Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans
Milwaukee Ballet Boutique

Boutique Volunteers - The Nutcracker 2019

Thank you for volunteering for the Ballet Boutique ~ We can't do it without your help!!!

- Volunteers must be at least 14 yrs or older

- Please arrive and be ready to assist: 60-Minutes before start of show, during intermission and 30-Minutes after show ends

- Volunteers have the opportunity to watch the show from seats at the back of the theatre (as long as seats are available)

- $2 parking vouchers available at stage door when you volunteer for the boutique

Created by:  Milwaukee Ballet Boutique
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (CST) Available Slot
12/05/2019 (Thu.) 12:00pm - 10:00pm  

Boutique Set-Up

* please list times you are available in comments *

 
5 slots filled - more available
  Joann Crivello
Noon - 4pm
  Kristy Callahan
Kristy Callahan (will arrive around 7:15 pm)
  Kristen Bauer
Kristen Bauer 2:00pm to 6pm (may be able to come at 12)
  Kseniya Fuhrman
2-4 pm
  Albert Legary
ALbert- arrive 6pm
12/06/2019 (Fri.) 10:15am - 1:30pm  

Student Matinee 11am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Julia Lehner
Julia Lehner
  Vanessa Sancha
Vanessa Sancha
12/07/2019 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Matinee 2pm (7)

 
All slots filled
  Nicole Rydland
Nicole Rydland
  Elizabeth Lara (2)
Madeline Lara
  Kristen Bauer
Kristen Grow Bauer
  Amy Mahalick (2)
Imogen Croft
  Barbara Heup
Barb Heup
6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Evening 7pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Mark Maynard
Mark Maynard
  Joree Ruiz
Joree Ruiz
  Eva Offutt (2)
Eva Offutt and Ella McClure
  Gracey Borchardt
Gracey Borchardt
12/08/2019 (Sun.) 11:00am - 2:30pm  

Matinee 12pm (7)

 
4 of 7 slots filled
  Julia Lehner
Julia Lehner
  Albert Legary
Albert
  Joree Ruiz
Joree Ruiz
  Brenda Rent
Brenda Rent (414) 335-6012
12/11/2019 (Wed.) 10:15am - 1:30pm  

Student Matinee 11am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Bobbi Jo Henke
Bobbi Jo Henke
  Kirstie Erickson
Kirstie Erickson
12/12/2019 (Thu.) 10:15am - 1:30pm  

Student Matinee 11am (2)

 
All slots filled
  Hope Liu
Hope Liu
  Sarah Sepulveda
Sarah Sepulveda
12/13/2019 (Fri.) 5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Sensory-Friendly 6pm (2)

 
All slots filled
  Shari Schmelebeck
Shari Schmelebeck
  Diana Gaertner
Diana Gaertner
12/14/2019 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Matinee 2pm (7)

 
All slots filled
  Mary Mayne
Mary Mayne
  Kristy Callahan (2)
Stephanie Eron and Katie Callahan
  Addison Prusak
Addison Prusak
  Barbara Heup (2)
Barb & Charlie Heup
  Claire Machata
Claire Machata
6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Evening 7pm (6)

 
All slots filled
  Elizabeth Lara
Elizabeth Lara
  Heather Brendelson (3)
Heather, Jim, & Olivia Brendelson
  Jill Guttormson (2)
Jill, Lea/Claire Guttormson
12/15/2019 (Sun.) 11:00am - 2:30pm  

Matinee 12pm (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Hilda Langarica
Hilda Langarica
  Wendy Deam
Wendy Deam
  Joelyn Wunderlich (2)
Joelyn & Claire Wunderlich
  Addison Prusak
Addison Prusak
  Kristen Bauer
Kristen Grow Bauer
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Evening 6pm (6)

 
All slots filled
  Kellie Liacopoulos
Kellie Liacopoulos
  Mary Mayne
Mary Mayne
  Kristen Bauer
Kristen Grow Bauer
  Nicole Rydland (2)
Nicole Rydland/Emma Rydland (14)
  Barbara Heup
Barb Heup
12/20/2019 (Fri.) 6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Evening 7pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Alicia Christensen
Alicia Christensen
  Melissa Tapp
Melissa Tapp
  Barb Baltz
Barb Baltz
12/21/2019 (Sat.) 1:00pm - 4:30pm  

Matinee 2pm (7)

 
All slots filled
  Shari Schmelebeck
Kaitlyn
  Kellie Liacopoulos
Kellie Liacopoulos
  Barbara Heup (2)
Barb & Charlie Heup
  Lily Jones
Lily Jones
  Corinne Wright
Corinne Wright
  Austin Payne
Austin payne
6:00pm - 9:30pm  

Evening 7pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Katie Soyka
Katie Soyka
  Kristy Callahan (2)
Stephanie Eron and Katie Callahan
  Shari Schmelebeck
Shari Schmelebeck
  Katie Soyka
Terri Kohnert
12/22/2019 (Sun.) 11:00am - 2:30pm  

Matinee 12pm (7)

 
6 of 7 slots filled
  Claire Machata
Claire Machata
  Alicia Christensen
Alicia Christensen
  Sarah Howard
Sarah Howard
  Elizabeth Lara (2)
Amy Mahalick
  Brigid Wollersheim
Brigid Wollersheim
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Evening 6pm (6)

 
4 of 6 slots filled
  Dana Grennier
Dana Grennier
  Lauren Feldmann (2)
Lauren and Olivia Feldmann
  Barbara Heup
Barb Heup
12/23/2019 (Mon.) 11:00am - 2:30pm  

Matinee 12pm (6)

 
5 of 6 slots filled
  Barbara Heup
Barb Heup
  Alex Limon
Alex Limon
  Joree Ruiz (2)
Shannon Ruiz
  Wendy Deam
I’m a pre show greeter supervisor but happy to help after I’m done with that, during intermission, and after the show.
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Evening 6pm (5)

 
All slots filled
  Nancy Chu (2)
Steven and Nancy Chu
  Shari Schmelebeck
Shari Schmelebeck
  Stephanie Thompson
Stephanie Thompson
  Kristen Bauer
Kristen Grow Bauer
12/26/2019 (Thu.) 11:00am - 2:30pm  

Matinee 12pm (5)

 
3 of 5 slots filled
  Meredith Berry
Meredith Berry
  Barbara Heup
Barb Heup
  Claire Machata
Claire Machata
5:00pm - 8:30pm  

Evening 6pm (5)

 
All slots filled
  Mary Mayne
Mary Mayne
  Kristy Callahan (2)
Stephanie Eron and Katie Callahan
  Julia Lehner
Julia Lehner
  Meredith Berry
Meredith Berry
8:30pm - 9:00pm  

Boutique Take-down (4)

* this is quick and easy *

 
All slots filled
  Liesl Ross
Liesl Ross
  Kristy Callahan
Kristy Callahan
  Stephanie Eron
Stephanie Eron
  Katie Callahan
Katie Callahan
Want no ads? View Plans
Want no ads? View Plans


©2020 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service | Do not sell my info