St Nicholas Orthodox Church

AC 2019

Sign up to help out at the 2019 Antiochian Convention. We need all hands on deck to make this a successful event! 

Created by:   St Nicholas Administrator
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (EDT) Available Slot
07/21/2019 (Sun.) St. Nicholas  9:45am - 11:00am  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
All slots filled
Ryan Kaufman
616-821-3743
Mike Karolle
Bruce Nicola
Barb Thomas
Cultural Center at St. Nicholas   12:00pm - 1:30pm  

Coffee Hour at St. Nicholas (8)

Buffet

 
2 of 8 slots filled
LINDA AUDY
616-455-4837
Barbara Thomas Thomas
6164523225 - 6163093302
Cultural Center at St. Nicholas  1:30pm - 2:30pm  

Coffee Hour at St. Nicholas (6)

Clean-up

 
3:00pm - 6:00pm  

Set-up - Clergy Dinner (3)

Tablecloths

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Emily Franks
9016309159
07/22/2019 (Mon.) Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A  5:45pm - 7:00pm  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Mike Karolle
Cultural Center at St. Nicholas  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Serving - Clergy Dinner (25)

Servers

 
16 of 25 slots filled
Rick Merpi
Lynn Simon
Suzi Merpi
Jaredt Hultink
6162146872
LINDA AUDY
616-455-4837
Eileen Adolphson
616-791-0779
Ben Bauman
608-345-7231
Melissa Powell
2485610962
Christine Elias
616 648 5805
Jill Hultink
616-419-7159
Alan Abraham
6164436963
Debbie Abraham
6164460178
Rogee David (2)
616-262-9189
Judy karolle
Mike Karolle
9:00pm - 10:00pm  

Cleanup - Clergy Dinner (5)

Cleanup

 
2 of 5 slots filled
Scott Storey
616-970-9331
Teresa Cramer
6163342326
07/23/2019 (Tue.) Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A  8:45am - 10:00am  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
All slots filled
Heidi Lafranboise
831-566-0070
Ryan Kaufman
616-821-3743
Vicky Nasser
Kim Hoodhood
Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Nalana La Framboise
831-334-7761
Barbara Thomas
6164523225 - 6163093302
Heidi Lafranboise
831-566-0070
Workshop Rooms  2:30pm - 3:30pm  

Workshops (2)

For Workshop Monitors, volunteers need to introduce each speaker and remain in the room for the entire workshop in case the speaker has any needs during the session. All are encouraged to see the schedule and sign up for workshops they want to attend.

 
1 of 2 slots filled
Elizabeth Ayoub
414.305.3676
3:30pm - 4:30pm  

Workshops (2)

For Workshop Monitors, volunteers need to introduce each speaker and remain in the room for the entire workshop in case the speaker has any needs during the session. All are encouraged to see the schedule and sign up for workshops they want to attend.

 
Registration  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Joanna Abud
8109221834
Debra Taylor-Weiss
315-651-6773
Ambassador Ballroom East  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Security - Order of St. Ignatius Dinner

Security Person

 
Doug Taylor-Weiss
07/24/2019 (Wed.) Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A  8:45am - 10:00am  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
All slots filled
LINDA AUDY
455-4837
Donna Gurk
313-319-6309
Ryan Kaufman
616-821-3743
Kim Hoodhood
Pantlind Ballroom  10:30am - 1:30pm  

Security - Antiochian Women Luncheon

Security Person

 
Doug Taylor-Weiss
3152090069
Workshop Rooms  11:30am - 12:30pm  

Workshops (4)

For Workshop Monitors, volunteers need to introduce each speaker and remain in the room for the entire workshop in case the speaker has any needs during the session. All are encouraged to see the schedule and sign up for workshops they want to attend.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Charles Makhoul
517 8819022
LINDA AUDY
616-455-4837
Jaredt Hultink
616-214-6872
Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
All slots filled
Christopher Khorey
616-204-1936
Nalana La Framboise
831-334-7762
Heidi Lafranboise
831-566-0070
Workshop Rooms  12:45pm - 1:45pm  

Workshops (4)

For Workshop Monitors, volunteers need to introduce each speaker and remain in the room for the entire workshop in case the speaker has any needs during the session. All are encouraged to see the schedule and sign up for workshops they want to attend.

