GLA SouthWest

2nd Trimester - Parent-Teacher Conferences (K-4)

Instructions to sign-up for a one-on-one parent-teacher conference:

1. Scroll down the sign-up page to find your child's teacher(s). Homeroom teachers are listed from Kindergarten through 4th grade. To sign-up for a 5th grade to 8th grade teacher, please return to GLACharter.org and select the link for GLA SouthWest Report Card Sign-ups (5-8).

2. Click "Sign Up" at the 15 minute appointment of your choice.

3. Click "Submit and Sign Up" at the bottom of the window.

4. Write in your child's name in the box that says "Scholar Name". You do not need to create an account.

5. Complete the final section by inputting your First Name, Last Name, Email Address and Phone Number.

7. Click "Sign Up Now".

8. You're done! We will see you Saturday, 3/16!

Date: 03/16/2019 (Sat.)

Location: 5200 Pine St., Philadelphia, PA 19143

Created by:   GA Tech Dept.
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Ms. Brown (KA)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
Malea Devero
9:15am - 9:30am   
Marquita Reed
9:30am - 9:45am   
Tiana Fleming
9:45am - 10:00am   
Jayden Nation
10:00am - 10:15am   
Marquita Reed
10:15am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
Rica Purnell
11:00am - 11:15am   
Charnita Murphy
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
shakira brooks
symire mitchell
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
Jovon Farmer
Please ignore
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
Nathan White
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
Kia Mason
Akai Dickens
1:15pm - 1:30pm   
Fatima Durham
Jade's Conferences

Ms. Sabb (KB)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
Andrea Mack
9:15am - 9:30am   
Ashea Phipps
Shane Allen
9:30am - 9:45am   
Kim Martin-Goodman
Adrianna Martin-Torres
9:45am - 10:00am   
Ameysha Russell
Autumn Brown
10:00am - 10:15am   
dani smith
10:15am - 10:30am   
Tiffany Rogers
Josh Thompson
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:15am   
Tiara Howard
Nyla Morris Mother
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
Chevette Singleton
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
Samantha Givens-Ridley
Kylie Ridley
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
Stanley Greene
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
Atisha Ayers
Symire Ayers-Perry
1:15pm - 1:30pm   

Ms. Blair (1A)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
9:15am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 9:45am   
9:45am - 10:00am   
Deborah ColeJones
Summer D. Brown
10:00am - 10:15am   
10:15am - 10:30am   
Erika Parker
Curtis Parker Jr
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
Shamira Welles
11:00am - 11:15am   
11:15am - 11:30am   
Tiara Howard
Aubrey Morris Mother
11:30am - 11:45am   
Margaret Ferris
Jubilee
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
1:15pm - 1:30pm   
Sade Fields
Zoë Thompson

Ms. Odoms (1B)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
berniece hill
caleb hill
9:15am - 9:30am   
Felicia Pasley
9:30am - 9:45am   
Sheena Thompson
Brielle Thompson
9:45am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 10:15am   
Ebony Smith
10:15am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:15am   
Dominique Asbury
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
1:15pm - 1:30pm   

Mr. Graham (1C)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
9:15am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 9:45am   
9:45am - 10:00am   
Jessica Frye
10:00am - 10:15am   
10:15am - 10:30am   
Ashley Barley
10:30am - 10:45am   
Diane Clayton
Alyssa Clayton
10:45am - 11:00am   
Eboni Dandridge
Mazi Dixon
11:00am - 11:15am   
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
1:15pm - 1:30pm   
Tiffany Adams
Jeremiah Giddings

Mrs. Ridout (2A)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
Marcia Smith
9:15am - 9:30am   
Kelly Johnson
9:30am - 9:45am   
GOUNDO KOITA
9:45am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 10:15am   
10:15am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:15am   
11:15am - 11:30am   
Dayana Long
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
1:15pm - 1:30pm   

Ms. Stone (2B)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
9:15am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 9:45am   
9:45am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 10:15am   
10:15am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
Teresa Butler-Stokeley
Austin Butler-Wright
11:00am - 11:15am   
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
Malikah Walker
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
Jasmine Randall
1:15pm - 1:30pm   
Ruby King
Anthony Thomas JR

Ms. Lemongelli (2C)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
LaTalya Thomas
Gairen hall
9:15am - 9:30am   
Kristine Ellis
9:30am - 9:45am   
9:45am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 10:15am   
Jessica Frye
10:15am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:15am   
Altesha Sutton
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
1:15pm - 1:30pm   

