St. John School

Skills and Practice Sessions for NYS Testing

With the NYS Testing quickly approaching, St. John School will be offering Skills and Practice Sessions during recess and also after school

Created by:   Susan Geissler
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Location Date (mm/dd/yyyy EDT)

ELA Grades 3-5

During Recess with Mrs. Scully and Mrs Power

6th Grade Classroom 

03/12/2019
(Tue, 11:30am - 12:00pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Janet Spano
Janine Robinson
Sophia-Marie Dorosz
Luis Hermenegildo
Pat Daughton
Thank you for your time
Susan Geissler
Simon MATHEW
Rachel Mathew

ELA Grades 3-5

During Recess with Mrs. Guarino

3rd Grade Classroom 

03/21/2019
(Thu, 11:30am - 12:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Sophia LoPresti
Thank you!
Sophia-Marie Dorosz
Sophia-Marie Dorosz
Kelly Grob
Luis Hermenegildo
Pat Daughton
Thank you for your time
Simon MATHEW
Rachel Mathew
Bethany Hohmann
Rachel McLean
Riley McLean
Stacey Barrio-lothrop

ELA Grades 3-5

During Recess with Mrs. Scully and Mrs Power

6th Grade Classroom 

03/26/2019
(Tue, 11:30am - 12:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Brooke Hunter
Samantha Hunter
Janet Spano
Janine Robinson
Thank you.
Sophia-Marie Dorosz
Sophia-Marie Dorosz
Sophia LoPresti
Luis Hermenegildo
Eva DeMaso
Simon MATHEW
Rachel Mathew

ELA Grades 3-5

During Recess with Mrs. Guarino

3rd Grade Classroom 

03/28/2019
(Thu, 11:30am - 12:00pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Sophia LoPresti
Thank you
Sophia-Marie Dorosz
Sophia-Marie Dorosz
Kelly Grob
Luis Hermenegildo
Violet DeMaso
Pat Daughton
Thank you for your time
Simon MATHEW
Rachel Mathew
Bethany Hohmann
Rachel McLean
Riley McLean

ELA Grades 6-8

During Recess with Mrs. Guaman

8th Grade Classroom 

03/13/2019
(Wed, 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Lady Castro
Jillian Falletta
Avery Hermenegildo
Stefania Ramirez
Michael Batista
Roberta Jones
Zoe needs help with short responses and essay questions.
Emily Herring
Jeremiah Cocco

ELA Grades 6-8

After School with Mrs. Guaman

8th Grade Classroom 

03/14/2019
(Thu, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)
(10)

 
4 of 10 slots filled
Dominick Gesztesi
Simon MATHEW
Judith Mathew
Matt & Josh Fanslau (2)

ELA Grades 6-8

During Recess with Mrs. Guaman

8th Grade Classroom 

03/20/2019
(Wed, 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
(10)

 
8 of 10 slots filled
Lady Castro
Jillian Falletta
Kelly Grob
Avery Hermenegildo
Stefania Ramirez
Michael Batista
Emily Herring
Rocco LaPorta

ELA Grades 6-8

After School with Mrs. Guaman

8th Grade Classroom 

03/21/2019
(Thu, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)
(10)

 
5 of 10 slots filled
Lisa Ferraro
Simon MATHEW
Judith Mathew
Maka Medina
Bertha Colon
Rocco LaPorta

ELA Grades 6-8

During Recess with Mrs. Guaman

8th Grade Classroom 

03/27/2019
(Wed, 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Lady Castro
Jillian Falletta
Daniella McCathy
Kelly Grob
Avery Hermenegildo
Stefania Ramirez
Michael Batista

ELA Grades 6-8

After School with Mrs. Guaman

8th Grade Classroom 

03/28/2019
(Thu, 3:00pm - 3:45pm)
(10)

 
7 of 10 slots filled
Lisa Ferraro
Simon MATHEW
Judith Mathew
Maka Medina
Bertha Colon
Rocco LaPorta
Matt & Josh Fanslau (2)

Math Grades 6-8

During Recess with Ms. Moskowitz

7th Grade Classroom 

04/04/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Lady Castro
Jillian Falletta
Kelly Grob
Matt And Josh Fanslau (2)
Avery Hermenegildo
Michael Batista
Dominick Gesztesi
Roberta Jones
Zoe needs help with preparing for the math exam
Maka Medina
7th Grade Classroom 

04/11/2019
(Thu, 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Lady Castro
Jillian Falletta
George Centamore
Sophia Centamore
Daniella McCathy
Matt And Josh Fanslau (2)
Avery Hermenegildo
Michael Batista
Lisa Ferraro
Maka Medina
7th Grade Classroom 

04/29/2019
(Mon, 12:00pm - 12:30pm)
(10)

 
All slots filled
Lady Castro
Jillian Falletta
Daniella McCathy
Matt And Josh Fanslau (2)
Michael Batista
Lisa Ferraro
Maka Medina
Emily Herring
Rocco LaPorta


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home