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Charles Makhoul
517 8819022
LINDA AUDY
616-455-4837
Jaredt Hultink
616-214-6872
3:00pm - 4:00pm  

Workshops (4)

For Workshop Monitors, volunteers need to introduce each speaker and remain in the room for the entire workshop in case the speaker has any needs during the session. All are encouraged to see the schedule and sign up for workshops they want to attend.

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Charles Makhoul
517 8819022
Jaredt Hultink
616-214-6872
Registration  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A  4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Brittany Abraham
6169010134
Roger David
Sam Bander
Ambassador Ballroom   8:00pm - 10:00pm  

Security - Bible Bowl (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Greg Storey
6164604650
Leo Olson
6162932540
Pantlind Ballroom  10:00pm - 11:30pm  

Security - SOYO Dance

Security Person

 
Jeff Reining
8153551403
07/25/2019 (Thu.) Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A   8:45am - 10:00am  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Ryan Kaufman
616-821-3743
Roger David
Devos Ballroom B  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Security - AOCA General Assembly (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Greg Storey
6164604650
Greg Lambert
(616) 648-5717
Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
2 of 3 slots filled
Barbara Thomas
6164523225 - 6163093302
Debra Taylor-Weiss
315-651-6773
Devos Ballroom B  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Security - AOCA General Assembly (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Randy Heibel (2)
616-485-3081
Registration  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A   4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
2 of 4 slots filled
Brittany Abraham
6169010134
Nalana LaFranboise
Riverfront Terrace  7:00pm - 10:00pm  

Security - Riverwalk Party (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Jeff Reining (2)
8153551403
07/26/2019 (Fri.) Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A   8:45am - 10:00am  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
1 of 4 slots filled
LINDA AUDY
616-455-4837
Devos Ballroom B  11:00am - 1:30pm  

Security - AOCA General Assembly (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Mike Sirotko
2318551481
Sam Bander
(616) 450-5665
Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
1 of 3 slots filled
Christopher Khorey
616-204-1936
Devos Ballroom B  1:30pm - 4:00pm  

Security - AOCA General Assembly (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Randy Heibel (2)
6164853081
Registration  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A   4:30pm - 6:00pm  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Roger David
Ambassador Ballroom  7:00pm - 9:00pm  

Security - Broadway to GR (4)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Linda Storey (2)
6164604650
Bob Golm
(269) 779-4656
Wobit Teshome
(616) 690-5639
Devos Ballroom B  9:00pm - 12:00am  

Security - Hafli (4)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
SCOTT Storey
6169709331
David Robinson
(616) 299-9562
Colie Rock
(616) 808-1917
Carolyn Rock
(616) 252-9700
07/27/2019 (Sat.) Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A   8:45am - 10:00am  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
3 of 4 slots filled
Ryan Kaufman
616-821-3743
Roger David
John Amash
Devos Ballroom A  11:00am - 1:00pm  

Security - Oratorical Festival (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Linda Storey
6164604650
Emily Olson
6168089250
Registration  12:00pm - 4:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
Workshop Rooms  2:00pm - 4:00pm  

Workshops

For Workshop Monitors, volunteers need to introduce each speaker and remain in the room for the entire workshop in case the speaker has any needs during the session. All are encouraged to see the schedule and sign up for workshops they want to attend.

 
Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A   3:30pm - 5:00pm  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Roger David
Registration  4:00pm - 8:00pm  

Registration (3)

 
Ford Presidential Ballroom  6:00pm - 7:00pm  

Security - Metropolitan Reception

Security Person

 
David Robinson
(616) 299-9562
Ambassador Ballroom  7:00pm - 9:30pm  

Security - Dinner Dance (4)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
tim seeley
(989) 529-5906
Wobit Teshome
(616) 690-5639
jeanine heibel
(616) 826-0288
SCOTT Zahn
(616) 389-0198
9:30pm - 12:00am  

Security - Dinner Dance (2)

Security Person

 
All slots filled
Kyle Nelson
(616) 308-8015
mike karrolle
(616) 446-8648
07/28/2019 (Sun.) Chapel – Steelcase Ballroom A   9:30am - 11:00am  

Ushering (4)

Usher

 
1 of 4 slots filled
Ryan Kaufman
616-821-3743


©2019 SignUpGenius.
All Rights Reserved.
Privacy Policy | Terms of Service