR FRIDAY, MAY 3 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MAY 17 (2ND DRAFTS)--Two weeks later!

 
1 of 8 slots filled
Sue Toth
05/13/2019 (Mon.) Hellgate M.S.  9:30am - 10:20am  

Mariah Gibson; 8th grade; 2nd period; assignment tbd (5)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR MONDAY, MAY 3 (1ST DRAFTS) & WEDNESDAY, MAY 15 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 
05/14/2019 (Tue.) Hellgate M.S.  9:30am - 10:20am  

Mariah Gibson; 8th grade; 2nd period; assignment tbd (5)

YOU ARE SIGNING UP FOR TUESDAY, MAY 14 (1ST DRAFTS) & FRIDAY, MAY 17 (2ND DRAFTS)--Different day of the week!!

 


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home