Altius Gymnastics

Pink Meet 2019

Welcome to the Pink Meet Sign Up! 

Each team family is expected to fulfill 3 Volunteer slots per year

  • Volunteers are age 14 and up. These slots fulfill your requirement.
  • Set up and Clean up slots are about 60-90 min. You are asked to sign up for two spots in these categories, which will count as one slot. Some heavy lifting is required.
  • Gymnast Helpers are age 10 and up. These slots do not fulfill the Volunteer requirement. Gymnasts are asked to show team support by signing up for at least one session at a meet.

Important: Please do not add any names to Comments. Altius has all student and parent names and will know which family has signed up. Only sign up ONE name per slot.

The front desk has a record of slots completed. Check there if you are unsure of your status.

PLEASE complete your sign up by Jan. 15. Sign Up Genius will close on Jan. 16.
Thank you for your support!

Created by:   Jane Schrimpf
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CST) Available Slot
01/23/2019 (Wed.)

Set-Up (8pm - 9:30pm) (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
Jon Giza
I’m scheduled to be in OR, but Jon will attend
Jeff Kiel
Greg Loreck
Greg Loreck
Kerry Stuckart
Allen Ratkowski
01/24/2019 (Thu.)

Set-Up (8pm - 9:30pm) (6)

 
All slots filled
Greg Loreck
Greg Loreck
Bob Schuerman
Niles Stenmark
Calvin Struebing
Christine Struebing
Jeff Ripple
01/25/2019 (Fri.)

Concessions (8:30a-11a) (2)

 
All slots filled
CARRIE SALVANO
Dawn Murrell

Concessions (11a-2pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Loralie Thomas (2)

Concessions (2p-4:30p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Christine Hunt
maria Imp

Concessions (4:30p-7p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathrin Valcarcel-Schott
John Graham

Concessions (7p-9:30p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kathrin Valcarcel-Schott
Jen Muehr

Admissions (8:30a-11a)

 
Kim Buck

Admissions (11a-1:30p)

 
Martin Kuhn

Admissions (1:30p-4p)

 
Lisa Quam

Admissions (4p-6:30p)

 
Sara Martin

Beam Timer (9:15a-12p)

 
Kristin Truskowski

Beam Timer (12:45p-4:15p)

 
Vesna Stojsavljevic

Beam Timer (5:15p-9:15p)

 
Erica Vitek

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (9:15a-12p) (4)

 

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (12:45p-4:15p) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Xuan Vangsoulatda
+ Evalinh
April Nelson (2)
April and Payton Nelson

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (5:15p-9:15p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Elizabeth Schauer
Kelly Schauer
Erica Vitek
Jen Muehr
01/26/2019 (Sat.)

Concessions (7:30a-10a) (2)

 
All slots filled
Katie Kiel
Kristin Gangwisch

Concessions (10a-12:30p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Greg Loreck
Jenell Loreck
Christine Struebing

Concessions (12:30p-3p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Sepersky
John Kuspa

Concessions (3:00p-5:30p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Olson
Aziza Hinnawi

Concessions (5:30p-8p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lauren Hinrichs
Rachel Tesch

Admissions (7:30a-10a)

 
Erin Potts

Admissions (10a-12:30p)

 
Teri Boucher

Admissions (12:30p-3p)

 
Nicole Tanke

Admissions (3p-5:30p)

 
Jen Radke

Admissions (5:30p-8p)

 
Kristin Truskowski

Beam Timer (8:15a-12p)

 
Kristi Forbes
I’d like to order an Altius shirt for volunteering.

Beam Timer (12p-2:30p)

 
Tami Hawk
Tami Hawk

Beam Timer (2:30p-5p)

 
Maria Imp

Beam Timer (5:15p-7:30p)

 
Maria Imp

Beam Timer (7:30p-9:30p)

 
Jodi Hentzell
Jodi Hentzell

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (8:15a-12p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Tracy Anderson (2)
Tracy and Amico Anderson
Ramon Serna (2)

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (12:15p-2:30p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Sepersky
Dawn Warpechowski
Kayla Warpechowski
Tami Hawk
Hannah Hawk
John Kuspa
Sophie

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (2:30p-5p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Jay Ratkowski
Jen Radke
Nichole Bohn
Ava Bohn

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (5:15p-7:30p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Erin Gokey
Brooklyn (Possibly Grant) will be joining me
Jay Ratkowski
Nichole Bohn
Ava Bohn

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (7:30p-9:30p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Carlie Tesch
Emily Meitner (2)
Mick & Emily Meitner
Ann Cherone
Hannah Cherone
01/27/2019 (Sun.)

Clean-Up (9pm-10:30pm) (6)

 
All slots filled
Bob Schuerman
Niles Stenmark
Stephanie Castillo
Michelle Schuerman
Jodi Hentzell (2)
Jodi and Luke Hentzell

Concessions (7:30a-10a) (2)

 
All slots filled
Lisa Quam (2)

Concessions (10a-12:30p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kelly Peters (2)

Concessions (12:30p-3p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Sepersky (2)

Concessions (3:00p-5:30p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ann Cherone
Ann Cherone
Angela Krake

Concessions (5:30p-8p) (2)

 
All slots filled
Gretchen Caldwell
Linda Sweet
Linda Sweet

Admissions (7:30a-10a)

 
Dawn Warpechowski

Admissions (10a-12:30p)

 
Yvette Ardis

Admissions (12:30p-3p)

 
Jen Radke

Admissions (3p-6p)

 
Eileen Chacon

Beam Timer (8:15a-10a)

 
Melissa Shibilski

Beam Timer (10:15a-12:15p)

 
Katie Kiel

Beam Timer (12:30p-3p)

 
Kristin Putz Stenmark

Beam Timer (3:15p-5p)

 
Lisa Cyrak

Beam Timer (5:15p-9p)

 
Linda Sweet
Jeff Sweet

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (8:15a-10a) (4)

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Julie Schadow

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (10:15a-12:15p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Julie Halverson
FaRan Halverson
Meredith Peters
Julie Schadow
Carlie Tesch

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (12:30p-3p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Katherine Sepersky
Erica Vitek
Anja Stenmark
Jen Radke
Ella Radke

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (3:15p-5p) (4)

 
All slots filled
Erica Vitek
Eileen Chacon
Erin Holler
JESSICA KOWALIK
Bella Hamilton

Gymnast Event Helper - Age 10+ (5:15p-9p) (4)

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Connie Alenius (2)
Lauren & Connie Alenius
Bella Hamilton


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home