Altius Gymnastics

Harvest Classic 2018 Volunteers

Please Sign Up by Tuesday, October 2nd.

Admissions and Concessions Slots are for adults only. 

Gymnasts age 9 and up or adults may sign up for Event Helper times.

NOTES:

Children may sit with parents in the concession room, but may not handle money or serve food.

All volunteers and helpers may have a free water bottle while or after they work.  No other food or beverages are allowed in the competition area during the meet.  Water bottles should be obtained in the concession room.

Volunteers and helpers may bring their own snack along or purchase concession food.

Helpers age 12 and up who work more than one session in a day may have one free concession item and snack.

Volunteers and Helpers should wear an Altius shirt or jacket while working.  Gymnasts should wear black pants as well.  You should put on a name tag when you check in for your shift.

Please make sure your gymnast does NOT sign up to help during their competition session.  See the Meet Schedule.

THANK YOU in advance for signing up to help at our Harvest Classic!

Questions may be directed to Jane at [email protected]                                                    

Created by:   Jane Schrimpf
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy CDT) Available Slot
10/11/2018 (Thu.)

Set-Up (8:00-9:30pm) (6)

Heavy Lifting and Chair Cleaning

 
All slots filled
Laura Rogers
Josh Canon
Rita Kovach
Jon Giza
Jeff Ripple
Brad Gangwisch
10/13/2018 (Sat.)

Admissions (8:00-9:45am)

 
Christine Hunt

Event Helper & Admissions (8:30-11:00am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Shibilski
Connie Alenius

Event Helper & Concessions (8:30-11:00am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Gangwisch
Michaela Strnad
Michaela Strnad

Concessions (8:00-10:30am)

 
Kathrin Valcarcel Schott

Concessions (10:30am-1:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jenna Sobocinski
Carrie Salvano

Concessions (1:00-3:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Melissa Braun
Abbey Smith

Concessions (3:30-6:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Kristin Stenmark
Niles Stenmark
Lisa Olson
Lisa Olson (Leah and Carson)

Concessions (6:00-9:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Laura Emanuelson (2)
Laura Emanuelson & Katie Emanuelson

Admissions (12:00-2:30pm)

 
Kerry Stuckart

Admissions (2:30-5:00pm)

 
Nicole Tanke

Admissions (5:00-7:00pm)

 
Jen Radke

Event Helpers (10:15am-12:30pm) (4)

Xcel Session

 
All slots filled
Julie Schadow
Hannah Hawk
Aryana Kovach
Bella Hamilton

Beam Timer (10:15-12:30 - Age 12+)

Xcel Session

 
Tami Hawk

Event Helpers & Ribbon Writing (1:15-3:30pm) (6)

Level 3, 7 & Under Session

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Hannah Hawk
Kayleigh Stuckart
Bella Hamilton
Michaela Strnad
Michaela Strnad

Beam Timer (1:15-3:30pm - Age 12+)

Level 3, 7 & Under Session

 
Tami Hawk

Event Helpers & Ribbon Writing (4:00-6:15pm) (6)

Level 3, 8 Years, 11 & Up Session

 
All slots filled
Erin Gokey (2)
If possible, can we help with floor? Brooklyn will be with me. Grant is also able to help-put him anywhere needed!
Kristin Stenmark (2)
Kristin and Anja Stenmark
Lisa Olson
Leah Olson
Bella Hamilton

Beam Timer (4:00-6:15pm - Age 12+)

Level 3, 8 Years, 11 & Up Session

 
Marrio Murrell

Event Helpers & Ribbon Writing (6:30-8:45pm) (6)

Level 3, 9 & 10 Year Session

 
4 of 6 slots filled
Lisa Olson
Leah Olson
Nichole Bohn (2)
Nichole & Ava Bohn
Bella Hamilton

Beam Timer (6:3-8:45pm - Age 12+)

Level 3, 9 & 10 Year Session

 
Lisa Olson
Lisa Olson
10/14/2018 (Sun.)

Admissions (8:30-10:30am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Ron Schwenn
Melissa Shibilski

Admissions (10:30-1:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Eileen Chacon
Sara Martin

Admissions (1:00-3:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Brittney Kuhn (2)
Lauren Henrich

Concessions (8:30-11:00am) (2)

 
All slots filled
Amanda Canon
Josh Canon

Concessions (11:00am-1:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Sue Schwenn
Amber Bristle

Concessions (1:30-4:00pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Loralie Thomas (2)
and John Thomas

Concessions (4:00-6:30pm) (2)

 
All slots filled
Jennifer Heitl
Jennifer
Gretchen Caldwell

Event Helper (9:00-11:15am) (4)

Level 4, 7-9 Year Session

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Drew Nelson
Augie Schneider
Augie Schneider
Jen Muehr
Mady Muehr

Beam Timer (9:00-11:15am - Age 12+)

Level 4, 7-9 Year Session

 
Jen Muehr
Jen Muehr

Event Helper (11:30am-2:30pm) (4)

Level 4, 10-11 Year Session

 
All slots filled
Drew Nelson
Lisa Ratkowski
Allen and Claire
Hailey Kiel
Xuan Vangsoulatda

Beam Timer (11:30am-2:30pm - Age 12+)

Level 4, 10-11 Year Session

 
April Nelson

Event Helper (3:00-5:30pm) (4)

Level 4, Age 12+, Level 5 Session

 
All slots filled
Drew Nelson
Kayla Schuerman
Aziza Hinnawi
Jenna Sobocinski

Beam Timer (3:00-5:30pm - Age 12+)

Level 4, Age 12+, Level 5 Session

 
April Nelson

Clean-Up (5:30-7:30pm) (6)

Heavy Lifting and General Cleaning

 
All slots filled
Kim Buck (2)
Kim and Ella
Jennifer Heitl (2)
Chris and Jackson
Jen Radke
Bob Schuerman

Equipment Mover (5:30-7:30pm) (2)

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Jeffrey Kiel


©2018 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home