The Perl Conference in Salt Lake City

TPCiSLC Volunteer Sign-Up

Please only sign up for shifts you are CERTAIN you can fulfill. You can reference the schedule here to see where you'd most like to be: http://bit.ly/TPCschedule

Created by:   Lena Hand
 
Already signed up? You can change your sign up.

Available Slot Date (mm/dd/yyyy) Location Time (MDT)

Reception

06/17/2018 (Sun) Sinclair 
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Wendy Van Dijk
6:00pm - 7:00pm   
Wendy Van Dijk
06/18/2018 (Mon) Sinclair 
8:30am - 9:30am   
Dawn Wallis
9:00am - 10:00am   
Brian Mielke
10:00am - 11:00am   
Wendy Van Dijk
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Wendy Van Dijk
12:00pm - 1:00pm   
Dawn Wallis
1:00pm - 2:00pm   
michael lehmann
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Wendy Van Dijk
4:00pm - 5:00pm   
Wendy Van Dijk
5:00pm - 6:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
06/19/2018 (Tue) Sinclair 
8:30am - 9:30am   
Dawn Wallis
11:00am - 12:00pm   
Wendy Van Dijk
06/20/2018 (Wed) Sinclair 
8:30am - 9:30am   
Dawn Wallis
9:00am - 10:00am   
Wendy Van Dijk

A/V - Videographer

06/18/2018 (Mon) Main Ballroom 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
Natalie Wright
06/19/2018 (Tue) Main Ballroom 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Natalie Wright
06/20/2018 (Wed) Main Ballroom 
1:30pm - 3:10pm   
Natalie Wright
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
Natalie Wright

Room Moderator

06/18/2018 (Mon) Main Ballroom 
9:00am - 12:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom A 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Todd Rinaldo
Ballroom C 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Dave Jacoby
Idaho 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Dawn Wallis
"learning and sharing"
Ballroom A 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Chris Nandor
Ballroom C 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brent Laabs
Idaho 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
David Oswald
Ballroom A 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Chris Nandor
Ballroom C 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
michael lehmann
Idaho 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Chuck Hardin
Ballroom A 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
Chris Nandor
Ballroom C 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
Dave Jacoby
Idaho 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
Todd Rinaldo
Ballroom A 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
Todd Rinaldo
Ballroom B 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
Chris Nandor
Ballroom C 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
michael lehmann
Idaho 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
Mark Johnson
06/19/2018 (Tue) Ballroom A 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Nathaniel Blake
Ballroom B 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom C 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Dave Jacoby
Idaho 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Dawn Wallis
"hands on regex"
Ballroom A 
10:10am - 11:10am   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
10:10am - 11:10am   
Dave Jacoby
Ballroom C 
10:10am - 11:10am   
Jason Fuller
Idaho 
10:10am - 11:10am   
Dawn Wallis
"making sense regex"
Ballroom A 
11:10am - 12:10pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
11:10am - 12:10pm   
David Hand
Ballroom C 
11:10am - 12:10pm   
Todd Rinaldo
Idaho 
11:10am - 12:10pm   
Dawn Wallis
Regexp Mini-Tutorial: Grouping, Referencing, Capturing and Rules - Abigail
Ballroom A 
1:30pm - 2:30pm   
CANCELLED
Ballroom B 
1:30pm - 2:30pm   
Sterling Hanenkamp
Ballroom C 
1:30pm - 2:30pm   
David Hand
Idaho 
1:30pm - 2:30pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom A 
2:30pm - 3:00pm   
CANCELLED
Ballroom B 
2:30pm - 3:00pm   
Dave Jacoby
Ballroom C 
2:30pm - 3:00pm   
CANCELLED
Idaho 
2:30pm - 3:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom A 
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
Sterling Hanenkamp
Ballroom B 
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
Michael Lehmann
Ballroom C 
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
Dave Jacoby
Idaho 
3:00pm - 3:30pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Main Ballroom 
4:00pm - 6:00pm   
Makoto Nozaki
06/20/2018 (Wed) Ballroom A 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
9:00am - 10:00am   
will coleda
Ballroom C 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Kivanc Yazan
Perl Quiz III
Idaho 
9:00am - 10:00am   
CANCELLED
Sinclair 
9:00am - 10:00am   
CANCELLED
Ballroom A 
10:10am - 10:10am   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
10:10am - 11:10am   
will coleda
Ballroom C 
10:10am - 11:10am   
James Keenan
perl and mongodb
Idaho 
10:10am - 11:10am   
CANCELLED
Ballroom A 
11:10am - 12:10pm   
Makoto Nozaki
Ballroom B 
11:10am - 12:10pm   
Brent Laabs
Ballroom C 
11:10am - 11:40pm   
Dawn Wallis
a static site generator
11:40am - 12:10pm   
Dawn Wallis
dist::zilla
Main Ballroom 
1:30pm - 3:10pm   
CANCELLED
3:30pm - 6:00pm   
CANCELLED

A/V - Videographer

06/18/2018 (Mon) Ballroom A 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Natalie Wright
Ballroom B 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Jayce Hall
Ballroom C 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Mark Horstmeier
Idaho 
1:30pm - 2:00pm   
Sean Murphy
Ballroom A 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Natalie Wright
Ballroom B 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Mark Horstmeier
Ballroom C 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
Brian Mielke
Idaho 
2:00pm - 3:00pm   
James Jacobson
Ballroom A 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Natalie Wright
Ballroom B 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Mark Horstmeier
Ballroom C 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Brian Mielke
Idaho 
3:00pm - 4:00pm   
Anne Sipes
Ballroom A 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
Natalie Wright
Ballroom B 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
Ballroom C 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
James Jacobson
Idaho 
4:10pm - 5:10pm   
Michael Stevenson
Ballroom A 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
Natalie Wright
Ballroom B 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
Mark Horstmeier
Ballroom C 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
Idaho 
5:10pm - 6:10pm   
James Jacobson
06/19/2018 (Tue) Ballroom A 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Natalie Wright
Ballroom B 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Charles McGarvey
Ballroom C 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Michael Lehmann
Idaho 
9:00am - 10:00am   
Mark Horstmeier
Ballroom A 
10:10am - 11:10am   
Natalie Wright
Ballroom B 
10:10am - 11:10am   
Charles McGarvey
Ballroom C 
10:10am - 11:10am   
Todd Rinaldo
Idaho 
10:10am - 11:10am