Local ES PTAs

Volunteers for March Madness Fam Jam 2019

Seven local elementary school PTAs are joining forces for an afternoon of fun recreational basketball activities! This is the third annual March Madness Fam Jam, taking place at the Paint Branch HS gym on Saturday, March 16 from 2:00pm to 5:00pm. This event will be a great opportunity to make new friends from other elementary schools and get in the zone for the upcoming "March Madness" NCAA Basketball Tournament. 

We need volunteers to announce and referee the games, run concessions, and represent their PTAs. SSL hours available for student volunteers and experienced student referees. The tournament starts at 2:00pm and we will need volunteers for setup at noon, and then one-hour shifts from 2:00pm until 5:00pm. Please sign up below!

Any questions, please contact [email protected] and [email protected].

Date: 03/16/2019 (Sat.)

Created by:   Bradford Behr
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
Setup  12:00pm - 2:00pm  

Setup (5)

 
All slots filled
Erica Jew
Blake HS
Ashante Willams
Natasha Dao
Paint Branch HS
Buruk Ayalew
Francis Scott Key MS
Wdase Ayalew
Francis Scott Key Middle School
Team Registration  1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Team registration (2)

 
All slots filled
Mesay Tunna
Farquar middle school (middle school for ssl hrs)
Beri Kari
Stonegate ES
Concessions - shift 1  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

Concessions (4)

4 workers per shift

 
All slots filled
Erica Jew
Blake HS
Natasha Dao
Paint Branch HS
Buruk Ayalew
Francis Scott Key MS
Wdase Ayalew
PTA tables - shift 1  2:00pm - 3:00pm  

PTA Table (2)

2 workers per shift

 
All slots filled
Sarah Georges
Blake High School
Vicky Christos
Drew ES
Announcer/MC  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Announcer/MC

 
Court Referee  2:00pm - 5:00pm  

Referees (2)

some basketball experience preferred

 
All slots filled
Nathan Huynh
Farquhar middle school
Nathaniel Asfaw
Farquhar middle school
Concessions - shift 2  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Concessions (4)

4 workers per shift

 
All slots filled
Natasha Dao
Paint Branch HS
Buruk Ayalew
Francis Scott Key MS
Wdase Ayalew
Bryan Hinds Jr.
Francis Scott Key MS (SSL Hrs)
PTA tables - shift 2  3:00pm - 4:00pm  

PTA Table (2)

2 workers per shift

 
All slots filled
Michelle Hinds
Dr. Charles R. Drew ES
George Goodwin
Drew ES/Argyle MS SSL hours
Cleanup  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Cleanup (5)

 
4 of 5 slots filled
Michelle Hinds
Dr. Charles R. Drew ES
Lisa Ratta-Shoshan
Felice shoshan Farquhar middle
Smitha Mortis
Burnt Mills
Natasha Farrell
Daniel Farrell from White Oak
Concessions - shift 3  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

Concessions (4)

4 workers per shift

 
All slots filled
Natasha Dao
Paint Branch HS
Buruk Ayalew
Francis Scott Key MS
Wdase Ayalew
Bryan Hinds Jr.
Francis Scott Key MS (SSL Hrs)
PTA tables - shift 3  4:00pm - 5:00pm  

PTA Table (2)

2 workers per shift

 
All slots filled
Smitha Mortis
Burnt Mills
George Goodwin
Drew ES/ Argyle SSL hours


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Home