Homestead Campus

Fall Student Led Conferences - October '18

Hard to believe it is that time again, but we are excited to schedule our Fall Student Led Conferences on Tuesday, Oct. 9th and Wednesday, Oct. 10th!

In an effort to be fair to all of our families, we have designed a schedule so that our families with multiple children are the first to sign up for conferences and our families with one student are asked to sign up last. Thanks, in advance, for adhering to the schedule below. Please use the guide to determine WHEN to begin signing up your family for Student Led Conferences.

  • Families with 4 students or more - Begin sign-ups on Wednesday, September 26th.
  • Families with 3 students - Begin sign-ups on Friday, September 28th.
  • Families with 2 students - Begin sign-ups on Monday, October 1st.
  • Families with 1 student - Begin sign-ups on Wednesday, October 3rd.

Sign ups will continue to be available until MONDAY, OCTOBER 8th AT 5PM

Please follow these 3 EASY steps when scheduling:

1) For Kindercademy Y5 through 5th (including Las Huellas 6th), please find the ELA teacher you wish to conference with.  For 6th-8th Classic, please signup for a window of time you can come in with the middle school team present....if you feel you would like more than one 20 min slot with your middle schooler, feel free to book 2 consecutive spots.

2) Notice the date; Tuesday, Oct. 9th or Wednesday, October 10th.

3) Choose a 20 minute time slot on the date you prefer.

4) Repeat for all of your Innocademy and Las Huellas students.

Location: ELA Rooms

Created by:   Leisa Lobbezoo
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Time (EDT)

Ms. Monica (Youngest Friends)

10/09/2018 (Tue)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Deborah Thorp
Pierson
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
Carolyn Fitzgerald
Sam
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Amber Darsch
Jayce
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
Kristy Vandermyde
Owen
5:40pm - 6:00pm   
Monica Kraai
6:00pm - 6:20pm   
Monica Kraai
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
Laura Dykstra
Trevor
6:40pm - 7:00pm   
Alicia Peck
Hudson Peck
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
Katie DeHaan
Elsie DeHaan
7:20pm - 7:40pm   
Caitlyn Rus
Khloe
7:40pm - 8:00pm   
Jami Troutman
Elliott
10/10/2018 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Autumn Lunsford
Ivy
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
Charity Vera
Kingston Vera
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Jessica Luepke
Hunter
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
Erika Deemter
Emersyn
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
Anna Kalmbacher
Lydia
5:40pm - 6:00pm   
Crystal Flanery
Liam Flanery
6:00pm - 6:20pm   
Wendy Cheek
Kaedyn Thompson
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
Violet Lathers
6:40pm - 7:00pm   
Shona Bedgood
Seth
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
Kirsten Kincaid Nykamp
Reed
7:20pm - 7:40pm   
Tiffany Martinez
Amelia
7:40pm - 8:00pm   
Nicole Cory
Charlotte Cory

Ms. Natalia (Las Huellas)

10/09/2018 (Tue)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Kate Nguyen
Luca Nguyen
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
Mellissa Zoerhod
Macie
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Cara Maat
Jonathan Maat
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
Cara Maat
Caleb Maat
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
Cassie Hubers
Connor Hubers
5:40pm - 6:00pm   
Monica Kraai
Kyla
6:00pm - 6:20pm   
Marcy Rodriguez
Jose Rodriguez
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
April Ruggles
Ian Ruggles
6:40pm - 7:00pm   
Krista Deur
Charlie
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
Sara Post
Addilyn Post
7:20pm - 7:40pm   
Amanda Westendorp
Savannah Westendorp
7:40pm - 8:00pm   
Stephanie Beelen
Emmett
10/10/2018 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Carrie Danek
Noah
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
April Best
Frederick
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Jessica Eberly
Makayla Eberly
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
Kyle St Clair
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
Kelly Cogbill
5:40pm - 6:00pm   
Richard Turner
Richard Turner
6:00pm - 6:20pm   
Brittnee Blom
Ezra
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
Isabella Cuevas
India Cuevas
6:40pm - 7:00pm   
Lincoln Foreman
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
7:20pm - 7:40pm   
natalia
7:40pm - 8:00pm   
natalia

Ms. Sara (Green Room)

10/09/2018 (Tue)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Rachel Rhoda
Bryce Rhoda (Rachel Rhoda)
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
Ann Lukas
Shawn Lukas
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Stacy VanSingel
Lilly
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
Heather Bauman
Myles
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
Rachael Windemuller
Micah
5:40pm - 6:00pm   
Tiffany Kraker
Emmy Kraker
6:00pm - 6:20pm   
Amy Richards
Jack Richards
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
Amy Richards
Sam Richards
6:40pm - 7:00pm   
Toni Wever
Thomas Wever
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
Alicia Peck
Henry Peck
7:20pm - 7:40pm   
Alicia Peck
Evelyn Peck
7:40pm - 8:00pm   
Andrea Kring
Rachel
10/10/2018 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Crystal Brink
Wyatt Brink
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
Rachel Rhoda
Bryce Rhoda
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Wendy Timmer
Alyson Timmer
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
Jessica Luepke
Cruz
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
Erika Deemter
Hunter
5:40pm - 6:00pm   
Abbie Koster
Brode
6:00pm - 6:20pm   
Shana DeWent
Milah
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
Caryn Huffman
Tegan
6:40pm - 7:00pm   
Geoffrey Haney
Nolan
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
amanda santiago
Lillian Santiago
7:20pm - 7:40pm   
Katie Webster
7:40pm - 8:00pm   

Ms. Maria (Las Huellas)

10/09/2018 (Tue)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Jennifer Ross
Grace Ross
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
Rebekah DeVries
Brayden deVries
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Amanda Villarreal
Trenton Villarreal
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
Abbie Petroelje
Lane petroelje
5:20pm - 5:40pm   
Abbie Petroelje
Teddy Petroelje
5:40pm - 6:00pm   
Abbie Petroelje
Oliver Petroelje
6:00pm - 6:20pm   
Deb Weiss-Gelmi
Everett
6:20pm - 6:40pm   
Deb Weiss-Gelmi
Emerson
6:40pm - 7:00pm   
April Ruggles
Gwen Ruggles
7:00pm - 7:20pm   
Becca Bishop
Oliver
7:20pm - 7:40pm   
Anny Khammanivong
Mason khammanivong
7:40pm - 8:00pm   
10/10/2018 (Wed)
4:00pm - 4:20pm   
Anna Kalmbacher
Eden
4:20pm - 4:40pm   
Katie Voight
Gabriel Voight
4:40pm - 5:00pm   
Katie Valencia
Kristina Valencia
5:00pm - 5:20pm   
Kari Beckman
Cole
5:20pm - 5:40pm