Ms. McIntyre (3A)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
Velma Newsome
Derrick Newsome
9:15am - 9:30am   
Candace Palmer
Khyan Palmer
9:30am - 9:45am   
Nicole Palmer
Kayla Palmer
9:45am - 10:00am   
Alice Hennigan
10:00am - 10:15am   
Rakeema Harmon
10:15am - 10:30am   
Veronica Brown
10:30am - 10:45am   
Zakeenna Parker
10:45am - 11:00am   
Ariadnna Rodriguez
report card conference
11:00am - 11:15am   
Ashley Barley
11:15am - 11:30am   
Nachonda Godfrey
Nevaeh brawley
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
Quaran Hasan
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
Abdou Attaher
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
Tiffany Adams
Terrance Giddings
1:15pm - 1:30pm   
Bridget Mobley

Ms. Maloney (3B)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
Daniel Thomas
9:15am - 9:30am   
Jenell Parker
Layla Press
9:30am - 9:45am   
Fallyn Gardiner
Thank you
9:45am - 10:00am   
Shuanta Pugh
10:00am - 10:15am   
Omarion Goosby
10:15am - 10:30am   
Roberta Smith
10:30am - 10:45am   
Ebony Smith
10:45am - 11:00am   
Damita Belser
11:00am - 11:15am   
Ebony Tucker
11:15am - 11:30am   
Kristine Ellis
11:30am - 11:45am   
Marquita Reed
11:45am - 12:00pm   
Whitney Wilford
Maia Hinds
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
Abdou Attaher
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
Samantha Givens-Ridley
Khloé Ridley
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
Vanessa Farley
Skye Farley
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
Bakary Dosso
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
Ellen Parks
1:15pm - 1:30pm   
Christine Smallwood

Ms. Reid (3C)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
Tiara Watson
Amari Williams
9:15am - 9:30am   
Tamara Weston
9:30am - 9:45am   
Jasmin Milligan
Mekhi
9:45am - 10:00am   
Kelly Ponton
10:00am - 10:15am   
Tamika Banks
10:15am - 10:30am   
Darryl Paris
10:30am - 10:45am   
Shareeta Preston
10:45am - 11:00am   
Earl Marant
11:00am - 11:15am   
Syreeta Lomax
11:15am - 11:30am   
Khalilyah Benjamin
11:30am - 11:45am   
Laquisha Mccain
11:45am - 12:00pm   
Kiana Darby
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
Sheen Reed
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
Vernon Whitehurst
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
Zakkiyah Kidd
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
Jasmine Randall
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
Fee Lee
1:15pm - 1:30pm   
Janee Thompson

Mr. Dabney (4A)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
Nikisha Canada
9:15am - 9:30am   
Sheena Thompson
Zion Thompson
9:30am - 9:45am   
Nichele Whitfield
Christian Whitfield
9:45am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 10:15am   
10:15am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:15am   
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
1:15pm - 1:30pm   

Ms. Clark (4B)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
9:15am - 9:30am   
Michelle Shaw
Ms Clark Maniyah Grandma Mary Shaw will be picking up her Report card. I gave her permission to pick Maniyah report card up. Thank you. this is Michelle Shaw Maniyah Mother.
9:30am - 9:45am   
9:45am - 10:00am   
Roberta Smith
10:00am - 10:15am   
Dion Saunders
Ms. Clark/ 4B(Teacher)
10:15am - 10:30am   
Batina Thompson
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:15am   
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
1:15pm - 1:30pm   

Ms. L. Williams (4C)

03/16/2019 (Sat)
9:00am - 9:15am   
9:15am - 9:30am   
9:30am - 9:45am   
9:45am - 10:00am   
10:00am - 10:15am   
Jasmine Mcbee
10:15am - 10:30am   
10:30am - 10:45am   
10:45am - 11:00am   
11:00am - 11:15am   
11:15am - 11:30am   
11:30am - 11:45am   
11:45am - 12:00pm   
12:00pm - 12:15pm   
12:15pm - 12:30pm   
12:30pm - 12:45pm   
Jovon Farmer
12:45pm - 1:00pm   
1:00pm - 1:15pm   
Shameka Rush
1:15pm - 1:30pm   


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home